COGNOS BI0-125 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the BI0-125 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's COGNOS BI0-125 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
Are you still upset about how to pass COGNOS certification BI0-125 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about COGNOS certification BI0-125 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about COGNOS certification BI0-125 exam. Do you want to pass COGNOS certification BI0-125 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's COGNOS certification BI0-125 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of COGNOS certification BI0-125 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest COGNOS certification BI0-125 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: BI0-125
Exam Name: COGNOS (IBM Cognos 8 BI Data Warehouse Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing COGNOS certification BI0-125 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass COGNOS certification BI0-125 exam for only one-time.
BI0-125 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BI0-125_exam.html
NO.1 What kind of tool is Data Manager?
A. ASP
B. DBMS
C. ETL
D. ERP
Answer:C
COGNOS exam BI0-125 BI0-125
NO.2 A developer wants to create a connection to a database in a Data Manager catalog. When creating this
connection, which of the following must the developer specify?
A. A default schema name.
B. Connection method that must be used to connect to the database.
C. Names, locations, and port numbers for the SOAP and socket servers.
D. User ID and pasword for the Cognos 8 content store database.
Answer:B
COGNOS original questions BI0-125 answers real questions BI0-125 exam prep BI0-125 certification BI0-125
NO.3 If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM
personnel for project staffing?.
A. Yes
B. No
Answer:A
COGNOS test BI0-125 questions BI0-125 BI0-125 study guide
NO.4 Which object is required to create a Data Manager catalog?
A. Cognos 8 package
B. Fact build
C. JobStream
D. Database
Answer:D
COGNOS test BI0-125 exam dumps BI0-125
NO.5 What can Data Manager be used for?
A. To create a Cognos 8 content store.
B. To extract operational data from multiple sources.
C. To create dashboards in Report Studio.
D. To build a Cognos Planning application.
Answer:B
COGNOS test answers BI0-125 certification training BI0-125 exam prep BI0-125
NO.6 A developer has added a data source connection to a Data Manager catalog. This connection points to
a relational database. The developer wants to view the contents of this database, such as the number of
tables that it contains. What tool could the administrator use?
A. SQLTerm
B. SQLTXT Designer
C. ODBC Administrator
D. Reference Explorer
Answer:A
COGNOS BI0-125 exam simulations BI0-125 study guide BI0-125 questions BI0-125
NO.7 A DataStream includes two different data sources: "Golf Equipment" and "Other Equipment." For each
incoming row, the developer wants to add a value that indicates the data source that the row comes from.
What should the developer do?
A. Create a static member for each data source in the underlying hierarchy.
B. Add a literal to each data source that references the data source name.
C. Specify the source identity property for each data source in the DataStream.
D. Add a derivation to the transformation model to create a new column.
Answer:B
COGNOS exam simulations BI0-125 BI0-125 pdf
NO.8 What distinguishes an OLTP system from a data warehouse?
A. An OLTP system captures and processes original business transactions, while a data warehouse does
not.
B. A data warehouse captures and processes original business transactions, while an OLTP system does
not.
C. An OLTP system is used to transform, clean, and combine operational data, while a data warehouse is
not.
D. A data warehouse is fully normalized, while an OLTP system is fully denormalized.
Answer:A
COGNOS BI0-125 questions BI0-125 BI0-125 BI0-125 test answers
NO.9 A developer wants to create a connection to a published Framework Manager package in a Data
Manager catalog. Before this connection can be created successfully, what must the developer do?
A. Add an LDAP or NTLM namespace in Cognos Configuration.
B. Configure Data Manager to access the Cognos 8 Gateway and Dispatcher URLs.
C. Log on to Cognos Connection as a user in the Data Manager Authors role.
D. Create a data source connection to the Cognos 8 data store.
Answer:B
COGNOS braindump BI0-125 BI0-125 exam prep BI0-125 BI0-125 exam simulations
NO.10 Are you an:
A. IBM Customer
B. IBM Partner
C. IBM Employee
Answer:A
COGNOS exam prep BI0-125 test questions BI0-125 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-533 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BI0-125_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论