2013年11月24日星期日

Featured IBM certification 000-005 exam test questions and answers

If you have ITCertKing's IBM 000-005 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the IBM 000-005 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s IBM 000-005 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time IBM certification 000-005 exam is very cost-effective.

ITCertKing IBM 000-005 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 000-005 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 000-005 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: 000-005
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

Are you struggling to prepare IBM certification 000-005 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing IBM certification 000-005 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing IBM certification 000-005 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for IBM 000-005 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing IBM certification 000-005 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-005 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

000-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-005_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement defines a maximo asset in IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1(MAM)
A. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify equipment.
B. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify company assets.
C. A Maximo Asset is any entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
D. A Maximo Asset is any physical entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-005 questions   000-005

NO.2 Which data is commonly imported into the IBM maximo asset management V7.1 through an interface
when integrated with an exatermal purchasing system ?
A. assets
B. work orders
C. vendor data
D. meter readings
Answer: C

IBM   000-005   000-005   000-005   000-005

NO.3 which external system can be interfaced to IBM Maximo Asset Managment V7.1 to improt meter
readings?
A. Hubometer
B. Fixed Assets
C. General Ledger
D. Control System
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-005   000-005

NO.4 As part of setting up IBM maximo asset management V7.1,organization(s) and site(s) are required to
be created and an organization has to ben actived. What are the required steps to activate an
organization?
A. Create a GL account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
B. Define the GL account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
C. Define the asset account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
D. Create the asset account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-005   000-005 exam simulations

NO.5 which three data elements are commonly interfaced to IBM maximo asset managment V7.1 from an
exaternal purchasing system? (choose three)
A. calendars
B. vendor names
C. organzationgs
D. order quantities
E. person information
F. receipt quantities
Answer: BDF

IBM   000-005 study guide   000-005 test questions

NO.6 if a customer has a requirements list,when is the best time to review this list with the customer and
classify the requirements?
A. at the end of the design phase
B. as the first task of Design phase
C. during the process design workshops
D. at the beginning of the configuration phase
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-005 braindump   000-005 certification

NO.7 The client has outlined in the discovery phase of the project that they want to incorporate three
divisions,and each has a diferent chart of accounts with the same GL account configuration.From this
information,how many organizations should be created for the solution is required to be decided. How
many organizations should be created?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. three
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-005   000-005 questions   000-005

NO.8 At which date level do contracts,Labor,and chart of Accounts reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-005   000-005   000-005 answers real questions   000-005 study guide

NO.9 What is the life cycle for a Migration Manager Package?
A. define,Create,Distribute,and Deploy.
B. create,Define,Distribute,and Deploy.
C. Create,Approve,Activate,and Distribute
D. Design,Approve,Populate,and Distribute.
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-005 practice test   000-005

NO.10 which data type will be used in IBM maximo asset management V7.1 to accepet data from an external
system which contains upper and lower case alphanumeric characters?
A. ALN
B. BLOB
C. TEXT
D. UPPER
Answer: A

IBM study guide   000-005   000-005   000-005 answers real questions   000-005 exam simulations

NO.11 Onet or more solutions for each functional gap now have been identified where the solution requires
one to vary from using standard IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1.Which two factors are used to
calculate the impact of each soulution for the project success?(Choose two)
A. length
B. urgency
C. Priority
D. Risk to business
E. difficulty to implement
Answer: DE

IBM   000-005 pdf   000-005

NO.12 The client requirements outline the need for advanced Asset lifecycle features to estimate compatible
units or replacement assets,This requirement and other crew management related requirements are
determined to exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or
add-on provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Linear Assets
B. Maximo for Utilities
C. Maximo for Life Sciences
D. Maximo service Management
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-005 dumps   000-005   000-005   000-005 study guide

NO.13 A client needs any work order that is created to be categorized by using specific
codes:DF=defact(reactive),DB=breakdown(reactive),RT=routine(planned),SF=safety(planned).and
CAPEX=capital expenditure (capital).This is to allow the to report the difference between
proactive,recative,and capital works.Which organization option will be use to fefine these codes?
A. work type
B. categories
C. work options
D. classifications
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-005 test answers   000-005   000-005

NO.14 Which two methods are available to migrate data from a legacy system to IBM maximo Asset
management V7.1(MaM)(choose two)?
A. use a data mapping tool to link the legacy database to the MAM data warehouse and update the MAM
data.
B. Extract data from the legacy system and create SQL.statements to insert the data directly into the MAM
database.
C. connect the legacy database to the MAM database and synchronize the required data by using an
external data mapping tool.
D. Extract data from the legacy system to comma-separated value files and use the data import option of
the lntegration framework
E. restore the legacy database on the MAM database server,connect MAM to the legacy database.and
reorganize the tables.view.and fields.
Answer: BD

IBM test questions   000-005 exam dumps   000-005 study guide

NO.15 At a high leve1,around which three data levels are IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 functionality
and security built?(Choose three)
A. site
B. system
C. assets
D. Locations
E. Work Order
F. Organization
Answer: ABF

IBM original questions   000-005   000-005 braindump   000-005

NO.16 A customer wants to produce bar code labels for Assets containing specification data,Which type of
requirement will this be considered as?
A. configuration
B. custom report
C. customization
D. class file extension
Answer: B

IBM   000-005   000-005 answers real questions   000-005 exam   000-005

NO.17 The client requirements outline the need for advanced tracking of process measurements such as
temperature,pressure,and flow. These measurement and test equipment requirments are determined to
exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or add-on will
provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Calibration
B. Maximo for service Providers
C. Maximo linear assest
D. Maximo lnstruments and controls
Answer: A

IBM   000-005   000-005 study guide   000-005 certification

NO.18 At which data level do asset,locations,and purchase orders reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: B

IBM   000-005 exam simulations   000-005   000-005

NO.19 As part of the solution,multiple organizations and sites have to be created and roating assets will be
moved between sites tha blong to differnet organizations.What must be done to meet this requirement?
A. create a common location.
B. create a global rotating suspense account
C. create an item set and assign it to all organizations.
D. create a company set and assign it to all organizations.
Answer: C

IBM   000-005 study guide   000-005

NO.20 The customer's legacy system has no functionality to create custom integrations. Which two options
are available to migrate data from a legacy system to an IBM Maximo asset management V7.1(MAM)
environment?(Choose two)
A. Export data from the legacy system and import data as a database dump.
B. Directly insert extracted data from the legacy system into the MAM database.by using SQL statements.
C. Extract data from the legacy system into flat files and use the Maximo Migration Manager to migrate
the data into MAM.
D. use the data migratiion option in the maximo lntegration Adapter.after having extracted data from the
legacy sysem into the comma-separated value(CSV)files.
E. Use the data import option in the lntegration Framework.after having extracted f
Answer: BE

IBM test answers   000-005   000-005   000-005

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality 00M-622 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSA.v5 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-005_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论