2014年2月9日星期日

The Best HP HP0-J26 exam practice questions and answers

HP certification HP0-J26 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP0-J26 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP0-J26 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP0-J26 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP0-J26 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J26 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HP certification HP0-J26 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP0-J26 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J26 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP0-J26 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP0-J26 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-J26 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing HP HP0-J26 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-J26 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-J26 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Exam Code: HP0-J26
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

HP0-J26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J26_exam.html

NO.1 You are implementing a SAN infrastructure including an HP StorageWorks EVA4400 at a
customer site. The customer is interested in using three-site cascaded replication functionality.
What should you recommend to accomplish this? (Select two).
A.HP StorageWorks FlexCopy
B.HP Continuous Access EVA
C.additional disks in the EVA
D.HP Virtual Replicator
E.HP Business Copy EVA
Answer:B E

HP practice test   HP0-J26   HP0-J26   HP0-J26

NO.2 A single Fibre Channel router is implemented in an existing SAN. What can be accomplished?
A.fabric management service
B.fabric interconnection without merge
C.SAN availability improvement
D.SAN extension across long distances
Answer:B

HP   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 test questions   HP0-J26 answers real questions   HP0-J26 exam

NO.3 Which HP tool provides the ability to create a Microsoft Visio diagram of a SAN topology for a
customer documentation?
A.SAN Health
B.SAN Designer
C.SAN Visibility
D.SAN Navigator
Answer:C

HP demo   HP0-J26 certification training   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 pdf

NO.4 What has the most influence on the response time of a hard disk drive?
A.arbitration
B.host request
C.rotational delay
D.seek time
Answer:C

HP original questions   HP0-J26 study guide   HP0-J26 practice test   HP0-J26 braindump

NO.5 You are preparing for a homogeneous fabric merge and notice the customer set the same
domain ID for all fabrics. What will happen if this is not corrected?
A.Enabled zone configurations are immediately disabled.
B.Domain IDs remain unchanged and the fabrics become segmented.
C.Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge, but port zoning is affected.
D.Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge without any side effect.
Answer:B

HP exam prep   HP0-J26 study guide   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 exam prep

NO.6 Which Fibre Channel timing variables must match in an interoperable fabric?
A.Timing variables do not need to match.
B.R_A_TOV, E_D_TOV and B_B_TOV
C.R_A_TOV and E_D_TOV
D.R_A_TOV and B_B_TOV
Answer:C

HP   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 exam simulations   HP0-J26

NO.7 You are preparing an installation plan for implementing a new SAN design and want to ensure all
customer needs are included. Which data collection method requires that you create a process
list and review all relevant stakeholders?
A.Card Arrangement
B.Information Extraction
C.Brainstorming
D.Process Mapping
Answer:B

HP   HP0-J26 original questions   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 study guide

NO.8 To install additional switches, you must determine the ideal ISL ratio. Which ISL ratio range is
recommended for less I/O intensive application requirements (less than 70 MB/s at 2 Gb/s, less
than 140 MB/s at 4 Gb/s, less than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb/s)?
A.3:1 to 1:1
B.1:1 to 3:1
C.15:1 to 7:1
D.7:1 to 15:1
Answer:B

HP braindump   HP0-J26 original questions   HP0-J26

NO.9 Which features can affect performance in a SAN? (Select three.)
A.cable modes
B.number of ISLs
C.type of LC connector
D.storage array configuration
E.type and capacity of disks used
F.storage access restrictions
Answer:B D E

HP test   HP0-J26 exam prep   HP0-J26 practice test   HP0-J26 exam   HP0-J26

NO.10 Which information should be included in the topology map documentation of a SAN design
provided to your support organization? (Select two.)
A.serial numbers of connected servers
B.SAN switch zoning configurations
C.storage controller operating mode parameters
D.IP addresses of the connected servers
E.World Wide Names of all nodes and devices
Answer:B C

HP   HP0-J26 test questions   HP0-J26 certification   HP0-J26

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-314 exam material and high-quality C4060-155 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J26_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论