For HP Hp2-H05 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest Hp2-H05 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.
ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass HP Hp2-H05 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.
ITCertKing have the latest HP certification Hp2-H05 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP Hp2-H05 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification Hp2-H05 exam. The certification of HP Hp2-H05 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HP certification Hp2-H05 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the HP Hp2-H05 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? HP certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get HP Hp2-H05 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing HP Hp2-H05 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend HP certification Hp2-H05 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Exam Code: Hp2-H05
Exam Name: HP (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
Hp2-H05 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H05_exam.html
NO.1 Name the tool that:
-supports HP thin clients
-is included with every HP thin client
-does not require a license
-provides easy-to-use, scalable image deployment and recovery for SMB environments
A. HP ThinState
B. HP Image manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
D. HP Client Automation (HPCA)
Answer: A
HP original questions Hp2-H05 test Hp2-H05 exam simulations Hp2-H05 demo
NO.2 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D
HP Hp2-H05 certification training Hp2-H05
NO.3 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B
HP original questions Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 exam simulations
NO.4 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D
HP study guide Hp2-H05 test Hp2-H05 answers real questions
NO.5 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 questions
NO.6 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 test questions Hp2-H05 certification
NO.7 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed below?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest - some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A
HP Hp2-H05 certification training Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.8 What are the characteristic of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-H05 questions Hp2-H05 exam prep
NO.9 Which HP thin client has stateless mode capability?
A. t5545 (HP ThinPro)
B. t5540 (MS Windows CE)
C. t5730 (MS Windows XPe)
D. t5145 (HP ThinConnect)
Answer: D
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 exam prep
NO.10 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D
HP test Hp2-H05 questions Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 original questions
NO.11 Your customer needs to connect to and communicate with applications on mainframes and
midrange systems running proprietary operating systems, UNIX, and Linux.
Which HP thin client operating systems provide this ability through their support of the
Neoware TeemTalk terminal emulation? (Select three)
A. HP-UX 11i
B. HP ThinPro
C. MS Windows Vista
D. HP ThinConnect
E. MS Windows CE
F. Windows XPe
Answer: B,E,F
HP exam Hp2-H05 pdf Hp2-H05 test answers Hp2-H05 certification training
NO.12 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D
HP certification Hp2-H05 pdf Hp2-H05 certification
NO.13 The HP Compaq Thin Client Boot Order Change Tool enables you to change the boot order of a
thin client remotely. What is the correct Linux command to set the boot order as USB/
Flash/Network?
A. ./hpbootorder -uhn
B. ./hpbootorder -oufn
C. hpbootorder.exe -uhn
D. hpbootorder.exe -oufn
Answer: A
HP certification training Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 exam Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 answers real questions Hp2-H05 answers real questions
NO.14 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session
Allocation Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C
HP Hp2-H05 dumps Hp2-H05
NO.15 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The
have asked you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access,
they need support for their local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0
feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them?
(Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E
HP exam Hp2-H05 test answers Hp2-H05 original questions
NO.16 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model
belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A
HP braindump Hp2-H05 exam dumps Hp2-H05 original questions Hp2-H05 certification Hp2-H05 dumps Hp2-H05 original questions
NO.17 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires
high software extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 exam Hp2-H05
NO.18 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two)
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E
HP pdf Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 certification Hp2-H05 study guide
NO.19 You want to configure your HP thin clients to boot from the network/ATA Flash/USB. What is the
correct command to use?
A. bootorder.exe -wNH
B. bootorder.exe -wHU
C. bootorder.exe -oNHU
D. bootorder.exe -oUNH
Answer: C
HP answers real questions Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 certification training
NO.20 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity,
integrated connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most
essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our C-HANATEC131 VCE testing engine and C4120-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H05_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论