2013年11月28日星期四

FC0-GR1 latest CompTIA certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

If you buy ITCertKing's CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

If you're still studying hard to pass the CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than CompTIA FC0-GR1 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about CompTIA FC0-GR1, your success is not far away.

Exam Code: FC0-GR1
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Green IT Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam all knew that CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam is not very simple. In order to pass CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Having a CompTIA FC0-GR1 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam successfully.

FC0-GR1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-GR1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following technologies allows a single piece of hardware to host multiple operating
systems simultaneously?
A. Virtualization
B. SMTP servers
C. ThinNet clients
D. Terminal servers
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   FC0-GR1 original questions   FC0-GR1 exam prep   FC0-GR1

NO.2 Which of the following can conserve energy in a server room?
A. Sealing all potential cold air leaks
B. Installing additional cooling fans
C. Setting the temperature lower
D. Replacing the UPS with a generator
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   FC0-GR1 exam prep   FC0-GR1 test   FC0-GR1 certification   FC0-GR1 practice test

NO.3 Which of the following would a company implement to help reduce the cost of electricity?
A. Shutdown/power policies
B. Redundant power supplies
C. Use optical mice
D. Social engineering policy
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam

NO.4 A large company would like to roll out thin clients to all retail terminals on its next upgrade. Which of
the following are potential risks of this IT plan?
A. Power consumption; thin clients use more energy than comparable workstations and therefore have a
larger energy footprint.
B. Single point of failure; if the thin client server goes down all machines are without functionality.
C. Centralized administration; IT staff cannot rely on localized group policy settings.
D. High cost of terminals; compared to traditional workstations, thin clients are very expensive and require
more maintenance.
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.5 Which of the following will allow multiple operating systems to run on one workstation?
A. FireWire
B. KVM
C. Virtualization
D. Terminal servers
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 practice test   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.6 A bank runs 50 workstations and would like to decrease its electricity costs, while not sacrificing
functionality. All of the workstations are high-end performance units that are intended to be used for
CAD-like applications. Analysts benefit from the added performance, but tellers and associates could use
more minimalist systems. Which of the following methods would decrease the banks electricity and
hardware costs?
A. Swap all teller and associate machines with servers.
B. Swap all teller and associate machines with thin clients.
C. Swap all teller and associate machines with low-profile high-end workstations.
D. Swap all teller and associate machines with laptops.
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 certification training   FC0-GR1 certification training   FC0-GR1

NO.7 Which of the following terms is used when printing data on both the front and the back of paper?
A. Scaling
B. Copying
C. Duplex
D. Simplex
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.8 A company would like to dispose of old toner units. Which of the following would be the MOST
appropriate course of action to take?
A. Use an approved recycling program either through a vendor or local government agency.
B. Old toner disposal is the responsibility of the manufacturer. Call the appropriate number at the
respective company.
C. Toss the units into the trash. Toner cartridges are biodegradable.
D. Clean out the toner cartridges with warm water and place the clean units into the recycling collection.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1

NO.9 A small business currently has a server room with a large cooling system that is appropriate for its size.
The location of the server room is the top level of a building. The server room is filled with incandescent
lighting that needs to continuously stay on for security purposes. Which of the following would be the
MOST cost-effective way for the company to reduce the server rooms energy footprint?
A. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving neon lighting.
B. Set an auto-shutoff policy for all the lights in the room to reduce energy consumption after hours.
C. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving fluorescent lighting.
D. Consolidate server systems into a lower number of racks, centralizing airflow and cooling in the room.
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   FC0-GR1 practice test   FC0-GR1 exam simulations   FC0-GR1 answers real questions   FC0-GR1 exam dumps   FC0-GR1

NO.10 A user reports that their cell phone battery is dead and cannot hold a charge. Which of the following
should be done when disposing of the old battery?
A. Recycle the battery.
B. Store the battery.
C. Place battery in a sealed plastic bag.
D. Disassemble the battery.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 test questions   FC0-GR1 exam simulations   FC0-GR1

NO.11 Which of the following methods effectively removes data from a hard drive prior to disposal? (Select
TWO).
A. Use the remove hardware OS feature
B. Formatting the hard drive
C. Physical destruction
D. Degauss the drive
E. Overwriting data with 1s and 0s by utilizing software
Answer: CE

CompTIA demo   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 certification

NO.12 Which of the following would allow a company to conserve energy and still provide a functional service
to its employees?
A. Configure all workstations with higher RPM fans
B. Use CRTs instead of LCD monitors
C. Use NAS to reduce the number of file servers
D. Configure all printers to print on single-side with low resolution
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 exam prep   FC0-GR1 exam simulations   FC0-GR1 certification training   FC0-GR1

NO.13 Which of the following standard symbols signifies that a packaged item was produced using
hazardous materials industry guidelines?
A. Energy Star
B. Energy Star 2.0
C. PCI-E
D. RoHS
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam prep   FC0-GR1 certification

NO.14 The power saving state in which a computer cuts power to all its unneeded parts and copies the RAM
content to the hard drive is called:
A. hibernate.
B. shutdown.
C. sleep.
D. hypervisor.
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 questions   FC0-GR1 exam dumps   FC0-GR1 original questions

NO.15 Which of the following needs to be recycled due to dangerous amounts of gas contained inside its
housing?
A. CRT
B. Toner
C. Surge suppressor
D. LCD
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam simulations

NO.16 A large company has over 500 computers that currently stay powered on indefinitely. None of the
systems are used after the company closes at 5 p.m. Which of the following would be the MOST effective
way for the company to save on electricity usage?
A. Set the computers for automatic log-off after one hour of inactivity.
B. Institute a policy of either shutdown or sleep mode an hour after close.
C. Turn on the Wake on LAN functionality for all computers.
D. Schedule all patching to be done during work hours.
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 exam prep   FC0-GR1 exam prep

NO.17 A corporation plans to replace older office PCs with energy efficient personal computers in their 24 hour
help desk department. Which of the following would be the BEST choice?
A. Tablet notebooks with LCD monitors
B. Thin clients with LCD monitors
C. Thin clients with CRT monitors
D. Notebook computers with LCD monitors
Answer: B

CompTIA test   FC0-GR1 answers real questions   FC0-GR1 certification training   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam prep   FC0-GR1 practice test

NO.18 Which of the following technologies can save server space and cooling requirements?
A. Energy star ratings
B. Active solar panels
C. Network storage array
D. Blade servers
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 exam prep   FC0-GR1 test   FC0-GR1

NO.19 Which of the following is the recommended disposal method for used computers?
A. Trash can
B. Burial
C. Recycling center
D. Storage shed
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-GR1 exam prep   FC0-GR1 test answers   FC0-GR1   FC0-GR1 answers real questions

NO.20 A small business currently has four separate servers, three of which perform low-overhead tasks with
small memory footprints. How could the company BEST reduce power consumption among these four
servers, while not sacrificing functionality?
A. Enable each server's Cool 'n' Quiet and/or SpeedStep functionality so that processing power is
conserved.
B. Enforce auto-shutdown routines on all four servers for after-hours power saving while the office is
closed.
C. Consolidate the four servers onto the best two, combining them logically by tasks and memory
consumption.
D. Consolidate the four servers onto the most powerful machine using virtualization.
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   FC0-GR1 study guide   FC0-GR1 test questions   FC0-GR1 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality 644-068 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 000-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-GR1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论