2014年2月9日星期日

Latest HP HP0-755 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading HP training techniques to help you pass HP certification HP0-755 exam.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's HP HP0-755 exam training materials, and passed the HP HP0-755 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-755 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-755 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

According to the survey, the candidates most want to take HP HP0-755 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the HP HP0-755 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, HP HP0-755 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get HP HP0-755 certification.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing HP HP0-755 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related HP HP0-755 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about HP certification HP0-755 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-755 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for HP certification HP0-755 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real HP certification HP0-755 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Exam Code: HP0-755
Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

HP0-755 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-755_exam.html

NO.1 Assume that the manager-to-manager configuration has been completed. Choose
the three statements that are TRUE regarding Message Forwarding.
A. Message Forwarding is done automatically by the initiating management server.
B. The message can be forwarded to multiple managers.
C. The message status updates are propagated to the management servers which hold a
copy of the message.
D. Messages can be forwarded to managed nodes.
Answer: A, B, C

HP   HP0-755 test   HP0-755 certification training   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.2 You have distributed a followthesun template to twenty managed nodes, and now
decide that two of these nodes need unique templates. What should you do?
A. Create node specific templates for those two nodes and distribute templates to the two
managed nodes.
B. Remove all templates from the respmgrs directory and distribute templates with the
Force option checked to the two managed nodes.
C. Log onto the two managed nodes and update the template from their distribution trees.
D. Perform a template distribution to the two managed nodes with the templates option
unchecked
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.3 Which one of the following statements about individual messages is true?
A. When message forwarding is enabled, the managed node will send multiple copies of
configured messages to each responsible manager.
B. Managed nodes can send the same message with the same GUID to each responsible
manager listed in its' flexible management template.
C. A message sent from a managed node has a unique ID number (GUID), and only a
single instance of this message will be sent out from the agent.
D. When a message is escalated to another management server, a second message with a
new GUID is sent from the managed node to the escalation manager/
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.4 The embedded performance component collects several metrics on the managed
node and stores the data on the managed node. After ________weeks the first week
of data is overwritten.
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
Answer: C

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755 exam dumps

NO.5 Escalation of messages:
A. occurs at management server level; the managed nodes continue to send messages to
their primary managers.
B. causes the original message to be acknowledged in the active browser of the operator
who escalated it, so that it is only displayed on the escalated station.
C. permits the operator to select an alternative management server to display the
escalated message.
D. allows messages from managed nodes to be sent by the managed node to a specified
secondary manager.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.6 You have a backup OpenView Operations management server and you wish to
replicate the OVO database configuration from your production system. The
commands you will execute are ____.
A. opccfgdwn, opcmgrdist, opccfgupld
B. opccfgdwn, opccfgupld
C. opctmplexport opctmplimport
D. export data from oracle database into a file and reload it
Answer: A

HP   HP0-755 pdf   HP0-755 exam

NO.7 The message manager must reread the configuration template for the outages if the
system administrator or an external application has changed that file.
A command line tool, _________, is available to start the (re-)configure request.
A. opccfgout -update
B. opccfgout - refresh
C. opcconfig -update
D. opcforwm -refresh
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-755 original questions   HP0-755 test questions   HP0-755 demo   HP0-755 test questions

NO.8 In an MC/Service Guard installation, which directories are located on the share
drive?
A. /opt/OV/bin
B. /opt/Oracle
C. /var/opt/OV/share and /etc/opt/OV/share
D. /etc/opt/OV
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-755 exam dumps   HP0-755 exam dumps

NO.9 To determine a managed node's primary manager in a backup server flexible
management environment:
A. the management server is added to the snmp destination list on the managed node.
B. the IP address of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/share/conf/mgrconf.
C. the hostname of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/conf/OpC/primmgr.
D. the managed node responds to any OVO management server which establishes
heartbeat polling.
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-755 dumps   HP0-755 pdf   HP0-755   HP0-755 test questions   HP0-755

NO.10 A template is needed for the configuration of the service hours/scheduled outages.
This template is ____________.
A. an XML file on the agent describing which action must be taken at the current time
B. located in /etc/opt/OV/share/conf/OpC/mgmt_sv/respmgrs/outage on the management
server
C. an OVO template type, that will be distributed to the agents
D. a binary file on the management server located in /etc/opt/OV/share
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-755 practice test   HP0-755   HP0-755

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-440 exam material and high-quality C_TBW45_70 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-051 VCE testing engine and 3I0-012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-755_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论