2013年11月29日星期五

Exam 117-201 questions and answers

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

While most people would think passing Lpi certification 117-201 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Lpi certification 117-201 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-201 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Lpi 117-201 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Lpi certification 117-201 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Lpi certification 117-201 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Lpi certification 117-201 exam successfully.

Lpi 117-201 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 117-201 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Lpi 117-201 exam, ITCertKing Lpi 117-201 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Lpi 117-201 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Lpi 117-201 exam training materials.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-201 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Lpi 117-201 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Lpi 117-201 exam. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-201 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Exam Code: 117-201
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 2 Exam 201)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

117-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-201_exam.html

NO.1 What backup arrangement should be used for an intranet web server the contents of which is updated
fairly regularly by different staff?
A. Daily incremental backups with a weekly full backup tape sent off- site
B. Monthly full backups with the tape sent off-site
C. Daily full backups with all tapes sent off-site
D. Weekly full backups with all tapes sent off-site
E. Daily full backups with one tape sent off-site per week
Answer: A

Lpi dumps   117-201   117-201 certification training   117-201 dumps   117-201   117-201

NO.2 What command is used to mount a floppy disk image under /mnt/floppy?
A. mount -1 root.img /mnt/floppy
B. mount --loop root.img /mnt/floppy
C. mount root.img /mnt/floppy
D. mount root.img
E. mount -0 loop root.img /mnt/floppy
Answer: E

Lpi exam simulations   117-201   117-201 answers real questions   117-201 study guide   117-201 exam prep

NO.3 When building an RPM package, which rpmbuild option is used to unpack sources and apply patches
before proceeding with the next steps?
A. -ba
B. -bb
C. -be
D. -bs
E. -bp
Answer: E

Lpi dumps   117-201 questions   117-201 pdf   117-201   117-201 exam prep   117-201

NO.4 Where should the LILO code reside, on a system with only one installation of Linux and no other
operating systems?
A. In the master boot record
B. In the boot sector
C. In the /boot directory
D. At the start of the kernel
Answer: A

Lpi   117-201   117-201 braindump

NO.5 Messages from programs are not appearing in the user's native language.
What environment variable must be set for this to happen.?
A. LANG
B. I18N
C. MESSAGES
D. MSGS
E. LC_MSGS
Answer: A

Lpi   117-201 pdf   117-201 dumps

NO.6 What command is used to permanently set the options in the kernel when making a boot disk?
A. blockdev
B. kconfig
C. lilo
D. rdev
E. dd
Answer: D

Lpi   117-201 dumps   117-201 exam dumps   117-201 test answers

NO.7 Which of the following must be included in the syslogd configuration file, so that ONLY kernel related
messages with the priority crit are reported?
A. kern.crit
B. kern.!crit
C. kern.=crit
D. kern.*=crit
E. kern.-crit
Answer: A

Lpi   117-201   117-201   117-201   117-201   117-201 braindump

NO.8 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
ide_setup:hdc=ide-scsi
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: B

Lpi   117-201 exam   117-201   117-201 test

NO.9 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 file-system. When booting, the following line appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A. An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B. The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C. The file-system is specified as ext2 in/etc/fstab.
D. The system was not shut down cleanly.
Answer: B

Lpi practice test   117-201 exam dumps   117-201 test answers   117-201

NO.10 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Ide0: BM-DMA at 0xff00-0xff07, BIOS settings: hda:DMA, hdb:DMA
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: C

Lpi   117-201   117-201   117-201 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B25 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-200 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-201_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论