2013年11月24日星期日

IBM certification 000-671 exam test software

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog IBM 000-671 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that IBM 000-671 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

If you are still struggling to get the IBM 000-671 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's IBM 000-671 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's IBM 000-671 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing IBM certification 000-671 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass IBM certification 000-671 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass IBM certification 000-671 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest IBM 000-671 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-671 exam.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the IBM certification 000-671 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty IBM certification 000-671 exam. If you add the IBM certification 000-671 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of IBM certification 000-671 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Exam Code: 000-671
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Systems Networking Sales V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the IBM 000-671 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about IBM certification 000-671 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification 000-671 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

000-671 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-671_exam.html

NO.1 A company wants to track applications installed on their network systems using a
dictionary file with many predefined software product files. They also want to
collect hardware and software data when a managed system is first discovered and
at reular intervals after that. Which of the following IBM Director features would
be used to perform this function?
A. Resource Monitoring
B. Inventory Management
C. Software DISTRIBUTION
D. DMI Browser
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-671 test questions   000-671 answers real questions   000-671 test answers

NO.2 Which two 2 of the following IBM xSeries servers include a standard ISMP, and can
upgrade system management capabilities by installing a Remote Supervisor
Adapter?
A. xSeries 225
B. xSeries 235
C. xSeries 305
D. xSeries 345
Answer: B,D

IBM exam   000-671 exam simulations   000-671   000-671

NO.3 Web-based management, DNS/DHCP support and e-mail alerts are functions of the
IBM__________
A. Remote Supervisor adapter
B. Netfinity Advanced System Management PCI adapter
C. xSeries 225 interated System Management function
D. xSeries 345 integrated System Management processor.
Answer: A

IBM   000-671   000-671 exam simulations

NO.4 An ISP requires an ultra-dense 2-way high performance rack server to provide as
much capacity as possible in a crowded data center. The budget is tight so total cost
of ownership is a consideration. The customer needs a solution that is easy to install
and configure, and which makes adding or replacing servers simple. Which one of
the following IBM xSeries servers would best meet these requirements?
A. xSeries 305
B. xSeries 335
C. xSeries 345
D. xSeries 360
Answer: B

IBM study guide   000-671 test questions   000-671   000-671 pdf   000-671 dumps   000-671 exam prep

NO.5 Which items from the following list are X-architecture Guiding Principles?
1- To drive and enhance industry standards
2- To make servers easier to service
3- To make servers easier to deploy and use
4- To make IBM servers easier to sell
5- To strive toward uninterrupted computing for intel processor-based servers
6- To lead the industry in driving down the cost of enterprise computing
A. 2,3,4,only
B. 1,3,5,6 only
C. 1,2,4,5, only
D. 2,5,6, only
Answer: B

IBM   000-671 practice test   000-671 braindump   000-671 exam dumps   000-671 answers real questions

NO.6 How many of the IBM xSeries 345 server PCI expansion slots are Active PCI slots?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-671 demo   000-671 exam dumps

NO.7 What is the maximum number of ASMPs and ASM asapters that can be configured
into one ASM Interconnect Network?
A. 12
B. 18
C. 24
D. 36
Answer: A

IBM   000-671 test   000-671 test questions   000-671 test questions   000-671   000-671 test questions

NO.8 When comparing the IBM ServeRAID-4Mx and ServRAID-4Lx adapters, which
feature is available on the ServeRAID-4Mx ONLY?
A. Ultra 160 SCSI
B. Dual Address Cycle (DAC)
C. 64-bit PCI 2.2 at 66/33 MHz interface
D. 64 MB battery-backed ECC data cache memory
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-671   000-671 exam   000-671   000-671

NO.9 Which of the following is a RAID controller device that contains Fiber Channel
Interfaces to connect the host systems and disk drive enclosures?
A. EXP300
B. SAN FC Switch
C. FAST Storage Server
D. RXE-100 Remote Expansion Enclosure
Answer: C

IBM   000-671 exam prep   000-671   000-671 demo   000-671 demo

NO.10 Ten members of the Research staff in a small company have individual dial-up
connections to the Internet. This is costing the company a lot of money. Which
server type would provide the BEST solution to reduce the cost of internet access,
and at the same time allow the company to better manage their wide area
connections?
A. A centralized file server with a single, high-speed internet connection, managed by a
member of the IT team who downloads the pages required by the Research Department.
B. A company-wide proxy server with a single high-speed internetconnection, providing
internet access to all staff in the Research Department.
C. A database server, using an off-line dial-up connection, which caches and sorts the
pages required by the Research Department
D. An HTTP server which downloads and mirrors the previous day page requests from
the Research Department
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-671   000-671   000-671   000-671 exam simulations

NO.11 Which two of the following allow RAID-5E to provide better protection than the
standard RAID-5?
A. Hot-space defined as part of the array
B. More than one logical drive in the array
C. Stripes data and parity across all of the drives in the array
D. Two drives in the array could fail, but not at the same time.
Answer: A,D

IBM questions   000-671 exam   000-671   000-671 exam

NO.12 Capacity Manager ServeRaid Manager and cluster Systems Management are
comprehensive tools provided by which IBM Director feature?
A. Update Connector
B. Resource Monitoring
C. Electronic Service Agent
D. Director Extensions
Answer: D

IBM   000-671   000-671 study guide   000-671 exam dumps

NO.13 A Proxy server is an example of what server type?
A. Centralized
B. Client/server
C. Device sharing
D. Web
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-671 certification   000-671   000-671 pdf   000-671 study guide

NO.14 The technology built into most IBM xSeries servers that can drastically reduce
service time by visually guiding the technician to a faulty component is called
A. IBM Director
B. Serverguide
C. Light-path diagnostics.
D. Predictive failure analysis.
Answer: C

IBM   000-671   000-671   000-671 certification   000-671 test questions   000-671

NO.15 What LAN hardware device is used to connect two network or systems?. This device
is protocol-independent but hardware-specific.
A. Bridge
B. Ateway
C. Repeater
D. Router
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-671 certification   000-671 test questions   000-671 pdf   000-671 exam

NO.16 Which of the following system management functions is supported only by the
Remote Supervisor Adapter
A. e-mail alerts
B. Generate SNMP traps
C. IBM Director via LAN
D. Automatic shutdown/restart
Answer: A

IBM   000-671   000-671   000-671 test   000-671

NO.17 When comparing the high availability features of the xSeries 235 and xSeries 255
servers, which feature is a standard feature of the x235 ONLY?
A. Chipkill memory
B. Active PCI-X support
C. Hot swap hard disk drives
D. Integrated RAID-1 support
E. Integrated systems management processor
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-671   000-671

NO.18 Which IBM xSeries server is an affordable entry-level uniprocessor server with
rack-mount support provided by an optional rack conversion ket?
A. xSeries 205
B. xSeries 225
C. xSeries 335
D. xSeries 345
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-671 test questions   000-671   000-671   000-671

NO.19 The IBM Director function that allows administrators to use a command line
session to execute commands on the managed system is __________
A. File transfer
B. Process management
C. Remote session
D. Remote control
Answer: C

IBM   000-671 pdf   000-671 certification   000-671

NO.20 Which two of the following IBM xSeries servers listed below are equipped with an
intel Pentium 4 processor?
A. xSeries 205
B. xSeries 225
C. xSeries 305
D. xSeries 335
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-671 pdf   000-671 exam simulations   000-671 questions   000-671 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-656 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-671_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论