2013年10月11日星期五

HP certification HP2-B76 the latest exam questions and answers

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. HP HP2-B76 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

Do you want to pass the HP HP2-B76 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP2-B76 exam to test our reliability.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Exam Code: HP2-B76
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials, and passed the HP HP2-B76 exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-B76 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

With ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-B76 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-B76 exam. HP HP2-B76 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the HP certification HP2-B76 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

About the HP2-B76 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. HP2-B76 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

HP2-B76 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html

NO.1 What is the most time consuming part of the laser printing electronic process?
A. I/O process
B. PS process
C. PCL process
D. page rendering
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.2 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 dumps   HP2-B76 practice test

NO.3 What is an advantage of PCL 6 over PCL 5c?
A. PCL 6 supports color printing and PCL 5c does not.
B. PCL 6 is compatible with all PCL printers and PCL 5c is not
C. PCL 6 can use object-based commands instead of only HPGL commands.
D. PCL 6 has improved paper handling functions
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 exam dumps   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 test questions

NO.4 Which feature from Job Retention do you use to make prints, without wasting paper through document
errors'?
A. Quick Copy
B. Stored Job
C. Secure Printing
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-B76 demo   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 test questions   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.5 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL5
B. PostScript
C. PCL3
D. PCL6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B76 exam dumps   HP2-B76 certification   HP2-B76 study guide   HP2-B76 test

NO.6 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet.?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. it is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76 exam   HP2-B76 certification training   HP2-B76

NO.7 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the printing job
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 exam   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 questions   HP2-B76 exam

NO.8 A graphic arts business is creating images for printing on an offset press. The business is using an HP
Pinter for printing the final proofs. EPS files are often sent to the business to be included in the images
Printed.
Which driver should be used?
A. PCL6
B. PCL5
C. PCL5e
D. PostScript
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 practice test   HP2-B76 exam dumps   HP2-B76 test answers   HP2-B76

NO.9 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-B76 exam dumps   HP2-B76

NO.10 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. sends once / RIP once
C. transmits once / RIP once
D. transmit once/RIP triple
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76 dumps   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-533 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论