ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Citrix 1Y0-220 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 1Y0-220 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Citrix 1Y0-220 exam, ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training materials.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-220 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 1Y0-220 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 1Y0-220 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
Exam Code: 1Y0-220
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
1Y0-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html
NO.1 Select the two accurate statements from the below list:
A. Last Known Good Configuration consists of the registry settings used by the server during the last
successful logon.
B. The Last Known Good Configuration is stored in the Citrix data store.
C. Last Known Good Configuration is a component of the Current Startup Configuration.
D. Your MetaFrame XP does not use the Last Known Good Configuration.
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 certification training 1Y0-220
NO.2 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.
Answer: CD
Citrix 1Y0-220 test answers 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.3 What statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. You will save hard drive space of you disable the disk cache for bitmaps.
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured in order to select Enable Sound.
Answer: AC
Citrix demo 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 certification training 1Y0-220 exam simulations
NO.4 Client LPT mapping is available for all clients except?
A. UNIX
B. MAC
C. DOC
D. WIN 16
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 exam
NO.5 On what operating systems can Citrix Management Console be installed? (Choose two.)
A. WinFrame 1.8
B. Windows ME
C. Windows NT 3.51
D. Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
Answer: BD
Citrix test answers 1Y0-220 pdf 1Y0-220 original questions 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 demo 1Y0-220 test questions
NO.6 What logs would you NOT find in the Security log of your MetaFrame XP server?
A. Accounts Management.
B. Logon Events.
C. Policy Change.
D. Clients passwords.
Answer: D
Citrix certification 1Y0-220 questions 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.7 A user accessing an NFuse-enabled Web page sends credentials via _______
A. ICA
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. XML
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 demo
NO.8 Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?
A. Java
B. Active X Control.
C. Netscape Plug-in.
D. Macintosh Plug-in.
Answer: D
Citrix braindump 1Y0-220 answers real questions 1Y0-220 practice test 1Y0-220 demo 1Y0-220
NO.9 Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console's default Refresh settings?
A. 30 seconds.
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.
C. 60 seconds.
D. 5 minutes.
Answer: B
Citrix test questions 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.10 Under Load Evaluator, the ° m e m o r y usag ¡± rule ____ _
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.
Answer: C
Citrix study guide 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 certification 1Y0-220
NO.11 When a print driver is mapped, where is the mapping placed?
A. Data store.
B. Server registry.
C. The client device.
D. %systemroot%Winnt\system32\drivers.
Answer: A
Citrix pdf 1Y0-220 test answers 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 exam simulations
NO.12 In Load Manager, how many minutes does each Scheduling rule square represent?
A. 15
B. 30
C. 45
D. 60
E. 90
Answer: D
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 exam
NO.13 What are NFuse features? (Choose two.)
A. Connections via IPX.
B. Cookie encryption.
C. Client side scripting.
D. Secure Socket Layer.
Answer: BD
Citrix 1Y0-220 original questions 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.14 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console.
B. Citrix Server Administration.
C. Citrix Connection Configuration.
D. Citrix Published Application Manager.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-220 dumps 1Y0-220 demo 1Y0-220 practice test
NO.15 Choose the correct statement:
A. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP, no MetaFrame
XP services will be installed and will to reinstall MetaFrame XP.
B. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the Installation of MetaFrame XP, the installation
of MetaFrame XP will continue without problems.
C. You cannot cancel the ICA client distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP.
D. The ICA client Distribution Wizard does not install the installation of MetaFrame XP.
Answer: B
Citrix study guide 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 test questions 1Y0-220
NO.16 What should be considered to determine the hardware required to run your MetaFrame XP ser ver?
(Choose three.)
A. User departments.
B. User locations.
C. Number of users.
D. Types of applications.
E. User product knowledge.
Answer: BCD
Citrix questions 1Y0-220 practice test 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 1Y0-220
NO.17 What ICA Clients does Program Neighborhood support natively? (Choose two.)
A. JAVA
B. UNIX
C. DOS 32
D. WIN 16
E. WIN 32
Answer: AE
Citrix 1Y0-220 certification training 1Y0-220 exam prep
NO.18 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: BD
Citrix 1Y0-220 exam dumps 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 exam dumps
NO.19 Choose the correct statement from the options below:
A. MetaFrame XP should be installed after you have installed your applications.
B. Disable logons to a MetaFrame XP server before installing an application.
C. There are two types of application compatibility scripts.
D. When installing applications on your MetaFrame XP server, make sure that at least one remote ICA
connections is active.
Answer: B
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 exam
NO.20 Which if the following are NOT valid ICA Port numbers? (Choose two.)
A. 65535
B. 655536
C. 650
D. 6500
E. 650000
Answer: BE
Citrix certification 1Y0-220 1Y0-220 test answers 1Y0-220 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-980 exam material and high-quality MB7-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and 1z0-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论