2013年10月13日星期日

EMC E20-597 PDF

ITCertKing has special training tools for EMC certification E20-597 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for EMC certification E20-597 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

You just need to get ITCertKing's EMC certification E20-597 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the EMC certification E20-597 exam successfully. If you have a EMC E20-597 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

There are many ways to help you pass EMC certification E20-597 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the EMC certification E20-597 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of EMC certification E20-597 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass EMC certification E20-597 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about EMC certification E20-597 exam to meet your need.

EMC E20-597 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass EMC Certification E20-597 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: E20-597
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 168 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the EMC certification E20-597 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only EMC certification E20-597 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-597 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the EMC certification E20-597 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

E20-597 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-597_exam.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit. An EMC NetWorker customer has two data zones, A and B, with autochanger AC1
and AC2, respectively, with four drives each. AC1 is configured as a dedicated autochanger and AC2 is
configured as a shared autochanger.
Two drives of AC2 are statically assigned. How many drives of AC2 can be shared in Zone A?
A. 2
B. 0
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: B

EMC test questions   E20-597   E20-597 demo   E20-597 certification   E20-597

NO.2 You have successfully configured three SQL servers for backup with the EMC NetWorker Module for
SQL. These servers are configured as follows:
Scheduled backup of the group shows that all SQL data from the three servers was successfully backed
up. However, when you attempt to recover the SQL data using the standard NetWorker user GUI, you
only see file system data to recover.
What must you do to recover the SQL data backed up with the NetWorker module?
A. Modify the browse time within the NetWorker user GUI to show the period for which you want to
recover.
B. Use the Microsoft SQL Server native tools to recover the data from NetWorker.
C. Modify the save set to include an instance or database name after MSSQL:.
D. Launch the NetWorker User for SQL.
Answer: D

EMC answers real questions   E20-597 answers real questions   E20-597 practice test   E20-597

NO.3 Which Microsoft VSS component is responsible for creation and maintenance of a shadow copy?
A. Requestor
B. Provider
C. Writer
D. Interceptor
Answer: B

EMC   E20-597 test questions   E20-597   E20-597

NO.4 What is the backup command specified in the EMC NetWorker client resource for EMC Centera
backups?
A.savepnpc
B.nsrdasv
C.nsrndmp_save
D.nsrsnap_vss_save.exe
Answer: C

EMC   E20-597 exam prep   E20-597 test   E20-597 pdf

NO.5 A backup administrator is configuring an EMC NetWorker embedded storage node within an EMC Disk
Library. To ensure that the embedded storage node is used to read the data during clone operations, what
is required?
A.Add the Disk Library engine's hostname to the "Read hostname" field in the device properties.
B.Set the clone storage node value for the embedded storage node client resource to itself.
C.Create a client for the embedded storage node.
D.Create a clone pool and assign the appropriate rights to it.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-597 pdf   E20-597 answers real questions

NO.6 A customer using EMC NetWorker Power edition attempts to set server parallelism to 96. When saving
the changes they notice that the server parallelism reverts back to 64.
What action needs to be taken to set server parallelism to 96.?
A. Set device max sessions to 96.
B. Configure group parallelism to 96.
C. Enable diagnostic mode.
D. Add NetWorker Storage Node Enabler Code.
Answer: D

EMC   E20-597   E20-597 exam simulations   E20-597   E20-597 braindump

NO.7 A customer has the following EMC NetWorker configuration:
How many nsrlcpd processes are running on the NetWorker server?
A. 4
B. 12
C. 16
D. 0
Answer: D

EMC   E20-597   E20-597 certification training   E20-597   E20-597 braindump

NO.8 What is a characteristic of EMC NetWorker SnapImage module backups?
A.Block-level backups of dense file systems
B.Fast block-level backups of a file system mounted on a proxy server
C.Immediate recovery of a file system from a persistent snapshot
D.SAN-based image-level backup and recovery of file systems
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-597   E20-597

NO.9 What is a characteristic of VCB backups in EMC NetWorker?
A.Supports image and file-based backups
B.Requires a NetWorker client on each virtual machine
C.Requires a storage node on the VCB backup proxy
D.Does not support LAN-free backup
Answer: A

EMC   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597 test questions

NO.10 You have an EMC NetWorker server with one storage node. There is an autoloader with four tape drives.
Two drives each are dedicated to the server and storage node. A new Celerra has been added to the
network with 500 GB of data. What must be done to back up the data on the Celerra?
A. Create a storage node on the Celerra and select NDMP in the "type of storage node" field.
B. Configure a device on the NetWorker server as an NDMP device and back up the Celerra to this
device.
C. Configure a client for the Celerra to use DSA and back up its data to either the NetWorker server or
storage node.
D. Create an NDMP backup pool and add this pool to a save group with other clients.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-597   E20-597 original questions   E20-597 test questions   E20-597 exam

NO.11 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to perform a complete backup of a SQL server with three
databases. Which save set name should be used?
A.MSSQL:DB
B.MSSQL:*
C.MSSQL:ALLDB
D.MSSQL:
Answer: D

EMC   E20-597   E20-597 test answers

NO.12 What is a characteristic of cloud volumes in EMC NetWorker?
A.Infinitely appendable
B.Recyclable
C.Space cannot be reclaimed.
D.Data cannot be compressed or encrypted.
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-597   E20-597 certification training

NO.13 Refer to the exhibit. In an EMC NetWorker environment, the storage node sn1 is down for maintenance.
According to the client properties, what happens when the backup of the client starts?
A. The backup data will be sent to the storage node sn2.
B. The backup will fail as the storage node sn1 is not available.
C. The backup data will be sent to any available storage node.
D. The backup data will be sent to the NetWorker server.
Answer: A

EMC exam simulations   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597

NO.14 What is a characteristic of how the EMC NetWorker modules integrate with native applications?
A. The developer of the native application provides a NetWorker module to allow for protection of their
application with NetWorker.
B. The NetWorker module runs on the NetWorker server and acts as an intermediary for data coming
from the NetWorker client module.
C. The NetWorker module acts as an intermediate layer between NetWorker and the native application.
D. The NetWorker module always takes the place of the standard NetWorker client allowing for backup of
applications and file systems.
Answer: C

EMC certification   E20-597 demo   E20-597

NO.15 When adding an EMC NetWorker server's name into the /nsr/res/servers file of a client, which service
must be restarted on the client for the change to take effect?
A. nsrd
B. nsrexecd
C. nsrindexd
D. nsrdb
Answer: B

EMC test answers   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B104 exam material and high-quality VCPC510 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-597_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论