2013年11月29日星期五

Juniper certification JN0-343 exam training materials

As we all know, ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-343 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-343 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

When you try our part of Juniper certification JN0-343 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Juniper certification JN0-343 exam is ITCertKing.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass JN0-343 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Juniper JN0-343 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. JN0-343 study materials including the official Juniper JN0-343 certification training courses, Juniper JN0-343 self-paced training guide, JN0-343 exam ITCertKing and practice, JN0-343 online exam JN0-343 study guide. JN0-343 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Juniper JN0-343 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Juniper JN0-343 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Exam Code: JN0-343
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 393 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Juniper certification JN0-343 exam.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Juniper certification JN0-343 exam is very cost-effective.

JN0-343 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-343_exam.html

NO.1 What is the correct sequence of OSPF adjacency formation?
A. Down, Init, ExStart, 2way, Loading, Exchange, Full
B. Down, 2way, Init, ExStart, Exchange, Loading, Full
C. Down, Init, 2way, ExStart, Exchange, Loading, Full
D. Down, Init, 2way, Loading, ExStart, Exchange, Full
Answer: C

Juniper exam   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343 test   JN0-343

NO.2 Which statements are true about graceful Routing Engines switchover (GRES)?
A. Configuration on both Routing Engines must be synchronized.
B. The backup Routing Engine cannot be managed through IP address because RPD does not run on
backup the Routing Engine.
C. Different hostnames must be configured on both Routing-Engines.
D. Both Routing-Engines are managed through a single out-of-band-management IP address.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343 original questions   JN0-343 study guide   JN0-343   JN0-343 dumps

NO.3 What are two valid BPDU types? (Choose two.)
A. topology change notification
B. configuration change
C. configuration
D. root bridge
Answer: A,C

Juniper exam   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343 practice test

NO.4 Which statement describes the default Junos OS behavior for OSPF?
A. External LSAs are advertised in a stub area.
B. An ABR does not announce a default route into a stub area.
C. Stub area internal routers generate a default route.
D. Only totally stubby areas need a default route.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.5 Which configuration disables a port when more than 30,000 Kbps of broadcast traffic is received over
an aggregated Ethernet interface with two member links?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Juniper practice test   JN0-343   JN0-343 pdf   JN0-343 certification

NO.6 Which protocol is an IGP?
A. LACP
B. STP
C. OSPF
D. PAGP
Answer: B

Juniper original questions   JN0-343   JN0-343 dumps

NO.7 In the following output, what does the asterisk indicate?
A. The interface is configured as a trunk.
B. The interface is configured for spanning-tree protocol.
C. The interface is active.
D. The interface is inactive.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-343 demo   JN0-343 exam simulations   JN0-343

NO.8 Configuring bpdu-timeout-action enables which protection mechanism?
A. root protection
B. BPDU protection
C. loop protection
D. RSTP protection
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-343 exam simulations   JN0-343 exam prep   JN0-343   JN0-343 practice test

NO.9 Which BGP attributes are listed in the correct route selection order?
A. local preference, AS path, origin, MED
B. local preference, MED, AS path, origin
C. AS path, local preference, origin, MED
D. MED, origin, local preference, AS path
Answer: A

Juniper certification   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343 braindump

NO.10 When processing inbound Ethernet frames, which firewall filter is evaluated first by an EX Series
switch?
A. port filter
B. VLAN filter
C. trunk filter
D. route filter
Answer: A

Juniper certification   JN0-343 practice test   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.11 Which three statements correctly describe the default BGP advertisement behavior in the Junos OS?
(Choose three.)
A. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to IBGP peers.
B. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to other EBGP peers.
C. Routes learned through IBGP are advertised to other IBGP peers.
D. Routes learned through IBGP will be advertised to EBGP peers.
E. Routes learned through an IGP are automatically advertised to EBGP peers.
Answer: A,B,D

Juniper   JN0-343 braindump   JN0-343 dumps   JN0-343 test answers

NO.12 Which of the following is enabled by default on an EX Series switch?
A. MAC move limiting
B. storm control
C. IP source guard
D. dynamic ARP inspection
Answer: B

Juniper original questions   JN0-343 dumps   JN0-343 braindump   JN0-343 pdf   JN0-343

NO.13 Which of the following can be used for both security and loop prevention?
A. firewall filters
B. DHCP snooping
C. dynamic ARP inspection D. MAC move limiting
Answer: D

Juniper dumps   JN0-343 exam simulations   JN0-343 demo   JN0-343

NO.14 Which OSPF area type can contain Type 7 LSAs?
A. backbone
B. not-so-stubby
C. stub
D. totally stubby
Answer: B

Juniper original questions   JN0-343 certification training   JN0-343 practice test   JN0-343 dumps

NO.15 Which two OSPF LSA types can be used to advertise routes between areas? (Choose two.)
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: C,D

Juniper pdf   JN0-343 exam   JN0-343 test answers

NO.16 Which two of the following are functions of the BGP update message? (Choose two.)
A. It withdraws routes that are no longer valid.
B. It notes that an unsupported option is detected from the open message.
C. It transports routing information between BGP peers.
D. It readvertises routes that have already been sent and acknowledged.
Answer: A,C

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343 dumps   JN0-343 answers real questions   JN0-343

NO.17 An administrator finds that traffic from a large file download over an HTTP session is not load-balanced
across multiple links in a LAG. What is the possible cause?
A. Per-packet load-balancing is not configured.
B. The redundant path has a different IGP metric.
C. The hash key is not configured in the forwarding-options stanza.
D. This is the expected behavior.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.18 How much overhead does the GRE header add to an IPv4 packet?
A. 24 bytes
B. 32 bytes
C. 48 bytes
D. 64 bytes
Answer: A

Juniper dumps   JN0-343   JN0-343 demo   JN0-343 practice test   JN0-343 test

NO.19 Which configuration correctly sets interface ge-0/0/4 in trunk mode, carrying VLANs v10 and v20?
A. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
} } }
B. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
C. ge-0/0/4 {
vlan-tagging;
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
D. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 10 {
family ethernet-switching;
}
unit 20 {
family ethernet-switching;
}
}
Answer: B

Juniper study guide   JN0-343 exam simulations   JN0-343

NO.20 Given the following output, what has been configured for the 192.168.3.0/24 prefix?
A. per-flow load balancing
B. a floating static route
C. per-packet load balancing
D. a qualified next hop
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343 answers real questions   JN0-343

NO.21 Which routing-instance type allows the sharing of interface routes and the support features used in
source-based routing?
A. virtual-router
B. vrf
C. forwarding
D. multi-instance
Answer: C

Juniper exam   JN0-343   JN0-343 practice test   JN0-343 test questions   JN0-343 certification

NO.22 Which configuration summarizes external routes in the 172.16.0.0/22 range into a single prefix on an
ABR for Area 1?
A. protocols { ospf { area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa {
default-lsa {
default-metric 1;
metric-type 1;
}
}
area-range 172.16.0.0/22;
}
}
}
B. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa {
area-range 172.16.0.0/22;
}
}
}
}
C. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
stub summaries;
}
}
}
D. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa;
area-range 172.16.0.0/22 restrict;
}
}
}
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343 certification   JN0-343

NO.23 Which Junos command correctly configures the ge-0/0/0.0 interface to operate only for IS-IS Level 2?
A. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family iso level 2 enable
B. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family iso level 1 disable
C. set protocols isis interface ge-0/0/0.0 level 2 enable
D. set protocols isis interface ge-0/0/0.0 level 1 disable
Answer: D

Juniper practice test   JN0-343   JN0-343 study guide   JN0-343   JN0-343 test questions   JN0-343

NO.24 Which OSPF LSA type is sent by all routers in an area to advertise its connected subnets?
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: A

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343 original questions   JN0-343

NO.25 What is the minimum configuration necessary to create two VLANs and two operational RVIs?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343 exam

NO.26 What is the default behavior of a trunk port when it receives transit traffic without a VLAN tag?
A. It drops the traffic.
B. It forwards the traffic.
C. It tags the transit traffic with lowest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
D. It tags the transit traffic with highest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-343 exam prep   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.27 Which command correctly assigns AS 65432 as the local router's autonomous system?
A. set protocols bgp local-as 65432
B. set routing-options local-as 65432
C. set protocols bgp autonomous-system 65432
D. set routing-options autonomous-system 65432
Answer: D

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-343 study guide   JN0-343

NO.28 Which two pieces of information are communicated by IS-IS TLVs? (Choose two.)
A. network protocols supported
B. designated router priority
C. authentication key
D. PDU Length
Answer: A,C

Juniper study guide   JN0-343 demo   JN0-343

NO.29 When loop protection is enabled on an interface, what happens when the port stops receiving BPDUs?
A. The port is placed in a loop-inconsistent role.
B. The port is placed into listening mode.
C. The port is transitioned into a forwarding state.
D. The interface is disabled.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-343 pdf   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.30 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, in which spanning-tree state would the indicated port be.?
A. listening
B. learning
C. forwarding
D. blocking
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAW510 VCE testing engine and JN0-533 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-343_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论