If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SCO certification 090-554 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's SCO 090-554 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Exam Code: 090-554
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10
SCO certification 090-554 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass SCO certification 090-554 exams. In order to pass SCO certification 090-554 exam, many people who attend SCO certification 090-554 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for SCO certification 090-554 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
090-554 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide SCO 090-554 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
090-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement regarding Ethernet addresses is true?
A. The address is a unique 48-bit value.
B. The address value is configured in the /etc/hosts file.
C. A host discovers its own Ethernet address with the RARP protocol.
D. A host's Ethernet address does not change when it gets a new network interface card.
Answer: A
SCO pdf 090-554 090-554 090-554
NO.2 Which statement about the POP3 protocol is TRUE?
A. The POP3 daemon is started by default by inetd.
B. POP3 allows you to send and receive SCO OpenServer e-mail from a Windows client.
C. With POP3, mail messages are always removed from the server after they are read.
D. POP3 allows you to save e-mail to folders on the SCO OpenServer server.
Answer: A
SCO 090-554 090-554 090-554
NO.3 Which file is used to configure outbound Morning Star PPP connections?
A. /usr/lib/mstppp/Autostart
B. /etc/hosts
C. /usr/lib/mstppp/ppphosts
D. /usr/lib/ppp/hosts
Answer: A
SCO test answers 090-554 answers real questions 090-554 certification training 090-554
NO.4 Which method CANNOT display a GUI interface for configuring the Netscape web servers on
the
SCO OpenServer system called webserver?
A. Enter the SCO OpenServer /usr/internet/ns_httpd/start-admin command
B. Select Netscape Server Admin from SCOadmin
C. From the system webserver, run Netscape Navigator, and go to the URL http://webserver:620
D. From an authorized system on your network, run a web browser, and go to the URL
http://webserver:620
Answer: A
SCO 090-554 original questions 090-554 pdf 090-554 answers real questions
NO.5 Which statement describes the effect of having the following .forward file in the home
directory of
the user cindy on the SCO OpenServer system fiji.xyz.org?
A. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be forwarded to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
B. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be forwarded to alison@guam.xyz.org
C. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be copied to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
D. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be copied to alison@guam.xyz.org
Answer: B
SCO 090-554 original questions 090-554 original questions 090-554 090-554 test 090-554
NO.6 Your company has a Class C network address. Because of geographical considerations, you
want
to set up seven (7) subnets. What is the minimum number of subnet bits that will allow you to
have these seven (7) subnets?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C
SCO 090-554 braindump 090-554 certification
NO.7 A Class B network has been subnetted so that it uses an 8-bit subnet address and an 8-bit host
address. Which of these netmask values is a correct choice for this network?
A. 0.0.255.255
B. 0.0.0.255
C. 255.255.0.0
D. 255.255.255.0
Answer: D
SCO 090-554 exam simulations 090-554
NO.8 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to allow Windows users to execute SCO
OpenServer applications?
A. TermLite
B. XVision
C. VisionFS
D. TermVision
Answer: C
SCO 090-554 test answers 090-554 braindump 090-554 test answers
NO.9 How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address (with no subnets)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
SCO test questions 090-554 exam 090-554 090-554 090-554
NO.10 Which command, if run on an SCO OpenServer system with an IP address of 192.168.11.11,
would send packets onto the network?
A. ping 127.0.0.1
B. ping localhost
C. ping 192.168.11.11
D. None of these commands would send packets onto the network.
Answer: D
SCO 090-554 exam simulations 090-554 braindump 090-554 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论