The exam questions and answers of general CompTIA certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain CompTIA certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the CompTIA JK0-018 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
With ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials you can pass the CompTIA JK0-018 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-018 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual JK0-018 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our JK0-018 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam.
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
Exam Code: JK0-018
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 794 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
JK0-018 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-018 JK0-018 exam JK0-018
NO.2 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 study guide JK0-018
NO.3 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 exam prep JK0-018 questions JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.4 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C
CompTIA exam JK0-018 JK0-018 practice test JK0-018 original questions
NO.5 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 exam dumps JK0-018 exam
NO.6 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-018 exam prep JK0-018 original questions
NO.7 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B
CompTIA exam dumps JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 test answers
NO.8 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 answers real questions JK0-018 JK0-018 exam
NO.9 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.10 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 exam dumps
NO.11 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 pdf
NO.12 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training JK0-018 study guide JK0-018 original questions JK0-018 JK0-018 answers real questions
NO.13 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-018 test questions JK0-018 certification training JK0-018 demo JK0-018
NO.14 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps JK0-018 test answers JK0-018 exam dumps JK0-018
NO.15 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B
CompTIA demo JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.16 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 exam prep JK0-018 exam simulations
NO.17 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C
CompTIA test questions JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 study guide
NO.18 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D
CompTIA certification JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.19 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-018 study guide JK0-018
NO.20 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps JK0-018 dumps JK0-018 JK0-018
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part3 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and JN0-696 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论