2013年10月10日星期四

Latest training guide for SUN 310-090

With ITCertKing's SUN 310-090 exam training materials, you can get the latest SUN 310-090 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the SUN 310-090 exam. SUN 310-090 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's SUN 310-090 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing SUN 310-090 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our SUN 310-090 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the SUN 310-090 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

About the 310-090 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 310-090 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although SUN 310-090 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's SUN 310-090 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's SUN 310-090 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular SUN certification 310-090 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for SUN certification 310-090 exam.

Exam Code: 310-090
Exam Name: SUN (Sun Certified Business Component Developer for J2EE 1.3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 409 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing SUN 310-090 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 310-090 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing SUN 310-090 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

There are a lot of sites provide the SUN 310-090 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you SUN 310-090 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your SUN 310-090 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

310-090 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/310-090_exam.html

NO.1 Which two must be in an ejb-jar file, either by inclusion or reference? (Choose two.)
A. an enterprise archive (.ear) file
B. a deployment descriptor in the format defined by the EJB 2.0 specification
C. the class files for the classes that implement the home and remote interfaces
D. the class files for the interfaces and superinterfaces used by the bean, except J2SE or J2EE interfaces
E. the class files for the stub classes of the EJBHome andEJBObject interfaces, if remote interfaces are
deployed for the bean
Answer: B D

SUN exam prep   310-090 demo   310-090 study guide   310-090 questions   310-090

NO.2 Which statement is true about a session bean's lifecycle?
A. Session beans cannot receive re-entrant loopback calls.
B. A stateless session bean's home interface can have overloaded create methods.
C. Stateless session beans can implement javax.ejb.SessionSynchronization.
D. The EJB 2.0 container can make concurrent calls to any stateful session bean instance.
Answer: A

SUN certification   310-090   310-090 original questions   310-090 exam   310-090 certification   310-090

NO.3 Which two APIs are provided to the Bean Provider by an EJB 2.0 container? (Choose two.)
A. JTA
B. JMX
C. JSP
D. JDO
E. JAXP
Answer: A E

SUN   310-090 certification training   310-090   310-090 demo   310-090

NO.4 Which exception can be thrown by the findByPrimaryKey method of a remotely called entity bean using
container-managed persistence?
A. javax.ejb.EJBException
B. javax.ejb.DuplicateKeyException
C. javax.ejb.NoSuchEntityException
D. javax.ejb.ObjectNotFoundException
Answer: D

SUN test questions   310-090   310-090

NO.5 Which two must a Bean Provider supply for each enterprise bean in the deployment descriptor?
(Choose two.)
A. security roles
B. the JNDI name of the enterprise bean
C. the enterprise bean type: session, entity, or message-driven
D. the value of the transaction attributes for the home and component interface methods
E. the fully-qualified name of the class that implements the enterprise bean's business methods
Answer: C E

SUN certification   310-090 certification   310-090 study guide   310-090 certification training   310-090 dumps

NO.6 Which two statements about a client's reference to a session bean's remote home interface are true?
(Choose two.)
A. The reference can be passed as a method argument.
B. The reference provides the client with the IP address of the bean instance.
C. The reference provides the client with access to at least one create method.
D. A new home reference must be obtained for each new reference to a remote component interface.
Answer: A C

SUN test answers   310-090 certification training   310-090 certification

NO.7 Place the expertise on its associated EJB role.
Answer:

NO.8 Which two are required to properly implement a CMP entity bean class? (Choose two.)
A. Declare variables for all persistent fields.
B. Provide constructors to initialize the CMP fields.
C. Do not implement the ejbFind<METHOD> methods.
D. Provide implementation code for get and set methods to store and retrieve the persistent fields.
E. Implement ejbCreate<METHOD> methods for all home interface create<METHOD> methods.
Answer: C E

SUN exam dumps   310-090 pdf   310-090 exam simulations   310-090 exam

NO.9 Which method can be found in BOTH the EJBHome and EJBLocalHome interface?
A. getHomeHandle()
B. getEJBMetaData()
C. remove(Handle handle)
D. remove(Object primaryKey)
Answer: D

SUN test   310-090   310-090 test answers   310-090

NO.10 Which transaction attribute may cause a javax.transaction.TransactionRequiredException to be
thrown?
A. Required
B. Supports
C. Mandatory
D. RequiresNew
Answer: C

SUN test answers   310-090 practice test   310-090   310-090 certification training   310-090 answers real questions

NO.11 Which feature is mandatory for an EJB 2.0 compliant container?
A. JMX support
B. JVM co-resident JSPs
C. deferred database writes
D. lazy loading of entity bean data
E. client principal caller propagation
Answer: E

SUN   310-090   310-090   310-090   310-090 questions

NO.12 Which statement about EJB QL is true?
A. An EJB QL query must contain the ORDER BY clause.
B. An EJB QL query is statically defined in the ejb-jar.xml deployment descriptor.
C. Duplicate values are always removed from EJB QL query results by the container.
D. It is legal to use an input parameter in the FROM clause or the SELECT clause of an EJB QL query.
Answer: B

SUN   310-090   310-090   310-090 test   310-090 original questions   310-090

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
All beans involved use container-managed transactions and all methods are marked as Required. At
runtime, methodB is unable to communicate with its resource and calls the setRollbackOnly method.
What is the result?
A. JMS message redelivery semantics will apply.
B. The rollback will propagate to the sender of the message.
C. The bean's onMessage method will reattempt the sequence.
D. Transactions started by the onMessage method will always commit.
Answer: A

SUN braindump   310-090 test answers   310-090   310-090   310-090   310-090

NO.14 What are two programming restrictions in the EJB 2.0 specification? (Choose two.)
A. An enterprise bean must not declare static fields as final .
B. An enterprise bean must not attempt to load a native library.
C. An enterprise bean must not attempt to create a new security manager.
D. An enterprise bean must not propagate a RuntimeException to the container.
E. An enterprise bean must not attempt to obtain a javax.naming.InitialContext .
Answer: B C

SUN   310-090   310-090 exam simulations

NO.15 Which method from javax.ejb.EJBContext returns an object that allows a Bean Provider to demarcate
transactions?
A. begin()
B. getAutoCommit()
C. getTransaction()
D. beginTransaction()
E. getUserTransaction()
Answer: E

SUN exam simulations   310-090 dumps   310-090

NO.16 Which is a Bean Provider's security-related responsibility?
A. assigns principals to roles in the application server
B. declares the role-link element in the deployment descriptor
C. declares the security-role element in the deployment descriptor
D. declares the security-role-ref element in the deployment descriptor
Answer: D

SUN   310-090   310-090   310-090 braindump

NO.17 Which two actions could adversely affect the portability of an EJB 2.0 bean? (Choose two.)
A. changing a thread's priority
B. directly reading or writing a file descriptor
C. using java.net.Socket to be a network client
D. demarcating a transaction in a stateless session bean
E. using bean-managed transactions in a message-driven bean
Answer: A B

SUN test questions   310-090   310-090 certification training   310-090 exam prep

NO.18 Given:
Which two elements must be included in the <resource-ref> tag? (Choose two.)
A. <res-type>
B. <res-ref-name>
C. <resource-env-ref>
D. <environment-resource>
Answer: A B

SUN questions   310-090 test questions   310-090 exam dumps   310-090   310-090 test

NO.19 Which is a feature of EJB 2.0?
A. It provides synchronous message handling through message driven beans.
B. It provides support for both local and remote client views for session beans.
C. It provides support for both local and remote client views for message driven beans.
D. It guarantees that all services represented by an object will have conversational state.
Answer: B

SUN test questions   310-090 exam prep   310-090   310-090

NO.20 Label the methods according to whether the container ensures that the identity of the associated
entity object is available or unavailable to the instance during the method.
Answer:

NO.21 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The EJB container must not allow the same enterprise bean to be deployed multiple times.
B. The EJB container must allow IIOP invocations on remote component and home interfaces.
C. The EJB container is not required to support publishing home references in a CORBA CosNaming
service.
D. The EJB container must implement the resource manager connection factory classes for resource
managers configured with the container.
E. The EJB container must allow enterprise beans deployed in the same enterprise archive to access one
another directly without having to go through home or remote interfaces.
Answer: B D

SUN   310-090   310-090 certification training   310-090 pdf   310-090

NO.22 What two statements are true about EJB 2.0 container crashes? (Choose two.)
A. Entities will survive.
B. An entity bean's primary key will survive.
C. Message-driven bean instances will survive.
D. Stateful session bean instances will survive.
E. Crashes are guaranteed to be transparent to clients using entity beans.
Answer: A B

SUN   310-090   310-090   310-090

NO.23 Which is a capability guaranteed by all EJB 2.0 containers?
A. JTA support
B. server failover
C. load balancing
D. servlet support
E. server clustering
Answer: A

SUN   310-090 answers real questions   310-090   310-090 dumps

NO.24 Who must ensure that a bean's environment entries are set to meaningful values?
A. Deployer
B. Bean Provider
C. EJB Server Provider
D. System Administrator
E. Application Assembler
F. EJB Container Provider
Answer: A

SUN   310-090 test questions   310-090

NO.25 Which accurately describes a characteristic of EJB 2.0?
A. EJB 2.0 is an example of a web-based component model.
B. EJB 2.0 components must be directly accessible via HTTP.
C. EJB 2.0 is an example of a component model for GUI applications.
D. EJB 2.0 applications can link to legacy systems using a J2EE connector.
Answer: D

SUN   310-090 test   310-090 certification training

NO.26 What is true about using java.net.Socket and java.net.ServerSocket within session bean business
methods?
A. Both classes can be used.
B. Neither class can be used.
C. Of the two classes, only java.net.Socket can be used.
D. Of the two classes, only java.net.ServerSocket can be used.
Answer: C

SUN   310-090 practice test   310-090 exam simulations   310-090

NO.27 Given:
Which EJB role is responsible for supplying this information?
A. Deployer
B. Bean Provider
C. Container Provider
D. System Administrator
E. Application Assembler
Answer: E

SUN questions   310-090 answers real questions   310-090 answers real questions

NO.28 Which two are valid types for persistent fields in a CMP 2.0 entity bean? (Choose two.)
A. Java primitives
B. entity bean local interfaces
C. classes implementing java.io.Serializable
D. either java.util.Collection or java.util.Set
Answer: A C

SUN   310-090   310-090

NO.29 Which two must a Bean Provider avoid in an enterprise bean to ensure that the bean is portable to
any compliant EJB 2.0 container? (Choose two.)
(Assume that all reference variables have been correctly and legally initialized.)
A. java.sql.Connection c = aDataSource.getConnection();
B. java.security.Principal p = context.getCallerPrincipal();
C. QueueSession q = aQueueConnection.createQueueSession(true, 0);
D. Object o = new Object();
Object o2 = o.getClass().getClassLoader();
E. java.io.FileInputStream fs = new java.io.FileInputStream("MyFile");
Answer: D E

SUN test   310-090   310-090   310-090

NO.30 Which two are guaranteed to a Bean Provider using an EJB 2.0 container? (Choose two.)
A. access to the JCE API
B. access to JavaMail API
C. access to the JXTA API
D. access to the JAXP API
Answer: B D

SUN certification training   310-090   310-090

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality 74-338 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/310-090_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论