Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Symantec certification 250-265 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Symantec 250-265 exam certification? Do you want to pass Symantec 250-265 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Symantec 250-265 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Symantec 250-265 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
More and more people choose Symantec 250-265 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Symantec 250-265 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Symantec 250-265 exam questions and answers.
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Symantec certification 250-265 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Symantec certification 250-265 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Symantec 250-265 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
In the recent few years, Symantec 250-265 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Symantec 250-265 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Symantec 250-265 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Symantec 250-265 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
ITCertKing's training product for Symantec certification 250-265 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Symantec certification 250-265 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: 250-265
Exam Name: Symantec (Data Protection Administration for UNIX(NBU 6.5))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 170 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Symantec 250-265 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Symantec certification 250-265 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
250-265 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-265_exam.html
NO.1 When installing NetBackup 6.5, which documents should be reviewed before installing the
application?
(Choose three.)
A.Release Notes
B.Hardware Compatability Guide
C.Hardware Supported List
D.Operating System Compatability Guide
E.Operating System Supported List
Answer: ABD
Symantec practice test 250-265 250-265 original questions
NO.2 Which command can be used to configure tape drives and robotic devices?
A.tpautoconfig
B.tpconfig
C.tpreq
D.tpext
Answer: B
Symantec 250-265 250-265 exam simulations 250-265 250-265
NO.3 Which servers can be added to a server group? (Choose three.)
A.Master server
B.Media server
C.EMM server
D.NDMP tape server
E.NOM server
Answer: ABD
Symantec dumps 250-265 250-265 test questions 250-265 exam dumps
NO.4 Which statement is true about a policy that has its start window set to daily from 8:00 p.m. to 11:00
p.m.?
A.Backups will always start at 8:00 p.m.
B.Backups will never run past 11:00 p.m.
C.Backups will never start after 11:00 p.m.
D.Backups will pause at 11:00 p.m.
Answer: C
Symantec 250-265 exam simulations 250-265 practice test 250-265 certification training
NO.5 Which statement is true about storage lifecycles?
A.Staged capacity managed retention is only available on disk storage units.
B.Backups are guaranteed to remain on the disk for the desired cache period.
C.Data classifications are required if backing up to tape storage units.
D.Backup types include backup, duplicate, and catalog.
Answer: A
Symantec 250-265 250-265 pdf 250-265 test answers 250-265 certification
NO.6 As part of a hot catalog backup, which NetBackup components are backed up? (Choose three.)
A.EMM database
B.Image database
C.NOM database
D.configuration files
E.hosts file
Answer: ABD
Symantec test 250-265 dumps 250-265 250-265 test answers
NO.7 Which log do you monitor to determine if multiplexing could improve performance?
A.bptm
B.bprd
C.nbjob
D.nbpem
Answer: A
Symantec 250-265 certification 250-265 test 250-265 braindump 250-265 certification
NO.8 Which NetBackup components make up IRM?
A.nbpem, nbjobd, nbgenjob
B.nbpem, nbjm, nbrb
C.nbpem, nbgenjob, nbjm
D.nbpem, nbrb, nbsl
Answer: B
Symantec certification 250-265 250-265 250-265 250-265 answers real questions
NO.9 A tape is automatically frozen when NetBackup attempts to use it for a policy backup.
Which condition can cause this?
A.The tape is full.
B.The tape has expired.
C.The tape is already in use.
D.The tape has been used for NetBackup catalogs.
Answer: D
Symantec pdf 250-265 250-265 250-265 250-265 test answers
NO.10 When the master server is running NetBackup version 6.5, what is the minimum version of NetBackup
that can be running on a media server?
A.5.0 MP3
B.5.0 MP4
C.5.1
D.5.1 MP4
Answer: B
Symantec test answers 250-265 250-265 250-265 250-265 250-265 exam simulations
NO.11 Which processes are found on a NetBackup UNIX client? (Choose three.)
A.bpbkar
B.bpbrm
C.tar
D.bpcompatd
E.bpcd
Answer: ACE
Symantec 250-265 250-265 exam prep 250-265 250-265
NO.12 Given the following scenario about a policy with a single client:
Allow Multiple Data Streams is enabled.
ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES is specified.
Three tape drives are available in the storage unit.
Max Jobs Per Client is set to 2.
The client specified has five local file systems with no exclude list.
How many backup jobs will be active (versus queued) after the policy successfully initiates?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.5
Answer: B
Symantec 250-265 braindump 250-265
NO.13 What is the minimum supported client version for NetBackup 6.5?
A.3.4
B.4.5
C.4.5 FP6
D.5.x
Answer: D
Symantec exam dumps 250-265 250-265 250-265
NO.14 In a NetBackup 6.5 environment, the image database resides _____.
A.Within the EMM database.
B.On the EMM server in binary format.
C.On the master server in binary format.
D.Within the master server's Sybase database.
Answer: C
Symantec test questions 250-265 250-265 exam prep 250-265 answers real questions
NO.15 Which processes can run on a media server? (Choose three.)
A.bpbrm
B.bpdm
C.bprd
D.bpdbm
E.bptm
Answer: ABE
Symantec 250-265 pdf 250-265 250-265
NO.16 Which information is included in the disaster recovery e-mail sent by the hot catalog backup?
A.EMM server, Backup Media, DR file name and location
B.EMM server, Recovery Media, DR file name and location
C.Media Server, Critical Backup Recovery Media, DR file name and location
D.Media Server, Catalog Recovery Media, DR file name and location
Answer: D
Symantec dumps 250-265 exam simulations 250-265
NO.17 You are at a disaster recovery site, testing restores from your offsite duplicate tapes. To begin
performing restores, you must change the duplicate copies to be the primary copy.
Which commands can you use to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A.bprecover
B.bpchangeprimary
C.bpimage
D.bpexpdate
E.bprestore
Answer: BC
Symantec test 250-265 250-265
NO.18 You have a NetBackup installation where the master and EMM servers are two separate servers.
Which NetBackup components are found on the EMM server?
A.nbemm, nbproxy, pbx, nbrb
B.nbemm, nbjm, pbx, nbproxy
C.nbemm, pbx, nbrb, nbjm
D.nbemm, nbproxy, nbrb, nbjm
Answer: A
Symantec 250-265 250-265 study guide 250-265 braindump
NO.19 The Inventory Robot function within the NetBackup Administration console is used to _____.
A.List ejected tapes
B.Delete bad media
C.Unfreeze frozen media
D.Update the volume configuration
Answer: D
Symantec test questions 250-265 250-265 250-265 test answers 250-265
NO.20 Which statements are true about a media server upgrade from version 6.0 to version 6.5? (Choose
three.)
A.All clients must be on 6.5 if their media server is on 6.5.
B.The media server must be on 6.5 or 6.0 if the clients are on 5.1.
C.The media server must be on 6.5 or 6.0 if the clients are on 6.0.
D.The master server can be upgraded to 6.5 and media servers can remain at 6.0.
E.The media server can be upgraded to 6.5 and the master server can remain at 6.0.
Answer: BCD
Symantec answers real questions 250-265 250-265 braindump 250-265 original questions 250-265
NO.21 Media ID A00001 continues to have various errors. You are unsure if you are having problems with
this tape or a specific tape drive.
Which file can be reviewed to see when the error occured and which tape drive was being used?
A.errors
B.mediaDB
C.bpdm log
D.bpbkar log
Answer: A
Symantec 250-265 certification 250-265 250-265
NO.22 Which command is used to view NetBackup processes?
A.bpps
B.bpnos
C.bpverify
D.bpsl
Answer: A
Symantec 250-265 250-265 250-265 original questions
NO.23 Which guidelines should be followed when conducting a NetBackup media server installation?
(Choose three.)
A.You should remove any other vendor backup software.
B.At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.
C.All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems.
D.You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported
version of an OS.
E.You should remove previous versions of NetBackup in a Windows environment.
Answer: ACD
Symantec 250-265 250-265
NO.24 Which statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose two.)
A.All media server installations require a server license key.
B.All media server installations must be pushed from the master server.
C.All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator.
D.All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS.
E.All media server installations require a tape drive be configured on the system.
Answer: AC
Symantec 250-265 250-265 250-265 answers real questions
NO.25 Which statement is true about the relationship between a master server and an EMM server?
A.An EMM server supports only one master server.
B.An EMM server supports more than one master server.
C.Amaster server may use more than one EMM server.
D.Amaster server may use an EMM server one major version behind.
Answer: B
Symantec 250-265 250-265 250-265
NO.26 What are functions of the EMM server? (Choose three.)
A.It provides a decentralized data store.
B.It provides a centralized data store.
C.It manages the allocation of resources.
D.It communicates with media servers.
E.It stores the image catalog.
Answer: BCD
Symantec pdf 250-265 certification training 250-265 study guide
NO.27 Which NetBackup process is responsible for reading data from the client during a backup?
A.bprd
B.bpcd
C.bpbkar32
D.bpbackup
Answer: C
Symantec certification training 250-265 questions 250-265 certification 250-265 exam prep 250-265 original questions
NO.28 Which operating systems are supported as clients in NetBackup 6.5? (Choose three.)
A.Windows 2000
B.Windows NT 4.0 SP6
C.Windows 2003
D.Solaris 7
E.Solaris 9
Answer: ACE
Symantec exam prep 250-265 250-265 250-265 original questions 250-265 test answers
NO.29 How do you ensure that your policies are backing up all volumes/file systems on all of your clients?
A.Use bp_testall
B.Use bpconfirm
C.Use check_coverage
D.Check the Backup_All option in every policy
Answer: C
Symantec 250-265 250-265
NO.30 After replacing a tape drive, which NetBackup command can you run to verify the operating system is
seeing the new tape drive?
A.scan -all
B.scan -os
C.tape -scan
D.tape -config
Answer: A
Symantec exam simulations 250-265 exam simulations 250-265
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANATEC_1 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-265_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论