What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Symantec ST0-093 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best ST0-093 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a website for Symantec certification ST0-093 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Symantec ST0-093 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Symantec ST0-093 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
Symantec ST0-093 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Symantec certification ST0-093 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Symantec certification ST0-093 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-093 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Symantec certification ST0-093 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Symantec certification ST0-093 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Symantec ST0-093 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Symantec ST0-093 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
If you're still studying hard to pass the Symantec ST0-093 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Symantec ST0-093 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Symantec ST0-093 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Symantec ST0-093 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
Exam Code: ST0-093
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
ST0-093 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html
NO.1 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A. date fields
B. numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C. column names in the first row
D. country, state, or province names
Answer: C
Symantec original questions ST0-093 answers real questions ST0-093 test answers ST0-093 ST0-093 test answers
NO.2 What is the sequence of message processing for Network Monitor?
A. Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection -> Incident Writer
B. Monitor Controller -> Detection -> File Reader -> Incident Writer
C. File Reader -> IncidentPersister -> Manager -> Notifier
D. Request Processor -> Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection
Answer: A
Symantec demo ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.3 Which products run on the same detection server?
A. Network Protect and Network Discover
B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D. Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 test ST0-093 braindump
NO.4 What are two available options when accessing the Configure Server page to configure protocol filters?
(Select two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. ICMP
E. UDP
Answer: B,C
Symantec test ST0-093 test questions ST0-093 certification
NO.5 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A. Network Protect
B. Endpoint Discover
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec exam simulations ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.6 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A. policy creation
B. detection of incidents
C. inspection of network communication
D. identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.7 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D
Symantec certification ST0-093 pdf ST0-093 ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093 test questions
NO.8 To which file system folder does PacketCapture write reconstructed SMTP messages?
A. drop
B. drop_pcap
C. drop_discover
D. drop_smtp
Answer: B
Symantec test answers ST0-093 braindump ST0-093
NO.9 Which component has an obfuscated (hidden) log?
A. Endpoint Agent
B. Enforce Server
C. Network Monitor
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec study guide ST0-093 ST0-093 questions ST0-093 pdf
NO.10 Which detection server can block file transfer protocol (FTP) requests?
A. Network Monitor Server
B. FTP Prevent Server
C. Web Prevent Server
D. Endpoint Prevent Server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-093 exam dumps ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093
NO.11 What is the primary function of Endpoint Prevent?
A. encrypts confidential data being sent over the network or copied to removable media
B. finds confidential data and quarantines the data to a central repository
C. disables end-user devices that are unauthorized by a company's data security policies
D. stops confidential data from being sent over the network or copied to removable media
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.12 What must a Data Loss Prevention administrator recycle for Network Monitor filter configuration
changes to take effect?
A. VontuMonitorController
B. PacketCapture
C. FileReader
D. Network Monitor
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 dumps
NO.13 The user interface (UI) will be used to upgrade to Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5. A Data Loss
Prevention administrator will be logging in to the Enforce Server from a desktop to perform the upgrade.
The Vontu\Protect\config\Manager.properties file is set to default settings. Which port must be open to
connect to the upgrader application?
A. 8080
B. 8090
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 dumps ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 certification
NO.14 What does Network Monitor use to identify network traffic going to a nonstandard port?
A. string matching
B. port range
C. either UDP or TCP
D. protocol signature
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.15 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A. Incident Dashboard
B. Incident Snapshot
C. Incident List
D. Incident Summary Report
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-093 original questions ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.16 Which feature is a key benefit of on-screen notification?
A. uses on-screen notification in different languages
B. educates the user about the violation that has occurred
C. stops the movement of data that violates policies
D. notifies the user that the Endpoint Agent is active
Answer: D
Symantec test questions ST0-093 ST0-093 dumps ST0-093 braindump
NO.17 Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor by their individual
signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. TFTP
Answer: A,C
Symantec questions ST0-093 exam simulations ST0-093 demo ST0-093 dumps
NO.18 What should be used to exclude email going to any email address in the partner.com domain?
A. IP filter
B. L7 filter
C. Content filter
D. Sender/User Matches pattern
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-093 certification ST0-093 ST0-093 certification training ST0-093
NO.19 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A. manually quarantine files
B. automatically quarantine files on file shares
C. modify a response within a policy
D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E. apply digital rights to content
Answer: A,E
Symantec exam dumps ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 questions ST0-093
NO.20 Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent Server
C. MTA Server
D. Enforce Server
Answer: A
Symantec answers real questions ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093 ST0-093
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-700 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality DC0-260 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论