2013年11月20日星期三

SAP C_TSCM52_64 the latest exam practice questions and answers

In order to pass the SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam as an attempt.

ITCertKing SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of SAP C_TSCM52_64 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Exam Code: C_TSCM52_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

C_TSCM52_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html

NO.1 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date and quantity.
To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64

NO.2 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
Answer: A,C,D

SAP study guide   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 questions

NO.3 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase requisitions
with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements in requirements
planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of supply in the
source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item using
"Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor" indicator in
the record.
Answer: A,C

SAP answers real questions   C_TSCM52_64 test questions   C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps   C_TSCM52_64 pdf

NO.4 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C

SAP   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 dumps   C_TSCM52_64 answers real questions   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 braindump

NO.5 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization".?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C

SAP practice test   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 demo   C_TSCM52_64

NO.6 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In the future,
you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups, valuation
classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles to the
new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to the new
material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles to the
new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the advertising
articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A

SAP questions   C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps   C_TSCM52_64

NO.7 Which of the following is a prerequisite for transfer postings between two materials ("material to
material")?
A. The materials being transferred must have the same valuation class.
B. The materials being transferred must have the same material type.
C. The materials being transferred must have the same material group.
D. The materials being transferred must have the same base unit of measure.
Answer: D

SAP exam   C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps   C_TSCM52_64 braindump   C_TSCM52_64

NO.8 Which of the following elements belong to warehouse stock available for MRP in net requirement
calculation? (Choose three.)
A. Warehouse stock
B. On-order stock
C. Reorder point
D. Non-valuated goods receipt blocked stock
E. Fixed purchase requisitions
Answer: A,B,E

SAP braindump   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 pdf   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 certification training

NO.9 You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the following cases is this
possible? (Choose two.)
A. Withdrawal for scrapping
B. Withdrawal for inspection sample
C. Withdrawal for a reservation
D. Withdrawal for a cost center
Answer: A,B

SAP demo   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64

NO.10 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of material
group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to material group
4711
Answer: A

SAP   C_TSCM52_64 braindump   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 braindump

NO.11 In which of the following cases is the goods receipt always posted as non-valuated?
A. Goods receipt for initial stock entry
B. Goods receipt to the stock of material provided to vendor
C. Goods receipt for a free-of-charge delivery
D. Goods receipt to the consignment stock
Answer: D

SAP demo   C_TSCM52_64 exam   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64

NO.12 What can you define for a movement type in Customizing? (Choose two.)
A. The transactions in which a movement type can be used
B. The reversal movement types for a movement type
C. The quantity and value updates for postings with a movement type
D. The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with a
movement type
Answer: A,B

SAP pdf   C_TSCM52_64 exam   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 pdf

NO.13 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C

SAP dumps   C_TSCM52_64 exam   C_TSCM52_64

NO.14 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D

SAP   C_TSCM52_64 demo   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 original questions   C_TSCM52_64 answers real questions

NO.15 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B

SAP   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 test   C_TSCM52_64

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论