With ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials you can pass the Avaya 132-S-712 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
Are you struggling to prepare Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam is no longer a dream.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
In the past few years, Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 132-S-712 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 132-S-712 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the Avaya 132-S-712 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 132-S-712 study materials including the official Avaya 132-S-712 certification training courses, Avaya 132-S-712 self-paced training guide, 132-S-712 exam ITCertKing and practice, 132-S-712 online exam 132-S-712 study guide. 132-S-712 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
Exam Code: 132-S-712
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
132-S-712 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html
NO.1 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 exam simulations
NO.2 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya exam prep 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.3 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 braindump
NO.4 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712 questions 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.5 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya study guide 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 132-S-712 answers real questions 132-S-712 exam
NO.6 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 test 132-S-712 exam simulations 132-S-712
NO.7 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712 132-S-712 braindump
NO.8 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D
Avaya original questions 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.9 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya answers real questions 132-S-712 132-S-712
NO.10 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya certification 132-S-712 demo 132-S-712 certification training 132-S-712 132-S-712 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-980 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论