2013年11月23日星期六

CompTIA EK0-001 the latest exam questions and answers free download

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing CompTIA EK0-001 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the CompTIA EK0-001 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's CompTIA EK0-001 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam as an attempt.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Exam Code: EK0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (E-Biz+)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

If you want to through the CompTIA EK0-001 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the CompTIA EK0-001 exam is not easy. Perhaps through CompTIA EK0-001 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's CompTIA EK0-001 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult CompTIA EK0-001 exam effortlessly.

EK0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EK0-001_exam.html

NO.1 .In E-Business, which of the following is the most common element in determining the
pricing strategy for the business?
A. Business financial status
B. Overall business model
C. Product availability
D. Product delivery
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001 practice test   EK0-001 test questions   EK0-001 certification

NO.2 .What are the three basic components of E-Business trigger-point planning? (Choose three)
A. Business case
B. Application structure
C. Prioritization blueprint
D. Application implementation
Answer: A, C, D

CompTIA practice test   EK0-001   EK0-001 certification training   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.3 What differentiates client/server applications from other types of
applications?
A. A telnet session to a web server.
B. Processing is divided between the requested and providing applications.
C. Reliance on relational database technology and dumb terminals.
D. Using a workstation to view remote data on a mainframe computer.
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 certification training

NO.4 .A new advantage to consumer at click-and-mortar stores is:
A. The ability to use multiple credit cards.
B. Overnight delivery.
C. The ability to return online purchases to brick-and-mortar stored.
D. Longer warrantee periods.
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   EK0-001   EK0-001 test questions

NO.5 .Which of the following provides a single point of access to network resources in your
E-Business infrastructure for your business partners?
A. Tree
B. Browser
C. Domain
D. Directory service
Answer: D

CompTIA   EK0-001 study guide   EK0-001 questions   EK0-001

NO.6 .Jenny has decided to make her online purchase of DVD movies from a particular retailer
because their site is easy to use and she can order quickly.
What decision criteria is she using?
A. Personal Service
B. Convenience
C. Value Proposition
D. Online Service
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 demo

NO.7 .A Web site offers daily news content for free, but has banners at the top of each page.
What business model is being used?
A. Store A does not have a physical location and sells a variety of products online.
B. Store B does not have a physical location and sells a specific type of product.
C. Store C has a physical location and a Web site. A variety of products are sold.
D. Store D has a physical location. A variety of products are sold.
Answer: A

CompTIA   EK0-001 braindump   EK0-001 braindump   EK0-001 dumps   EK0-001 answers real questions

NO.8 .What are three protocols that are part of the TCP/IP suite? (Choose three)
A. File Transfer Protocol (FTP).
B. NetBEUI Protocol.
C. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP).
D. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP).
Answer: A, C, D

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 demo

NO.9 .Incremental planning based on short term milestones, which is often used in E-Business, is
called:
A. True return on investment.
B. Trigger-point planning.
C. Trig's event planning.
D. Solid contingency planning.
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   EK0-001 demo   EK0-001 certification   EK0-001

NO.10 Which one of the following best describes spamming?
A. Authorized sending of e-mail to business and people who have agreed to receive your
message.
B. Unauthorized receiving of e-mails by businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
C. Mail that comes through the post office rather than electronic format.
D. Unauthorized sending of e-mails to businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
Answer: D

CompTIA   EK0-001 practice test   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 test

NO.11 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   EK0-001   EK0-001 test answers   EK0-001 pdf

NO.12 Which of the following is required for enabling SSL on the web server?
A. Shopping Cart Software
B. Digital Certificate
C. Internet Merchant Bank Account
D. Warehouse
E. Web hosting
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   EK0-001   EK0-001 braindump

NO.13 The Business Service Provider (BSP) is:
A. Internet service developers that rents only its own proprietary applications via the Web.
B. A company that offers packaged software for lease online.
C. A service provider that packages a selection of applications for distribution online.
D. A specialized company that connects customers with PCs and browsers to the Internet.
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   EK0-001 test questions   EK0-001

NO.14 .You E-Business site suffers from hacker attacks. You want to seek information on the
latest Internet security issues.
Which of the following organizations might provide you with the information?
A. Netscape
B. IANA
C. CERT
D. IEEE
Answer: C

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 certification   EK0-001 test

NO.15 .What are three ways to increase consumer awareness of a Web site? (Choose three)
A. Have links on other Web sites.
B. Submit information about your Web site to search engines.
C. Advertise on traditional media.
D. Utilize a value-added network.
Answer: A, B, C

CompTIA study guide   EK0-001 demo   EK0-001 test   EK0-001 exam dumps   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.16 .What does the term "banner blindness" refer to?
A. The growing trend of adding interactivity to banner advertisement to increase their visibility.
B. The anonymous tracking of banner impressions and browsing behaviors across multiple sites.
C. The refusal of companies to acknowledge banner advertising as a valuable advertising
medium.
D. The growing trend of visitors completely ignoring banner advertisements.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   EK0-001   EK0-001 test

NO.17 .A collaborative Internet based network to link an enterprise with a specific group of its supplies
or customers is commonly referred to as a(n):
A. Internet
B. Extranet
C. CONet
D. Intranet
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   EK0-001 study guide   EK0-001 exam dumps

NO.18 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D

CompTIA   EK0-001 original questions   EK0-001 exam   EK0-001

NO.19 .VPNsare most susceptible to what type of attacks?
A. Trojan
B. Sniffing
C. Man in the middle
D. Virus
E. DoS
Answer: C

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001 answers real questions   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.20 .An example of a click and mortar alliance would be a partnership between a(n)
A. Established traditional retailer and a Web community.
B. Web community and a trade association.
C. E-Marketplace and an Application Service Provider.
D. On-line storefront and an Internet Service Provider.
Answer: A

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EK0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论