If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the HP HP0-S21 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the HP HP0-S21 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP0-S21 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that HP HP0-S21 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-S21 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-S21 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent HP HP0-S21 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win HP HP0-S21 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
Exam Code: HP0-S21
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26
About HP HP0-S21 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HP HP0-S21 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
HP0-S21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S21_exam.html
NO.1 Which feature does HP Modular Cooling System (MCS) provide that other solutions do not?
A. hot-swappable fans and heat exchangers
B. enhanced racks that do not affect the noise level of the data center
C. environmental control
D. 42U racks with three-phase power support
Answer: A
HP HP0-S21 braindump HP0-S21 study guide
NO.2 Which benefits do you gain from migrating traditional rack mounted servers into an HP
BladeSystem c7000 Virtual Connect solution? (Select two.)
A. decreased dependency on facility cooling to host the business applications
B. consolidation of infrastructure, power, and cooling
C. ability to power c7000BladeSystem chassis using standard 5-15 power receptacles
D. virtualization of logical LAN/SAN connections that enables simplified management and
provisioning
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-S21 test answers HP0-S21 exam prep HP0-S21 braindump HP0-S21 pdf
NO.3 What are capabilities of HP Insight Dynamics - VSE? (Select four.)
A. facilitates a highly complex solution
B. provisions infrastructure consistently
C. balances physical and virtual resources
D. creates a homogeneous environment
E. plans capacity and power continuously
F. enables cost-effective availability
Answer: B,C,E,F
HP original questions HP0-S21 HP0-S21 HP0-S21 answers real questions HP0-S21 test questions HP0-S21 certification
NO.4 Which Brocade SAN Switch feature allows you to connect the internal SAN Switches of a c7000 to a
Cisco fabric without raising the switch hop count?
A. Access Gateway Mode
B. Inter-Switch LinkTrunking
C. Extended Fabric
D. Enhanced Group Management
Answer: A
HP HP0-S21 HP0-S21 questions
NO.5 You are troubleshooting a performance issue on a BL460c Server Blade with a Linux operating system
installed. Which command should you use to get comprehensive memory information?
A. iostat
B. glance
C. free
D. memdiag
Answer: C
HP HP0-S21 exam dumps HP0-S21 practice test HP0-S21 HP0-S21 HP0-S21 exam prep
NO.6 Which operating system or systems require FTP services if you are going to use the HP Insight Rapid
Deployment 3.8 solution for deployment?
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2003
B. Red HatEnterprise Linux Server
C. HP-UX v2 and HP-UX v3
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008
Answer: B
HP HP0-S21 HP0-S21 HP0-S21 braindump
NO.7 Which feature is used in conjunction with the Trusted Platform Module (TPM)?
A. OpenSSH
B. LDAP
C. BitLocker
D. HP SIM
Answer: C
HP braindump HP0-S21 HP0-S21 HP0-S21
NO.8 Which logical extension of the HP Insight Dynamics - VSE Suite provides failure protection for logical
servers?
A. Insight Orchestration
B. Insight Rapid Deployment
C. Insight Systems Manager
D. Insight Recovery Software
prerequisite
Answer: D
HP practice test HP0-S21 exam HP0-S21 HP0-S21 test questions
NO.9 A customer wants to deploy a c7000 enclosure and six server blades in a data center with limited
power. What can they do to ensure the solution fits within the available data center power envelope?
A. Make sure they have three L15-30 power receptacles available.
B. Use the HPBladeSystem Sizer to determine how much power is needed for the configuration they want
to deploy.
C. Use the HP Rack and Power Tool to determine how much power is needed for the
configuration they want to deploy.
D. Make sure they have at least 6750 watts of available power to every enclosure.
Answer: B
HP HP0-S21 original questions HP0-S21 HP0-S21
NO.10 Which industry standard management protocols are used by HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. SSH
B. SNMP
C. DMI
D. XML
E. SMTP
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-S21 certification training HP0-S21
NO.11 Which industry standard memory technologies can be used by Intel Xeon-based c-Class server blades
to provide additional protection against failed or degrading FB-DIMMs? (Select two.)
A. chip spare
B. mirrored memory
C. parity memory
D. online spare memory
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-S21 HP0-S21 certification HP0-S21 test answers
NO.12 What do you need to consider when installing mezzanine cards in an HP ProLiant BL685c G6 Server
Blade? (Select two.)
A. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in slots 2 and/or 3 if they match the interconnect module type.
B. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
C. Type 2 mezzanine cards need to be installed in slot 1 and match the interconnect module type.
D. Type 1 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
Answer: A,D
HP certification training HP0-S21 HP0-S21 pdf HP0-S21 HP0-S21 HP0-S21
NO.13 Which component is required to connect a c-Class server blade to an HP StorageWorks MSA
2012sa?
A. Smart Array P700m
B. Smart Array P411
C. HP PCI Express Mezzanine Pass-Thru Card
D. Smart Array E200i
Answer: A
HP HP0-S21 answers real questions HP0-S21 HP0-S21 demo HP0-S21
NO.14 "This type of node is used for most tasks, including computing many types of applications. These
nodes also provide I/O and file system access, usually in the form of an HBA to access an MSA2000
subsystem, or an external SAN."
Which HP Cluster Platform node does this definition refer to?
A. Storage Node
B. Utility Node
C. Visualization Node
D. Compute Node
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-S21 test answers HP0-S21
NO.15 Which HP Insight Control Suite software provides centralized capture, monitor, report, and control of
HP BladeSystem power consumption and thermal output?
A. HPProLiant Insight Power Regulator
B. HPProLiant Onboard Administrator
C. HP Insight Power Manager
D. HP Insight Diagnostics Online Edition
Answer: C
HP HP0-S21 dumps HP0-S21 test questions
NO.16 What is required when you install and deploy an HP BladeSystem c7000 enclosure that has a
three-phase power module?
A. A minimum of three c-Class power supply modules must be installed.
B. Six power supplies must be installed.
C. Both active and redundant Onboard Administrator modules must be installed.
D. A full-height server blade must be installed in Bay 8.
Answer: B
HP HP0-S21 HP0-S21 HP0-S21
NO.17 Which memory slots must be populated first in a ProLiant BL490c G6?
A. blue
B. white
C. black
D. brown
Answer: B
HP HP0-S21 HP0-S21 answers real questions HP0-S21 exam prep
NO.18 What is the maximum number of Cisco 3120 Switches that can be combined into a single logical
stack?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 9
E. 12
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-S21 HP0-S21 certification HP0-S21 HP0-S21
NO.19 What are the customer benefits of licensing all the HP ProLiant BL-series server blades with an HP
iLO Advanced for BladeSystem license? (Select two.)
A. supports scripted multi-server support for virtual media
B. provides support for two-factor authentication for enhanced enterprise security
C. activates the secured virtual KVM terminal pass-thru console
D. allows local use of RBSU
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-S21 HP0-S21
NO.20 Microsoft Cluster Server is an example of which type of clustering architecture?
A. shared-memory
B. High-Performance Computing
C. shared-everything
D. shared-nothing
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-S21 certification HP0-S21 HP0-S21 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 000-124 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论