2013年11月19日星期二

Best McAfee MA0-101 exam questions and answers

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of McAfee MA0-101 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass McAfee MA0-101 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Exam Code: MA0-101
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - NSP)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s McAfee MA0-101 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

We all well know the status of McAfee certification MA0-101 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get McAfee MA0-101 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first McAfee certification MA0-101 exam.

MA0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Performance debugging mode can be enabled on a sensor for a specified time duration by issuing
which of the following CLI commands?
A. sensor perf-debug 100
B. sensor perf-debug on 100
C. sensor perf-debug Interface all 100
D. sensor perf-debug assert 100
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 test

NO.2 Which mode is used when certain hosts are located on the same network as a sensor and other hosts
enter through a router or VPN?
A. Mixed
B. Hybrid
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: A

McAfee exam prep   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.3 In double VLAN tagging, a second VLAN tag that is inserted into the frame is referred to as which of
the following?
A. Customer Identification tag (CD)
B. VLAN Identification tag (VID)
C. Outer Identification tag (OID)
D. Inner Identification tag (HD)
Answer: A

McAfee certification training   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.4 When placed in Layer3 mode, a Sensor detects a Layer2 device based on which of the following?
A. MAC address
B. IP address
C. DNS
D. Subnet
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 certification training   MA0-101

NO.5 Which database is supported for Network Security Manager?
A. MSSQL
B. Oracle
C. MySQL
D. Sybase
Answer: C

McAfee practice test   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam

NO.6 What is the CLI command that enables the output of the MAC/IP address mapping table to the sensor
debug files?
A. arp spoof status
B. arp spoof enable
C. arp dump
D. arp flush
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 answers real questions

NO.7 Setting a threshold to allow an IPS to react when traffic volume exceeds the set limit is an example of
what type of detection method.?
A. Signature based
B. Pattern matching
C. Denial of Service
D. Remediation
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101 answers real questions   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 braindump

NO.8 Which port needs to be opened for Alert Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: B

McAfee pdf   MA0-101   MA0-101 test questions   MA0-101 demo

NO.9 DoS detection is implemented in which of the following modes? (Choose two)
A. Learning mode
B. Configuration mode
C. Threshold mode
D. Bidirectional mode
E. Inbound mode
Answer: A,C

McAfee exam   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 original questions   MA0-101

NO.10 Which port is correctly defined for the Alert Channel on the Network Security Manager?
A. 8500
B. 8501
C. 8502
D. 8504
Answer: C

McAfee test answers   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 braindump

NO.11 Which mode needs to be set to redirect an unmanaged system to the guest portal?
A. Audit
B. Simulation
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 original questions

NO.12 What type of encryption is used for file transfers between the Sensor and the Manager?
A. SSL with RC4
B. SSL with MD5
C. SSL with RC4 and MD5
D. DES
Answer: D

McAfee pdf   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam dumps   MA0-101 practice test   MA0-101

NO.13 Which attack cannot be blocked when the sensor has been set for in-line mode?
A. TCP Control Anomaly
B. ICMP Echo Anomaly
C. Too Many Inbound Syn
D. SCADA Attacks
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 demo

NO.14 Which port needs to be opened for Packet Log Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101 pdf

NO.15 Which of the following information is unique to Host Intrusion Prevention alerts? (Choose three)
A. Destination IP
B. User
C. Source IP
D. Agent IP
E. Agent name
Answer: B,D,E

McAfee   MA0-101 exam prep   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-958 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and MB5-705 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论