2013年10月10日星期四

SCO certification 090-056 exam best training materials

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Having SCO certification 090-056 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, SCO certification 090-056 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass SCO certification 090-056 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of SCO certification 090-056 exam which can ensure you pass SCO certification 090-056 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

ITCertKing provide training tools included SCO certification 090-056 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass SCO certification 090-056 exam with high score.

Exam Code: 090-056
Exam Name: SCO (SHELL PROGRAMMING FOR SYSTEM ADMINSTRATORS V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about SCO certification 090-056 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your SCO certification 090-056 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

090-056 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-056_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement DOES NOT describe an attribute of a valid shell variable name (identifier)?
A. It may contain both upper and lower case letters.
B. It may contain a maximum of 8 characters.
C. It may contain numbers and underscore characters.
D. It may begin with a letter.
Answer: B

SCO pdf   090-056 test questions   090-056 braindump   090-056 test answers   090-056

NO.2 Given the following script named sample:
# Sample script
echo $0
What is the output when it is invoked with the command line:
sample red green blue
A. red
B. red green blue
C. sample
D. sample red green blue
Answer: C

SCO   090-056   090-056 original questions   090-056   090-056 test answers

NO.3 What is displayed at the end of the following code fragment?
COUNT=1
while [ $COUNT -gt 0 -a $COUNT -lt 5 ]
do
COUNT=expr $COUNT + 1
who | lp
sleep 300
done
echo "COUNT=$COUNT"
A. COUNT=4
B. COUNT=5
C. COUNT=6
D. The echo statement is not executed because of an infinite while loop.
Answer: B

SCO pdf   090-056 practice test   090-056   090-056   090-056 questions   090-056

NO.4 The difference between the execution of a while loop and an until loop is that:
A. an until loop is guaranteed to execute at least once, whereas a while loop is not
B. an until loop executes in a subshell, whereas a while loop does not
C. an until loop executes as long as its condition clause exits with a failure code, whereas a while
loop executes as long as its condition succeeds
D. the condition of an until loop is evaluated at the bottom of the loop, whereas it is evaluated at
the top for a while loop
Answer: C

SCO pdf   090-056   090-056 demo   090-056 study guide

NO.5 What is the purpose of the following Bourne shell statement?
MAIL=/usr/peter/mymailbox
A. Incoming mail from other users will now be written to the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
B. Outgoing mail will be recorded in the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
C. The shell will check the file /usr/peter/mymailbox at specified intervals and alert the user when
new mail is written to the file.
D. Upon invocation, the mail command will set options that are specified in the file
/usr/peter/mymailbox.
Answer: C

SCO   090-056 test answers   090-056   090-056 exam simulations   090-056 original questions

NO.6 Which statement is LEAST likely to overwrite an existing file?
A. who > /tmp/tempfile
B. who > /tmp/tempfile$#
C. who > /tmp/tempfile$$
D. who > /tmp/tempfile$?
Answer: C

SCO braindump   090-056   090-056   090-056   090-056   090-056 original questions

NO.7 Given the following eight files in the current directory:
DOC doc doc1 doc11
doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
What is the output of the command line:
echo doc[12]
A. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
B. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc2
C. doc1 doc2
D. doc[12]
Answer: C

SCO test answers   090-056 test questions   090-056   090-056 demo   090-056 exam dumps   090-056

NO.8 What is the output of the following code:
set memo letter report note
shift 2
echo The parameter is $3
A. The parameter is letter
B. The parameter is report
C. The parameter is note
D. The parameter is
Answer: D

SCO braindump   090-056 practice test   090-056   090-056 pdf

NO.9 Which statement accurately describes a shell script?
A. Shell scripts are compiled prior to execution.
B. Shell scripts are files that contain Bourne shell commands and uncompiled C language
functions.
C. Shell scripts are text files which contain binary code.
D. Shell scripts are interpreted at the time of execution.
Answer: D

SCO   090-056 practice test   090-056 braindump   090-056   090-056 demo

NO.10 Given that the current directory is NOT specified as part of your command search path, how can you execute mycommand if it exists in your current directory?
A. Enter ./mycommand
B. Enter .mycommand
C. Because the shell will look in the current directory for commands regardless of the PATH setting, enter mycommand
D. You cannot execute it until you reset the PATH variable to include the current directory.
Answer: A

SCO study guide   090-056 study guide   090-056   090-056   090-056

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-505 exam material and high-quality C_TADM53_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-056_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论