2013年11月22日星期五

Network Appliance NS0-111 the latest exam questions and answers free download

If you are still study hard to prepare the Network Appliance NS0-111 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam.

Exam Code: NS0-111
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Storage Associate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

NS0-111 exam is a Network Appliance certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Network Appliance certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in NS0-111 certification exam, but NS0-111 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

The Network Appliance NS0-111 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Network Appliance NS0-111 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing NS0-111 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Network Appliance NS0-111 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. NS0-111 study materials including the official Network Appliance NS0-111 certification training courses, Network Appliance NS0-111 self-paced training guide, NS0-111 exam ITCertKing and practice, NS0-111 online exam NS0-111 study guide. NS0-111 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Network Appliance NS0-111 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Network Appliance related certification you have. If you have Network Appliance NS0-111 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

NS0-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-111_exam.html

NO.1 You are performing a Data ONTAP upgrade and have loaded the system files onto the storage
appliance, and have
successfully issued the download command.
What is the next command you would enter to complete the upgrade procedure?
A. version
B. sysconfig -v
C. software
D. reboot
Answer: D

Network Appliance demo   NS0-111 certification training   NS0-111

NO.2 Choose the best way to minimize backup time.
A. Tape backup over the WAN connection
B. Utilizing a larger tape capacity
C. Organizing data in volumes and qtrees
D. Using multiple local tape drives
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111 test   NS0-111 test questions   NS0-111 pdf

NO.3 Which one of the following console commands indicates that all expansion cards are installed in the
appropriate slots on the system board?
A. config -v
B. vol status -r
C. sysconfig -c
D. sysconfig -t
E. sysconfig -m
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.4 Please click the exhibit button.
Which of the commands from the special boot menu will zero disks and install a new file system?
A. (1) Normal boot.
B. (2) Boot without /etc/rc.
C. (3) Change password.
D. (4) Initialize all disks.
E. (5) Maintenance mode boot.
Answer: D

Network Appliance exam   NS0-111 braindump   NS0-111   NS0-111 test answers

NO.5 If there are problems with user quotas being misapplied, the following two files should be checked:
A. /etc/quotas and /etc/rc
B. /etc/quotas and /etc/usermap.cfg
C. /etc/rc and /etc/usermap.cfg
D. /etc/quotas and /etc/quotarules
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111 exam dumps   NS0-111 practice test   NS0-111

NO.6 LUNs can be created using FilerView.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-111 test questions   NS0-111

NO.7 Which command would you use to display complete hardware information for a storage appliance?
A. vol status -v
B. sysconfig -v
C. sysstat
D. disk health -v
Answer: B

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-111 exam   NS0-111 exam prep   NS0-111

NO.8 Which one of the following files will allow you to change the search order for hostname resolution?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/searchorder.conf
D. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: D

Network Appliance questions   NS0-111 exam   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111 test questions

NO.9 What is NDMP?
A. It is a standard protocol for controlling data transfers between primary and secondary storage devices
B. It is a proprietary protocol used for controlling data transfers between the storage appliance head and
disk drives
C. It is a networking trace analysis tool
D. It is a network management tool for storage appliances
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.10 Which volume option will disable automatic snapshot creation?
A. Setting the nosnap volume option to on
B. Turning off access to the .snapshot directory
C. Setting the nosnapdir option to on
D. Setting snap reserve to 0%
Answer: A

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-111 test answers   NS0-111 test answers

NO.11 To recover a file from a snapshot using a UNIX client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.12 Which two of the following statements about qtrees and volumes are true? (Choose 2)
A. A volume can contain qtrees, but qtrees cannot contain qtrees.
B. A quota can be set for a qtree, but not for an exported file system.
C. A qtree can contain a volume, but a volume cannot contain a qtree.
D. The default security style for a qtree is the security style of the volume root directory.
Answer: AD

Network Appliance   NS0-111 certification   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.13 Which three actions can be performed with the restore command? (Choose 3)
A. View a list of files on tape.
B. Restore individual files and directories.
C. Restart a failed restore process.
D. Enter a number to specify how many filemarks should be skipped.
Answer: ABC

Network Appliance questions   NS0-111 certification training   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.14 What are the syntax differences between the aggr copy command options and the vol copy command
options?
A. Aggr copy commands are case-sensitive, but vol copy commands are not case sensitive.
B. Aggr copy options do not work at the command line.
C. Aggr copy options must be listed in alphabetical order.
D. None; the syntax for both options are the same.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.15 Which one of the following is a valid VLAN interface?
A. E3-9
B. E0
C. E3a
D. All of the above
Answer: A

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111 answers real questions

NO.16 Which one of the following commands is used to modify network interfaces on the storage appliance?
A. ipconfig
B. ifconfig
C. interface
D. ipset
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.17 To recover a file from a snapshot using a Windows client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-111 pdf   NS0-111 certification training   NS0-111 questions

NO.18 What two conditions should be verified prior to performing remote backups? (Choose 2)
A. The trust relationships between the source and the destination
B. That clustered failover is disabled
C. That rsh is enabled for remote access
D. That remote backup is enabled
Answer: AC

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-111 test questions   NS0-111   NS0-111

NO.19 Which line describes a 50M tree quota for a qtree named "mydata" on volume "vol1"? Target Type
Disk Files Thold Sdisk Sfiles
A. /vol/vol1/mydata tree 50M -
B. /vol/vol1 steve@tree 50M -
C. steve tree@/vol/vol1 50M -
D. /vol/vol1 qtree/steve 50M -
Answer: A

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-111 braindump   NS0-111

NO.20 Which one of the following statements best describes the primary value of NVRAM?
A. Data integrity and improved response time for write operations
B. RAID protection
C. Data integrity and simplified backups
D. Separate processing of the network protocol stack
E. Separate processes for the disk subsystem
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-111   NS0-111 pdf   NS0-111   NS0-111

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality 000-619 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-120 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B105 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-111_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论