2013年11月26日星期二

The advent of HP certification HP0-J26 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass HP certification HP0-J26 exam successfully.

There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP0-J26 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you HP HP0-J26 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your HP HP0-J26 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Exam Code: HP0-J26
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent HP HP0-J26 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win HP HP0-J26 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing HP HP0-J26 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

About HP0-J26 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP0-J26 practice questions. The ITCertKing HP HP0-J26 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP0-J26 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing HP HP0-J26 exam training materials. ITCertKing HP HP0-J26 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

HP0-J26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J26_exam.html

NO.1 Which information should be included in the topology map documentation of a SAN design
provided to your support organization? (Select two.)
A.serial numbers of connected servers
B.SAN switch zoning configurations
C.storage controller operating mode parameters
D.IP addresses of the connected servers
E.World Wide Names of all nodes and devices
Answer:B C

HP   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 exam prep   HP0-J26 pdf   HP0-J26 test questions   HP0-J26 practice test

NO.2 A single Fibre Channel router is implemented in an existing SAN. What can be accomplished?
A.fabric management service
B.fabric interconnection without merge
C.SAN availability improvement
D.SAN extension across long distances
Answer:B

HP practice test   HP0-J26   HP0-J26

NO.3 You are preparing an installation plan for implementing a new SAN design and want to ensure all
customer needs are included. Which data collection method requires that you create a process
list and review all relevant stakeholders?
A.Card Arrangement
B.Information Extraction
C.Brainstorming
D.Process Mapping
Answer:B

HP test questions   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 test questions   HP0-J26   HP0-J26

NO.4 Which HP tool provides the ability to create a Microsoft Visio diagram of a SAN topology for a
customer documentation?
A.SAN Health
B.SAN Designer
C.SAN Visibility
D.SAN Navigator
Answer:C

HP exam dumps   HP0-J26   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 demo   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 certification training

NO.5 Which features can affect performance in a SAN? (Select three.)
A.cable modes
B.number of ISLs
C.type of LC connector
D.storage array configuration
E.type and capacity of disks used
F.storage access restrictions
Answer:B D E

HP study guide   HP0-J26 exam simulations   HP0-J26 test

NO.6 You are preparing for a homogeneous fabric merge and notice the customer set the same
domain ID for all fabrics. What will happen if this is not corrected?
A.Enabled zone configurations are immediately disabled.
B.Domain IDs remain unchanged and the fabrics become segmented.
C.Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge, but port zoning is affected.
D.Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge without any side effect.
Answer:B

HP   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 practice test   HP0-J26 test

NO.7 You are implementing a SAN infrastructure including an HP StorageWorks EVA4400 at a
customer site. The customer is interested in using three-site cascaded replication functionality.
What should you recommend to accomplish this? (Select two).
A.HP StorageWorks FlexCopy
B.HP Continuous Access EVA
C.additional disks in the EVA
D.HP Virtual Replicator
E.HP Business Copy EVA
Answer:B E

HP   HP0-J26 questions   HP0-J26   HP0-J26

NO.8 Which Fibre Channel timing variables must match in an interoperable fabric?
A.Timing variables do not need to match.
B.R_A_TOV, E_D_TOV and B_B_TOV
C.R_A_TOV and E_D_TOV
D.R_A_TOV and B_B_TOV
Answer:C

HP   HP0-J26 exam dumps   HP0-J26 test questions   HP0-J26 exam   HP0-J26 test

NO.9 To install additional switches, you must determine the ideal ISL ratio. Which ISL ratio range is
recommended for less I/O intensive application requirements (less than 70 MB/s at 2 Gb/s, less
than 140 MB/s at 4 Gb/s, less than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb/s)?
A.3:1 to 1:1
B.1:1 to 3:1
C.15:1 to 7:1
D.7:1 to 15:1
Answer:B

HP   HP0-J26 test answers   HP0-J26 dumps   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 questions

NO.10 What has the most influence on the response time of a hard disk drive?
A.arbitration
B.host request
C.rotational delay
D.seek time
Answer:C

HP   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our DC0-260 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N45 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J26_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论