2014年1月20日星期一

Best exercises of HP certification HP0-J44 exam and answers

As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP0-J44 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP0-J44 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP0-J44 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

After you used ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 dumps, you still fail in HP0-J44 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

For HP HP0-J44 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest HP0-J44 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP0-J44 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP0-J44 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP0-J44 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Exam Code: HP0-J44
Exam Name: HP (Advanced SAN Architecture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP0-J44 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP0-J44 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP0-J44 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

HP0-J44 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

NO.1 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam dumps   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.2 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 braindump

NO.3 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-J44 exam   HP0-J44 study guide

NO.4 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 test answers

NO.5 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 study guide   HP0-J44 study guide

NO.6 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44 questions   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 questions

NO.7 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 braindump   HP0-J44 exam

NO.8 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 practice test

NO.9 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.10 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-J44 test   HP0-J44 exam   HP0-J44 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-156 exam material and high-quality JN0-314 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J44_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论