2013年11月20日星期三

C_HANASUP_1 practice tests

If you choose to sign up to participate in SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

If you find any quality problems of our C_HANASUP_1 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing SAP C_HANASUP_1 questions and answers , it covers almost the C_HANASUP_1 full knowledge points.

SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam disposably with a high score.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam and help them get the SAP C_HANASUP_1 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam.

Exam Code: C_HANASUP_1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

C_HANASUP_1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html

NO.1 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP dumps   C_HANASUP_1 exam prep   C_HANASUP_1 certification   C_HANASUP_1 practice test   C_HANASUP_1

NO.2 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D

SAP   C_HANASUP_1 original questions   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 original questions   C_HANASUP_1 test answers

NO.3 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C_HANASUP_1 test answers   C_HANASUP_1 braindump   C_HANASUP_1

NO.4 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C

SAP practice test   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 exam prep   C_HANASUP_1

NO.5 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D

SAP original questions   C_HANASUP_1 original questions   C_HANASUP_1 exam   C_HANASUP_1 exam simulations   C_HANASUP_1

NO.6 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A

SAP exam simulations   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 exam dumps   C_HANASUP_1 certification

NO.7 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B

SAP exam simulations   C_HANASUP_1 exam simulations   C_HANASUP_1

NO.8 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D

SAP answers real questions   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 exam simulations   C_HANASUP_1

NO.9 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 exam simulations   C_HANASUP_1

NO.10 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A

SAP   C_HANASUP_1 pdf   C_HANASUP_1

NO.11 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 certification

NO.12 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 certification   C_HANASUP_1 practice test   C_HANASUP_1

NO.13 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D

SAP braindump   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.14 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1 braindump   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 original questions   C_HANASUP_1 dumps   C_HANASUP_1

NO.15 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B

SAP certification training   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality FCNSP.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论