With ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-353 exam training materials, you can get the latest Microsoft 74-353 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Microsoft 74-353 exam. Microsoft 74-353 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-353 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
Since Microsoft 74-353 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
ITCertKing Microsoft 74-353 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Microsoft 74-353 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Microsoft 74-353 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
ITCertKing Microsoft 74-353 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Microsoft 74-353 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
If you want to buy Microsoft 74-353 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
Exam Code: 74-353
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows UX Design)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
74-353 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/74-353_exam.html
NO.1 You are designing a shopping cart for an e-commerce application. Users will commit to
purchase transactions by clicking a Confirm button. What is the recommended minimum target
width for this high-consequence action button?
A. 5 mm
B. 7 mm
C. 9 mm
D. 12 mm
Answer: C
Microsoft questions 74-353 certification training 74-353 74-353 test questions 74-353 exam
NO.2 When should you use a Crossfade animation?
A. When some of the information on the page is changing.
B. When semantic zoom is invoked.
C. When users launch the application.
D. when users start their Windows 8 devices.
Answer: A
Microsoft 74-353 answers real questions 74-353
NO.3 An advertiser is willing to pay a S2 CPM. What does CPM refer to in this context?
A. cost per 1,000 impressions
B. cost per 1,000,000 impressions
C. cost per impression
D. cost per month
Answer: A
Microsoft 74-353 practice test 74-353 74-353
NO.4 Which monetizing method usually generates the least revenue for applications that don't have
a strong pre-existing brand?
A. in-application purchase
B. third-party transaction
C. advertising
D. one-time purchase
Answer: D
Microsoft 74-353 exam prep 74-353
NO.5 Which attribute makes the Windows Store a good place for users to discover new applications?
A. availability from the Start screen
B. advertising support
C. flexible business model
D. transparent terms and onboarding process
Answer: A
Microsoft test questions 74-353 74-353
NO.6 What is the meaning of the phrase 'Design for touch first'?
A. Support for mouse and keyboard interaction is optional.
B. Prioritize touch interaction over mouse and keyboard interaction.
C. Ensure that users can directly manipulate content by using touch.
D. Always allow users to switch between touch mode and mouse-and-keyboard modes.
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions 74-353 74-353 dumps 74-353 74-353 braindump
NO.7 When designing interactions for Windows 8 applications, which posture is most important to
design for?
A. Two hands holding the device, thumbs interacting with the device,
B. Device resting on table or lap, two hands interacting with the device.
C. One hand holding, one hand interacting with the device.
D. Whatever posture is relevant to application user scenarios.
Answer: D
Microsoft exam simulations 74-353 test answers 74-353 exam dumps 74-353 demo
NO.8 Which statement about application names is true?
A. An application name must be unique throughout the store.
B. An application name must be unique within its category.
C. An application name must be unique within its market.
D. An application can have the same name as any other application in the store.
Answer: C
Microsoft test questions 74-353 74-353 test
NO.9 Which entry point is required in the Settings pane for network-capable applications?
A. User Login
B. Connection Status
C. Privacy Statement
D. Feedback
Answer: C
Microsoft 74-353 74-353 74-353 74-353 exam simulations 74-353 dumps
NO.10 You are designing a Windows 8 application.
You need to include animation.
What should you do?
A. Choose a free animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library.
B. Purchase an animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library.
C. Choose a free animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library, or create your own animation.
D. Create your own animation.
Answer: D
Microsoft exam 74-353 74-353 74-353
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/74-353_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论