ITCertKing's training product for Symantec certification ST0-116 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Symantec certification ST0-116 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Symantec ST0-116 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Symantec ST0-116 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Symantec certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Symantec ST0-116 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Symantec certification ST0-116 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
Exam Code: ST0-116
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 176 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-116 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Symantec certification ST0-116 exam.
ST0-116 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-116_exam.html
NO.1 A role is configured for XML export and a user executes the export XML incident action. What must be
done before history information is included in the export?
A. A remediator must take an action on the incident.
B. History must be enabled as a tab or panel in the incident snapshot layout.
C. Incident history must be enabled in the user's role.
D. The manager.properties must be configured for XML export.
Answer: C
Symantec test ST0-116 exam dumps ST0-116
NO.2 To manually troubleshoot DLP Agent issues, the database and log viewer tools must be executed in
which location?
A. in the same location as the dcs.ead file location
B. in the same location as the cg.ead file location
C. in the same location as the ks.ead file location
D. in the same location as the is.ead file location
Answer: C
Symantec questions ST0-116 test answers ST0-116 dumps ST0-116 pdf
NO.3 An administrator is running a Discover Scanner target scan and the scanner is unable to
communicate back to the Discover Server. Where will the files be stored.?
A. Discover Server incoming folder
B. scanner's outgoing folder
C. scanner's incoming folder
D. Enforce incident persister
Answer: B
Symantec test ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116 original questions ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.4 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.5 A company needs to scan all of its file shares on a weekly basis to make sure sensitive data is being
stored correctly. The total volume of data on the file servers is greater than 1 TB . Which approach will
allow the company to quickly scan all of this data on a weekly basis?
A. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to add date filters and
exclude any files created or modified before the initial scan was run
B. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to an incremental scan
type
C. create a separate scan target for each file share and exclude files accessed before the start of each
scan
D. run an initial complete scan of all file shares, create a summary report of all incidents created by the
scan, then run weekly scans and compare incidents from weekly scans to incidents from the complete
scan
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-116 ST0-116 answers real questions ST0-116
NO.6 The database is full and the Incident Persister is unable to process incidents. Which two file types
could be present in Vontu/protect/incidents? (Select two.)
A. .idx
B. .edc
C. .idc
D. .inc
E. .bad
Answer: C, E
Symantec ST0-116 dumps ST0-116 certification ST0-116 certification training ST0-116 answers real questions ST0-116
NO.7 After installing several new DLP Agents, the Data Loss Prevention administrator discovers that none of
the endpoint agents are appearing on the Agent Overview page. After refreshing the page several times,
and determining that the equipment is powered on and connected to the network, the Agent Overview
page still fails to display the new agents. What is a possible cause for this issue?
A. The DLP Agents need to be added manually through the Symantec Management Platform.
B. The DLP Agents were installed with the incorrect Endpoint server IP address.
C. The assigned Endpoint server needs to be recycled in order to detect the new DLP Agents.
D. The Endpoint Location is set to "Manually" instead of "Automatically" in the Enforce user interface.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-116 exam simulations ST0-116 questions ST0-116 certification ST0-116
NO.8 How can an administrator validate that once a policy is updated and saved it has been enabled on a
specific detection server?
A. check the status of the policy on the policy list page
B. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Alerts
C. check the policy and validate the date and time it was last updated
D. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Events
Answer: D
Symantec test questions ST0-116 certification training ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.9 What are two benefits of the Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 security architecture? (Select two.)
A. Communication is initiated by the detection servers inside the firewall.
B. SSL communication is used for user access to the Enforce Platform.
C. Endpoint Agent to Endpoint Server communication uses the Triple Data Encryption Standard (Triple
DES).
D. Confidential information captured by system components is stored using Advanced Encryption
Standards (AES) symmetric keys.
E. All indexed data uploaded into the Enforce Platform is protected with a two-way hash.
Answer: B, D
Symantec answers real questions ST0-116 practice test ST0-116 dumps
NO.10 What is a feature of keyword proximity matching?
A. It will match on whole keywords only.
B. It has a maximum distance between keywords of 99.
C. It only matches on message body.
D. It evaluates each keyword pair independently.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-116 study guide ST0-116 ST0-116 test ST0-116 exam dumps
NO.11 A user is unable to log in as sysadmin. The Data Loss Prevention system is configured to use Active
Directory authentication. The user is a member of two roles, sysadmin and remediator. How should the
user log in to the user interface in the sysadmin role?
A. sysadmin\username@domain
B. sysadmin\username
C. domain\username
D. sysadmin\username\domain
Answer: B
Symantec test ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116 questions
NO.12 Which two remediation actions are available for Network Protect? (Select two.)
A. Copy
B. Move
C. Block
D. Rename
E. Quarantine
Answer: A, E
Symantec ST0-116 exam ST0-116 ST0-116 study guide
NO.13 Where should the Network Discover detection server be placed in a corporate network architecture?
A. inside the DMZ
B. on the same virtual LAN as the proxy server
C. inside the corporate network
D. on the same switch as the Oracle database server
Answer: C
Symantec test questions ST0-116 original questions ST0-116 exam dumps
NO.14 A Data Loss Prevention administrator notices that several errors occurred during a Network Discover
scan. Which report can the administrator use to determine exactly which errors occurred and when?
A. Discover Incident report sorted by target name and scan
B. Full Activity report for that particular scan
C. Server Event report from Server Overview
D. Full Statistics report for that particular scan
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.15 Which product provides support for the Citrix XenApp virtualization platform?
A. Endpoint Prevent
B. Network Discover
C. Network Protect
D. Network Prevent
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-116 exam ST0-116 ST0-116 exam prep
NO.16 Which DLP Agent task is unique to the Symantec Management Platform and is unavailable through
the Enforce console?
A. Change Endpoint server
B. Restart agent
C. Pull agent logs
D. Set log level
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-116 exam dumps ST0-116 dumps ST0-116 exam prep
NO.17 Which two functions of the communications architecture ensure that the system will automatically
recover if a network connectivity failure occurs between the detection servers and the Enforce Server?
(Select two.)
A. Oracle database backup
B. detection server autonomous monitoring
C. Enforce Server offline alert notification
D. detection server incident queuing
E. detection server alert archiving
Answer: B, D
Symantec exam ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116 test answers ST0-116 exam prep ST0-116
NO.18 Which Network Discover option is used to determine whether confidential data exists without having to
scan the entire target?
A. Byte Throttling
B. File Throttling
C. Match Thresholds
D. Inventory Mode Scanning
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116 dumps
NO.19 A divisional executive requests a report of all incidents generated by a particular region, summarized
by department. What must be populated to generate this report?
A. remediation attributes
B. sender correlations
C. status groups
D. custom attributes
Answer: D
Symantec practice test ST0-116 certification training ST0-116 practice test ST0-116 demo ST0-116 ST0-116 exam simulations
NO.20 Which two policy management actions can result in a reduced number of incidents for a given traffic
flow? (Select two.)
A. adding additional component matching to the rule
B. adding data owner exceptions
C. deploying to additional detection servers
D. increasing condition match count
E. adding additional severities
Answer: B, D
Symantec exam prep ST0-116 ST0-116 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-958 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-688 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-116_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论