2013年11月29日星期五

Microsoft 074-343 exam study materials

When you try our part of Microsoft certification 074-343 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Microsoft certification 074-343 exam is ITCertKing.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Microsoft 074-343 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Are you still upset about how to pass Microsoft certification 074-343 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Microsoft certification 074-343 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Microsoft certification 074-343 exam. Do you want to pass Microsoft certification 074-343 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 074-343 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Microsoft certification 074-343 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 074-343 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

If you want to buy Microsoft 074-343 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Microsoft 074-343 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

A lot of IT people want to pass Microsoft certification 074-343 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Microsoft certification 074-343 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Microsoft certification 074-343 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Microsoft certification 074-343 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 074-343
Exam Name: Microsoft (Managing Projects with Microsoft Project 2013)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Microsoft 074-343 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Microsoft 074-343 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Microsoft 074-343 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

074-343 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/074-343_exam.html

NO.1 You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013.
You are creating a preliminary project schedule and are estimating the number of resources
required prior to finalizing the schedule.
You do not have named resources to complete the tasks, but you know the resource roles that are
necessary. One of the roles needed is architect.
You need to estimate how many architect hours are required to complete the work. What should
you do?
A. Add a Material Resource named architect.
B. Add a Budget Resource named architect.
C. Add a Work Resource named architect,
D. Add a Cost Resource named architect.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   074-343 exam dumps   074-343   074-343 answers real questions   074-343 test questions

NO.2 You are a project manager, and your organization uses Project Professional 2013.
You have created a detailed project schedule and have identified two tasks that are causing your
resource to be overallocated.
You need to use the Team Planner to reassign these
tasks from the overallocated resources to underallocated resources with the same skill set. What
should you do?
A. Right-click the task and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
B. Drag the underallocated resource on the task to reassign it.
C. Drag one of the tasks from the overallocated resource to the Unassigned Tasks section.
D. Right-click the resource and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   074-343   074-343 original questions   074-343 exam dumps   074-343

NO.3 Your organization uses Microsoft Project 2013. You are finalizing the Project Schedule for a
very complex project with over 100 resources. You need to ensure that all tasks are assigned to
resources. What should you do?
A. Use Task Usage view and look for Unassigned tasks.
B. Use Resource Graph view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
C. Use Resource Usage view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
D. Use Resource Sheet view and look for Unassigned tasks.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-343 questions   074-343 questions   074-343 test

NO.4 You are a program manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You manage a portfolio of
projects for a large point of sale implementation. All of your project managers have created
individual project schedules. You discover that you have resource constraints since multiple
resources are working on multiple projects. You need visibility into resources across all projects so
that you can most efficiently manage the resources and their availability. What should you do?
A. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each project manager. Open the
individual project and the resource pool. From the individual project, select Resource Pool, Share
Resources, and choose Use Resources.
B. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each Project Manager. Open the
individual project, select Resource Pool, Share Resources, and choose Use Resources.
C. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project and
copy and paste it into the Resource Sheet.
D. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project,
select Team Planner, and add the resources.
Answer: A

Microsoft test   074-343   074-343

NO.5 You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You have been told to build
multiple project files for a program. You need to have all of your projects start with auto scheduled
tasks by default. What should you do?
A. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for each project.
B. Use the Task Mode field to change the first task to Auto Schedule, then copy down for all of your
tasks.
C. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for all new projects.
D. Highlight all of the tasks in your schedule and select the Auto Schedule button.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-343   074-343 test questions   074-343 demo   074-343 test answers

NO.6 You are a resource manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You manage all of your
resources in a single plan, which acts as a Shared Resource Pool for other projects in your
organization. Each resource needs to pass an annual exam in order to work on construction sites.
You need to set up a method that allows you to pick the renewal month for each resource. What
should you do?
A. Rename the Resource Text1 Custom field to Exam Expiration Date. Enter the month when the
exam expires. Select the correct expiration date for each resource.
B. Use the Organizer to copy the Resource Finish1 Custom field from the Global.mpt. Select the
correct expiration date for each resource.
C. Rename the Resource Date1 Custom field to Exam Expiration Date. Create a Lookup table with
values containing the last date of each month. Select the correct expiration date for each exam.
D. Rename the Resource Month1 Custom field to Exam Expiration Date. Create a Lookup table with
monthly values. Select the correct expiration month for each exam.
E. Rename the Resource Flag1 Custom field to Exam Expired Date. Enter the expiration dates into a
Lookup table. Select the correct expiration date for each resource.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-343 practice test   074-343   074-343

NO.7 You are a senior project manager, and your organization uses Project Standard 2013. You are
managing a large ERP project with both part-time and full-time resources. The part-time resources
have strict contractual limitations regarding working days and hourly availability. You need to make
sure the tasks for your part-time resources are only scheduled in the calendar during their
agreed-upon working days and hours.
What should you do?
A. Change the part-time resources' tasks to manually scheduled to ensure the dates do not go past
the agreed-upon terms of their contract.
B. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the percent of units to the
agreed-upon amount in their contract.
C. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the working time for each
resource to only include days and hours agreed upon in their contract.
D. Change the part-time resources' units to the percentage they are available and set task
constraints to must finish on to ensure the dates do not go past the agreed- upon terms of their
contract.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification training   074-343 exam prep   074-343 exam simulations   074-343   074-343 practice test

NO.8 You are project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. Your organization uses Microsoft
SharePoint 2013 and uses a SharePoint task list to define the tasks required on an upcoming project.
The task list contains over 100 items. You need to create a project based on the tasks in the
SharePoint list in the most efficient manner. What should you do?
A. Export the tasks into Microsoft Excel and then import the Excel file into Project Professional 2013.
B. Edit the Project Summary Task hyperlink column to point to the SharePoint task list and click the
Import button.
C. Open the tasks directly from the SharePoint site into Project Professional 2013.
D. Copy and paste the tasks from SharePoint into Project Professional 2013.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-343 test questions   074-343   074-343

NO.9 You are a project manager, and you successfully complete a server consolidation project for
one of your data centers. You use Project Standard 2013 to plan and track the work. Your manager
wants you to begin similar projects on two other data centers. You need to create a template based
on the plan you used to manage the first data center consolidation project. You need to ensure that
the template has all baseline and actual data values removed. What should you do?
A. Within Microsoft Windows Explorer, create a copy of the original project plan and rename the
file type from .mpp to .mpt.
B. Open the plan and use the Move Project button to set the start date to the start of the new
project. Save the project file as Template.mpp.
C. Open the plan and reset the percent complete for each task to 0. Save the file as Template.mpp.
D. Open the plan and save the plan as a Project Template.
E. Open the plan, and copy and paste all of the task information into a new plan. Save the plan as a
Project Template.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam simulations   074-343 exam   074-343 exam simulations   074-343 exam dumps   074-343 pdf

NO.10 You are a project manager for a software development company. You use Project Professional
2013.
You manage an integration project, and you discover that you need to add additional resources to
the integration tasks in order to meet your development complete milestone date.
The project is behind schedule, so you must shorten the duration of the integration development
work.
You identify two additional resources to work on the integration task.
When you add these resources, your task now shows it will complete three days ahead of schedule,
which leaves a contingency window for issues that may arise. In order to shorten the duration of the
task when the resources are added, you need to set the task type before adding the resources.
What should you do?
A. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
B. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
C. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
D. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-343 exam simulations   074-343   074-343

NO.11 You are managing a project using Project Professional 2013.
Your project schedule is showing task overallocation indicators in the Gantt chart view.
You navigate to the Team Planner view to investigate more details regarding the over allocations.
You discover that the BA1 resource is overallocated and you need to see all assignments with details
for BA1 to understand their current workload before making any assignment changes. What should
you do?
A. Click the BA1 resource and scroll to the end of the project.
B. Click View, check Details, select Resource Form then click on the BA1 resource.
C. Click View, check Details, select Task Form then click on the BA1 resource.
D. Right-click the BA1 resource and select Information.
Answer: B

Microsoft   074-343   074-343 study guide   074-343   074-343

NO.12 Your organization uses Project Professional 2013.
A senior stakeholder in a project asks you to determine when a task is over budget by comparing
the baseline cost of a task to the cost.
Additionally, the senior stakeholder wants you to display a graphic indicator when the baseline cost
is greater than the cost.
You write a formula to display the indicator, but it only displays for normal tasks and not for
summary tasks.
You need to make the indicator display for summary tasks. Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Use Formula.
B. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Maximum.
C. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check the Import Indicator Criteria button.
D. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check Summary rows inherit criteria from
nonsummary row.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft certification   074-343 braindump   074-343 exam prep   074-343

NO.13 Your organization uses Project Professional 2013 and records actual hours worked on the
project.
You manage a small e-commerce website implementation project.
One of your testers asks for assistance in completing a critical task, and you find two additional
testing resources that can assist with executing the critical test cases.
The total estimated work for the effort-driven task is 100 hours. The original testing resource,
Resource1, completes 25 hours of work on the task. You need to add Resource2 and Resource3 to
the task and split the remaining hours across all three resources now working on the task. Which
two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 25 hours of actual work for
Resource1. Then save the changes.
B. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 75 hours of remaining work for the
assigned resource. Then save the changes.
C. Assign Resource2 and Resource3 to the task. Then save the changes.
D. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 33.33 hours of work for each
resource. Then save the changes.
Answer: A, C

Microsoft practice test   074-343   074-343 answers real questions   074-343 study guide

NO.14 Your company uses Project Professional 2013. You are setting up a preliminary schedule by
using manually scheduled tasks. You create a task with no duration, start, or finish date, and then
you assign a resource. Later, you enter a duration of three days for that task. You need to let the
resource know how the Work will be affected. What should you say?
A. Work will increase to 24 hours.
B. Work will remain at 0 hours.
C. Work will increase to 16 hours.
D. Work will remain at 8 hours.
Answer: A

Microsoft   074-343   074-343   074-343 study guide   074-343

NO.15 You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You work on a construction
project that requires propane as a fuel source for your equipment. The foreman requires that you
enter project costs associated with all work completed on your project. The propane costs $5.00 per
gallon, and the tank holds 500 gallons of propane. Each time the tank is refilled, you must pay a fee
of $20. You need to enter the propane costs into your project schedule prior to filling the propane
tank for the first time. What should you do?
A. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the cost per use and
$5.00 in the standard rate.
B. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $25 in the actual cost.
C. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the standard rate and
$5.00 in the cost per use.
D. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $2520 in the actual cost.
Answer: B

Microsoft   074-343 pdf   074-343 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-K01D VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/074-343_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论