Have you ever used ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U11 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
In the past few years, CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the FC0-U11 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The FC0-U11 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U11 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
At present, CompTIA FC0-U11 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take FC0-U11 test? CompTIA FC0-U11 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing FC0-U11 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.
The CompTIA FC0-U11 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of CompTIA FC0-U11 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing FC0-U11 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
Exam Code: FC0-U11
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Fundamentals of PC Functionality Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
FC0-U11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U11_exam.html
NO.1 You are working in a Windows network environment. Which of the following accounts/groups have
many advanced permissions not needed by occasional users? Each correct answer represents a part of
the solution. Choose two.
A. Guest
B. Standard user
C. Administrator
D. Power Users
Answer: C, D
CompTIA certification FC0-U11 test answers FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 test
NO.2 A customer has come to you wanting upgrade the video card in his laptop. What would you
recommend?
A. A PCI Express card
B. Upgrade is not possible
C. A PCMCIA card
D. An AGP Card
Answer: B
CompTIA study guide FC0-U11 test questions FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.3 Which of the following statements does the UK Parliament state in the Computer Misuse Act 1990?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Unauthorized access to the computer material is punishable by 6 months imprisonment or a fine "not
exceeding level 5 on the standard scale".
B. Personal data shall be adequate, relevant, and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for
which they are processed.
C. Appropriate technical and organizational measures shall be taken against unauthorized or unlawful
processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage
D. Unauthorized modification of computer material is subject to the same sentences as section 2
offences.
Answer: A, D
CompTIA test questions FC0-U11 practice test FC0-U11 test FC0-U11 pdf
NO.4 You need to alter disk partitions in Windows XP prior to upgrade to Windows Vista. Which Windows
utility should you use for this?
A. Disk Defragmenter
B. The Registry
C. Disk Management
D. System Configuration Utility
Answer: C
CompTIA study guide FC0-U11 FC0-U11 braindump FC0-U11
NO.5 Which of the following slots on a motherboard are best for a video card? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. EISA
D. AGP
Answer: B, D
CompTIA exam prep FC0-U11 FC0-U11 exam FC0-U11 certification training FC0-U11 FC0-U11 answers real questions
NO.6 Which of the following types of parental controls is used to limit access to the Internet contents?
A. Monitoring control
B. Usage management tool
C. Content filter control
D. Bandwidth control
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training FC0-U11 practice test FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.7 Which of the following is designed to infiltrate or damage a computer without the consent of the owner.?
A. Shareware
B. Malware
C. Freeware
D. Stealware
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11 questions FC0-U11 study guide FC0-U11
NO.8 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a wireless local area network
(WLAN). You want to prevent your wireless access point from being accessed by intruders. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Implement auditing.
B. Implement WEP.
C. Implement SSL.
D. Implement IPSec.
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11 braindump FC0-U11 original questions FC0-U11
NO.9 Which of the following identifies a wireless network and is sometimes referred to as a "network name"?
A. BSSID
B. SSID
C. BSS
D. IBSS
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 certification training FC0-U11
NO.10 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 5 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 10 meters
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.11 Which of the following is a file management tool?
A. Windows Explorer
B. Device Manager
C. MSCONFIG
D. Defrag
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 demo FC0-U11
NO.12 Which of the following parts of the computer is built-in to the motherboard?
A. Joystick
B. Mouse
C. Sound card
D. CD-ROM drive
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 test answers FC0-U11 original questions FC0-U11
NO.13 Which of the following is used by Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) to provide data encryption?
A. IDEA
B. TKIP
C. RSA
D. RC4
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11 questions FC0-U11 exam simulations FC0-U11
NO.14 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows 2000
domain-based network. A user working on a Windows 2000 Professional client computer reports that he
is unable to access some files on the hard disk. However, he is able to successfully log on and access
other files. What should Mark do to resolve the issue?
A. Instruct the user to log off and log on again.
B. Enable the user account on the computer.
C. Check the file permissions on the hard disk drive.
D. Check the hard disk drive using the SCANDISK utility.
Answer: C
CompTIA certification FC0-U11 FC0-U11 dumps FC0-U11
NO.15 Which of the following statements about a smart card are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a device that contains a microprocessor and permanent memory.
B. It is used to securely store public and private keys for log on , e-mail signing and encryption, and file
encryption.
C. It is a device that routes data packets between computers in different networks.
D. It is a device that works as an interface between a computer and a network.
Answer: A, B
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 exam simulations FC0-U11 demo
NO.16 Which of the following refers to the data rate supported by a network connection or interface?
A. Spam
B. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
C. Bandwidth
D. Branding
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 practice test FC0-U11
NO.17 You are selecting memory to put in to a laptop. Which of the following types of RAM chips would you
most likely select?
A. 72 PIN
B. 240 PIN
C. 184 PIN
D. 144 PIN
Answer: D
CompTIA demo FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.18 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a company.
The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new PC's.
What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions FC0-U11 FC0-U11 exam dumps FC0-U11
NO.19 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides the
ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Audio/modem riser
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Riser card
D. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 answers real questions
NO.20 Which of the following cache levels are implemented on microprocessors? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Level 5 (L5) cache
B. Level 2 (L2) cache
C. Level 0 (L0) cache
D. Level 1 (L1) cache
Answer: B, D
CompTIA dumps FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-120 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-237 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U11_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论