2013年10月13日星期日

The Best EMC E20-591 exam practice questions and answers

If you are still study hard to prepare the EMC E20-591 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's EMC E20-591 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

If you buy ITCertKing EMC E20-591 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend EMC certification E20-591 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's EMC E20-591 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

With ITCertKing's EMC E20-591 exam training materials, you can get the latest EMC E20-591 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the EMC E20-591 exam. EMC E20-591 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's EMC E20-591 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: E20-591
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery Solutions Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

With ITCertKing's EMC E20-591 exam training materials you can pass the EMC E20-591 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing EMC E20-591 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

E20-591 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-591_exam.html

NO.1 An EMC customer has an EMC NetWorker server running on a Microsoft Windows host and
two storage nodes running on Solaris hosts. Data Protection Advisor (DPA) will be installed on a
separate Windows host. The customer requires that system performance information be collected
from the backup server and all storage nodes.
A Collector will be installed on the DPA server by default. At a minimum, how many additional
Collectors need to be deployed?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

EMC   E20-591 exam   E20-591   E20-591 certification training   E20-591   E20-591

NO.2 An Avamar customer has just deployed a VMware environment. The customer wants to
ensure they receive the highest level of deduplication within the environment. Which type of
backup should be performed?
A. Guest
B. VCB proxy host
C. VADP
D. ESX console
Answer: B

EMC certification training   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591 questions   E20-591   E20-591

NO.3 The backup window of a customer using tape as a target for the current backup solution has
increased over the allowed time. The customer needs to reduce the backup window by adding an
intermediary process to a faster device before going to tape. What is that process?
A. Archiving
B. Rotation
C. Consolidation
D. Staging
Answer: B

EMC pdf   E20-591   E20-591

NO.4 Which EMC NetWorker feature is used to perform a backup based on an event?
A. Application modules
B. Directives
C. Scheduled backups
D. Probe-based backups
Answer: D

EMC   E20-591 dumps   E20-591 practice test

NO.5 An EMC NetWorker customer has added the following application to their environment:
What is a requirement to perform serverless backups?
A. NetWorker storage node software needs to be installed on the Exchange server
B. NetWorker Module for Microsoft Applications needs to be installed on the proxy server
C. NetWorker Module for Exchange and NetWorker VSS Client for Microsoft Windows
D. NetWorker Module for Exchange needs to be installed on the NetWorker server
Answer: C

EMC   E20-591 braindump   E20-591 pdf   E20-591 original questions

NO.6 Where is deduplicated data stored on a Data Domain system?
A. SATA drives
B. NVRAM
C. SCSI drives
D. PATA drives
Answer: A

EMC   E20-591 questions   E20-591   E20-591 pdf

NO.7 An administrator wants to back up an EMC Celerra with Avamar using a single NDMP
accelerator node. Based on EMC best practices, what is the maximum number of files that can be
backed up per backup job?
A. 5 million
B. 10 million
C. 15 million
D. 20 million
Answer: B

EMC braindump   E20-591   E20-591 certification   E20-591 certification   E20-591

NO.8 Which technology is used in an EMC Disk Library to provide tolerance against a double drive
failure?
A. RAIN
B. RAID 6
C. Remote Copy
D. Active Engine Failover
Answer: B

EMC exam dumps   E20-591 test answers   E20-591 dumps   E20-591 test answers

NO.9 You are asked to propose a serverless backup solution for the following environment:
Which EMC product would you recommend to support this environment?
A. RecoverPoint
B. Avamar
C. Data Domain
D. NetWorker
Answer: C

EMC   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591 original questions   E20-591 test   E20-591 exam simulations

NO.10 An EMC NetWorker customer needs to improve the RTO for all backups retained onsite. Most
of the backup jobs consist of images and other scientific data. The customer requires daily tape out
for long-term offsite retention. Which product addresses these challenges?
A. EMC Disk Library
B. NetWorker deduplication node
C. Avamar
D. Data Domain
Answer: B

EMC exam prep   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591

NO.11 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to start performing client backups to a deduplication
node. What is a requirement when scheduling these backups using NetWorker?
A. First backup must be a full backup
B. Database backups must be full backups
C. All backups must be full backups
D. Schedule must not include any incremental backups
Answer: A

EMC study guide   E20-591   E20-591

NO.12 Which Avamar node is dedicated to providing internal Avamar server processes and services?
A. Spare
B. Storage
C. Utility
D. Accelerator
Answer: C

EMC dumps   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality JN0-690 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N37 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality DC0-260 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-591_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论