2014年1月20日星期一

The advent of Symantec certification ST0-057 exam practice questions and answers

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Symantec certification ST0-057 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Symantec certification ST0-057 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-057 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification ST0-057 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing ST0-057 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Exam Code: ST0-057
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about ST0-057 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of ST0-057 certification exam are produced by the analysis of ST0-057 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in ST0-057 certification exam.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Symantec certification ST0-057 exam and help you pass Symantec certification ST0-057 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

ST0-057 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature does PureDisk enable by using a CIFS interface?
A. direct access to backup data
B. NetBackup integration
C. data security and encryption
D. central management
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 questions

NO.2 By default, a storage pool with a single metabase engine is limited to how many clients?
A. 256
B. 500
C. 1000
D. 2048
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057 test   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam

NO.3 When installing a PureDisk agent, unless you specify a location or department, where does PureDisk
place the client agent?
A. Central SPA location and department
B. Default Agents
C. Unknown location and Unknown department
D. Unknown Agents
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 practice test   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam simulations

NO.4 Which is an optional component that can be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. NetBackup export engine
D. controller
Answer: C

Symantec braindump   ST0-057   ST0-057 braindump   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.5 Which version of Veritas Volume Manager is included with a PureDisk 6.5 installation?
A. 4.0
B. 4.1
C. 5.0
D. 5.1
Answer: B

Symantec test   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam prep

NO.6 Which application is newly supported in version 6.5 of PureDisk?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
B. Microsoft Exchange 2007
C. Oracle 11i DBMS
D. Microsoft Message Queue
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam simulations   ST0-057 study guide   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.7 Which key feature of PureDisk 6.5 depends on the client communicating with the storage pool to
determine whether data is already stored?
A. data security and encryption
B. global deduplication
C. fast access to backup data
D. central management
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-057 practice test   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam

NO.8 Multiple nodes have been configured with the Topology Wizard.
Which script will push out the software to these nodes?
A. install_newStoragePool.sh
B. enc_topology.sh
C. update_topology.sh
D. add_onNode.sh
Answer: A

Symantec questions   ST0-057 exam dumps   ST0-057 test   ST0-057 original questions

NO.9 When backing up a new file, which information is sent that describes that file's attributes?
A. metadata
B. path object
C. data object
D. segment data
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057 answers real questions   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam simulations

NO.10 What is created in PureDisk by using an MD5 algorithm?
A. fingerprint
B. data object
C. workflow object
D. segment
Answer: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-057   ST0-057 braindump   ST0-057

NO.11 On which three operating systems does NetBackup support running the PureDisk 6.5 deduplication
option? (Select three.)
A. Windows Server 2000
B. Solaris 9
C. Linux
D. HP/UX
E. IBM AIX
Answer: ABC

Symantec dumps   ST0-057 braindump   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.12 How many terabytes of data in PureDisk 6.5 can be stored per content router in the storage pool?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam dumps

NO.13 Which component must be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. workflow controller
B. CIFS interface
C. NetBackup export engine
D. content router
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 test answers

NO.14 By default, where does PureDisk provide for data security by encrypting the data?
A. content router
B. storage pool authority
C. client
D. metabase engine
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057 questions   ST0-057 braindump   ST0-057

NO.15 Which service can be added to an existing storage pool to increase the amount of data stored in the
environment?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. metabase server
D. repository manager
E. workflow controller
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057 exam prep

NO.16 Which data has the default size of 128 KB?
A. data object
B. fingerprint
C. segment
D. workflow object
Answer: C

Symantec certification   ST0-057 answers real questions   ST0-057   ST0-057 practice test   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.17 At which component level does PureDisk provide for bandwidth efficiency by deduplicating data?
A. client
B. storage pool authority
C. content router
D. metabase engine
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057 certification training   ST0-057   ST0-057 questions

NO.18 Which two components can be added to increase the size of the PureDisk storage pool? (Select two.)
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. client agents
D. NetBackup export engine
E. storage pool authority
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-057 demo   ST0-057 exam   ST0-057 exam prep

NO.19 From which two optional locations can PureDisk retrieve user information? (Select two.)
A. Internal LDAP
B. Active Directory
C. System Password File
D. PureDisk Authority Directory
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.20 On which component in the PureDisk architecture does grouping clients with similar data improve
deduplication?
A. storage pool authority
B. metabase server
C. content router
D. repository manager
Answer: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-057 test   ST0-057 study guide   ST0-057 test answers   ST0-057

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-124 VCE testing engine and 642-242 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-052 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论