In recent years, many people are interested in HP certification exam. So, HP HP2-Z09 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, HP2-Z09 certification is one of the most important exams. With HP2-Z09 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing HP HP2-Z09 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.
Passing HP2-Z09 exam is not very simple. HP2-Z09 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers HP2-Z09 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the HP2-Z09 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass HP2-Z09 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
Exam Code: HP2-Z09
Exam Name: HP (TippingPoint Advanced Technical Security Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP2-Z09 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP2-Z09 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP2-Z09 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP2-Z09 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z09 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
HP2-Z09 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html
NO.1 Which statements about the Digital Vaccine are true.? (Select three.)
A. Installing a new Digital Vaccine will reboot the IPS.
B. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Disabled.
C. Some filters have a Recommended setting of Enabled.
D. Digital Vaccines can be automatically down loaded and installed on the IPS.
E. New Digital Vaccines are released at 2 p.m. EST.
Answer: B, D, E
HP HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 exam simulations HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 questions HP2-Z09
NO.2 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that would
best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber and
copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments. The
aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z09 pdf HP2-Z09 test questions HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09
NO.3 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B, C
HP study guide HP2-Z09 test HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 braindump HP2-Z09
NO.4 Jack, Kevin, and Louise are responsible for various administrative functions on the TippingPoint
solution. Louise is the manager of the group and is defined on the SMS as a super-user. Jack and Kevin
are both defined as administrators. Jack is responsible for network operations and uptime, and Kevin is
responsible for security policy.
Which permissions should you grant? (Select two.)
A. Jack should only be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
B. Louise should be granted permissions to all segment groups, devices, and profiles.
C. Kevin should be granted permissions for the IPS devices.
D. Kevin should only be granted permissions to the appropriate profiles and segment groups.
Answer: A, D
HP HP2-Z09 test answers HP2-Z09 braindump HP2-Z09
NO.5 An IPS can be managed and unmanaged from the SMS. How can you unmanage an IPS? (Select two.)
A. from the SMS Web interface
B. from the SMS client
C. from the IPS LSM Web interface
D. from the IPS CLI using conf t sms disable
Answer: B, C
HP HP2-Z09 test questions HP2-Z09
NO.6 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B, D, E
HP demo HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09
NO.7 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09
NO.8 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP2-Z09 test answers HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09 test answers
NO.9 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A, B, D
HP exam dumps HP2-Z09 exam simulations HP2-Z09 exam prep HP2-Z09
NO.10 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P add r es
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B
HP original questions HP2-Z09 test HP2-Z09 HP2-Z09
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-410 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and C_TBW45_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 350-029 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z09_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论