ITCertKing help you to find real IBM BAS-001 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM BAS-001 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the IBM BAS-001 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
IBM BAS-001 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer BAS-001 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of IBM BAS-001 exam, ITCertKing IBM BAS-001 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest IBM BAS-001 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on IBM BAS-001 exam training materials.
Exam Code: BAS-001
Exam Name: IBM (IBM OpenPages Developer Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21
Some sites provide IBM BAS-001 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All IBM exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for IBM certification BAS-001 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real IBM certification BAS-001 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
BAS-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BAS-001_exam.html
NO.1 In IBM OpenPages, you want to configure a profile. Which three functions are available?
(Choose
three.)
A. Associate users.
B. Add new fields to the database.
C. Set localized object text.
D. Set up a home page.
E. Configure views for an object type.
Answer: A,D,E
IBM dumps BAS-001 BAS-001 BAS-001 BAS-001
NO.2 You want to configure new fields in the IBM OpenPages platform using data types. What are
three
valid data types? (Choose three.)
A. Single file
B. Reporting fragment
C. Picklist
D. Currency
E. Rich text
Answer: A,B,D
IBM BAS-001 BAS-001
NO.3 Which three statements describe valid business benefits of IBM OpenPages platform modules?
(Choose three.)
A. Provides confidence that compliance is achieved, risks are mitigated and corporate policies and
procedures are enforced.
B. Provides a compliance and business focused view into the corporate general ledger.
C. Provides executive management with assurance into the state of compliance.
D. Standardizes compliance across regulations to reduce cost and deliver a holistic understanding
of all compliance risk.
E. Provides assurance to executive management that the company meets all corporate board
governance goals.
Answer: A,C,D
IBM exam simulations BAS-001 exam BAS-001
NO.4 What are the three basic components of the IBM OpenPages platform? (Choose three.)
A. Application server
B. Database server
C. Authentication server
D. E-mail server
E. Cognos Business Intelligence server
Answer: A,B,E
IBM BAS-001 braindump BAS-001 exam BAS-001 exam dumps BAS-001 BAS-001 answers real questions
NO.5 Which three values are correct Object Manager command line parameters? (Choose three.)
A. Dump or “d”
B. Extract or “e”
C. Load or “l”
D. Verify or “V”
E. Test or“t”
Answer: A,C,D
IBM test BAS-001 BAS-001 test BAS-001 BAS-001 answers real questions
NO.6 A user requires the ability to create child Processes directly associated to parent Business
Entities
in the application. Which minimum Security Access Control Permissions should the administrator
grant to the user’s role template?
A. Grant read access on the Entity; grant read/write/associate access on the Process.
B. Grant read/write access on the Entity; grant read/write/associate access on the Process.
C. Grant read/write/associate access on the Entity; grant read/write access on the Process.
D. Grant read/associate access on the Entity; grant read/write/associate access on the Process.
Answer: B
IBM BAS-001 BAS-001 practice test BAS-001 BAS-001 questions
NO.7 What must you do before entering information about the user, user account, and creating the
new
OpenPages user?
A. Assign the user at least one profile.
B. Select the group to which the user will belong.
C. Assign the user at least one role.
D. Ensure that the organization structure has been finalized.
Answer: B
IBM BAS-001 BAS-001 BAS-001 BAS-001 certification
NO.8 You are working with an AECON data sheet. What are two global configurations? (Choose
two.)
A. Dependent picklists
B. Detail View
C. Field dependencies
D. Activity Views
Answer: A,C
IBM BAS-001 test questions BAS-001 exam prep BAS-001 exam prep
NO.9 The Object Manager tool provided with OpenPages allows for the import and export of data
in
which format?
A. XLS
B. SQL
C. PDF
D. XML
Answer: D
IBM exam BAS-001 BAS-001 BAS-001 original questions BAS-001 original questions
NO.10 You are using the OpenPages GPO platform and want to develop a new workflow. Which tool
would you use?
A. Interstage BPM Console
B. Interstage BPM Workflow Studio
C. CommandCenter Query Studio
D. Microsoft Office Visio
Answer: B
IBM exam BAS-001 BAS-001 BAS-001 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-585 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BAS-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论