2014年1月20日星期一

Symantec ST0-052 exam pdf dumps

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Symantec certification ST0-052 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

After you used ITCertKing Symantec ST0-052 dumps, you still fail in ST0-052 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

More and more people choose Symantec ST0-052 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Symantec ST0-052 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Symantec ST0-052 exam questions and answers.

Exam Code: ST0-052
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 158 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Symantec ST0-052 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Symantec Certification ST0-052 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Symantec ST0-052 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Symantec ST0-052 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Symantec ST0-052 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

ST0-052 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-052_exam.html

NO.1 If the overwrite protection period is current, when can media be overwritten? (Select three.)
A. when the overwrite protection level is set to None
B. when the media is erased, formatted, or labeled
C. when the media is associated with the Scratch media set
D. when the append period is expired
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 certification

NO.2 Which database component is installed with Symantec Backup Exec 12?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 7
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2000 (SP-3a)
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express Edition
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-052 test answers   ST0-052 exam simulations   ST0-052

NO.3 With which two backup methods can the option "use the Microsoft Change Journal if available" be
used? (Select two.)
A. archive
B. incremental
C. differential
D. working set
Answer: BC

Symantec original questions   ST0-052   ST0-052 study guide

NO.4 Which three security attributes does Symantec Backup Exec 12 designate for its service account or an
existing user account during installation? (Select three.)
A. domain administrator
B. backup operator
C. create a token object
D. administrative network
E. event viewer operator
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 study guide   ST0-052

NO.5 Which statement is true about removable backup-to-disk folders?
A. They can exist on tape or disk media.
B. They can span multiple media.
C. Performance is significantly enhanced.
D. Only USB is supported.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-052 exam simulations   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.6 What are three advantages of using the working set backup method? (Select three.)
A. requires fewer media to restore
B. requires less time to perform than a full backup
C. includes data that have been accessed in a specific number of days
D. provides a current backup of the entire system in one backup set
Answer: ABC

Symantec practice test   ST0-052 exam simulations   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.7 Which option or agent was enhanced to support Windows Server 2008 Read Only Domain Controllers
(RODC)?
A. Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
B. Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C. Active Directory Recovery Agent
D. Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
Answer: C

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-052   ST0-052 dumps   ST0-052 questions

NO.8 Which type of backup is used for an online database?
A. snapshot
B. flat
C. active
D. cold
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.9 Which three properties can you configure when creating a media set? (Select three.)
A. overwrite protection periods
B. media vault rules
C. bar code rules
D. append periods
Answer: ABD

Symantec   ST0-052 dumps   ST0-052

NO.10 What are three functions that the Symantec Backup Exec 12 media server performs? (Select three.)
A. controls and manages backup and restore operations
B. controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C. maintains the Backup Exec 12 database
D. attaches to and controls storage device hardware
Answer: ACD

Symantec dumps   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 certification   ST0-052

NO.11 What are three types of templates? (Select three.)
A. Duplicate Backup Sets template
B. Export Media template
C. Synthetic Backup template
D. Erase Media template
E. Import Media template
Answer: ABC

Symantec practice test   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.12 Which three options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 12? (Select three.)
A. Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B. Backup Exec System Recovery Option
C. Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D. Backup Exec Desktop Laptop Option
E. Backup Exec Intelligent Disaster Recovery Option
Answer: BDE

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052 practice test

NO.13 Which backup method should you use to back up only the files that were changed today?
A. full
B. working set
C. archive
D. differential
Answer: B

Symantec original questions   ST0-052 practice test   ST0-052 practice test

NO.14 You need to restore data from a family of three tapes. The first tape is missing.
Which option should you change to allow the remaining tapes to be cataloged?
A. "Request all media in the sequence for catalog operations"
B. "Use storage media-based catalogs"
C. "Enable direct access recovery"
D. "Associate media with 'Imported Media' media set"
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-052 study guide   ST0-052 exam dumps

NO.15 Which two actions can you perform on a selection list when running in a Central Admin Server Option
(CASO) environment? (Select two.)
A. restrict backup to specific devices on media servers
B. restrict which users can run restore jobs
C. restrict backup to media servers in a pool
D. restrict which media servers can run duplicate jobs
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.16 Which statement is true about performing a granular restore of an Active Directory object to a Windows
2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A. Granular restores of individual objects to the RODC are NOT allowed.
B. The Windows Active Directory service on the RODC must be stopped before the restore starts.
C. The individual object must first be restored to the Windows Active Directory Lightweight Directory
Service (Ad LDS).
D. The Windows VSS service on the RODC must be stopped before the restore starts.
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-052 test   ST0-052   ST0-052 braindump

NO.17 What are three features of the Central Admin Server Option (CASO)? (Select three.)
A. distributed catalogs
B. administration of NetWare media server
C. load balancing across media servers
D. management of other central administration servers
E. centralized catalogs
Answer: ACE

Symantec test answers   ST0-052   ST0-052 exam simulations   ST0-052 exam prep   ST0-052

NO.18 When does a media's overwrite protection period begin?
A. at the time of the last write to the media
B. when the media is allocated to the media set
C. at the time of the first write to the media
D. when the media is ejected from the drive
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-052 pdf   ST0-052

NO.19 What do backup-to-disk folders provide? (Select three.)
A. faster method to back up and restore data
B. concurrent jobs to the same backup-to-disk folder
C. encryption when using Granular Recovery Technology
D. backup-to-disk with scheduled duplication to tape
Answer: ABD

Symantec pdf   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 study guide

NO.20 Which Symantec Backup Exec 12 Agent/Option is necessary for encrypting a backup?
A. Advanced Device and Media Management (ADAMM)
B. Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
C. Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
D. Remote Agent for Windows Systems (RAWS)
Answer: D

Symantec test answers   ST0-052 certification   ST0-052   ST0-052 certification training   ST0-052

NO.21 How do you back up data residing on a network share that is not visible in the backup selections?
A. change the security of the network share to "full control"
B. add the UNC path in user-defined selections
C. install the Network Share Publishing Agent
D. install the NDMP option on the computer hosting the network share
Answer: B

Symantec certification   ST0-052 exam   ST0-052 exam dumps

NO.22 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 12 installation?
A. Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B. media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C. Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D. media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-052 exam   ST0-052

NO.23 What are three consequences of doing only full backups? (Select three.)
A. only allows full restores
B. redundant backups
C. takes more time
D. requires more media
Answer: BCD

Symantec certification   ST0-052 test answers   ST0-052

NO.24 Where can you find a list of all the media that is required for a restore job?
A. All Media node
B. media set
C. Reports tab
D. media vault
Answer: C

Symantec demo   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 questions

NO.25 Which two periods must be defined when creating a Symantec Backup Exec 12 media set?
A. append and overwrite protection periods
B. system and overwrite protection periods
C. retention and overwrite protection periods
D. append and retention periods
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-052   ST0-052 exam prep   ST0-052 exam dumps   ST0-052 practice test

NO.26 What is a benefit of using preallocation in a backup-to-disk folder?
A. reduces file fragmentation
B. assigns media to backup jobs
C. assigns a backup-to-disk folder to a duplication job
D. prevents a job from running low on disk space
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.27 If you use Symantec Backup Exec 12 to remove media from a device or slot, which location displays
the media?
A. online media
B. offline media
C. user-defined media vault
D. Scratch media set
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ST0-052   ST0-052 test   ST0-052 certification   ST0-052

NO.28 What are three supported processor types for installing/running Symantec Backup Exec 12? (Select
three.)
A. AMD
B. Itanium
C. Pentium
D. Xeon
Answer: ACD

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052 certification   ST0-052 questions

NO.29 What are two characteristics of the default media set named <span style="font-style: italic;">"Keep
Data Infinitely - Do Not Allow Overwrite"? (Select two.)
A. applies to all backup jobs until you create another media set
B. allows data to be appended to media for 90 days
C. cannot change the defaults for this media set
D. requires continuous introduction of Scratch Media unless you change the defaults
Answer: AD

Symantec test   ST0-052 exam simulations   ST0-052 exam

NO.30 Which two backup methods can reset the archive bit on files? (Select two.)
A. working set
B. differential
C. full
D. incremental
Answer: CD

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-052 certification   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-400 exam material and high-quality 000-503 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and LOT-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-441 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-052_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论