2014年1月5日星期日

CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam brain dumps

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all FC0-TS1 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Exam Code: FC0-TS1
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT for Sales )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

In the recent few years, CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-TS1 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

FC0-TS1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-TS1_exam.html

NO.1 What is the maximum limit on the amount of mercury in RoHS material?
A. 10 ppm
B. 1000 ppm
C. 1 ppm
D. 100 ppm
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   FC0-TS1 exam simulations   FC0-TS1 braindump   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test answers   FC0-TS1

NO.2 Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiCad
B. Lithium-Ion
C. NiMH
D. Energizer
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 questions   FC0-TS1 certification training

NO.3 Which type of cleaning solution should be used on the exterior of computer components?
A. Alcohol
B. A glass cleaner
C. Soap and water
D. An antistatic spray
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-TS1 original questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test questions   FC0-TS1

NO.4 Which of the following devices is used to provide visual input that can be easily transferred over the
internet?
A. Solid-state drive
B. Webcam
C. Iomega Zip drive
D. Trackball
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   FC0-TS1 questions   FC0-TS1 pdf   FC0-TS1

NO.5 What transfer rate is supported by the 72-pin SO-DIMM?
A. 32-bit
B. 8-bit
C. 64-bit
D. 16-bit
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 test questions   FC0-TS1

NO.6 Sam works as a Network Administrator for company.com. The company has forty Windows XP based
systems. Sam has been assigned a task to remove malware from the corrupted systems. Which of the
following will he remove to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. Hardware
B. Spyware
C. Trojan horses
D. Adware
Answer: D, B, and C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 answers real questions   FC0-TS1 exam simulations

NO.7 Which of the following ports support hot swapping?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Parallel
B. Serial
C. IEEE 1394
D. USB
Answer: D and C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 demo   FC0-TS1 certification   FC0-TS1 study guide   FC0-TS1 practice test

NO.8 What are the various standards of SCSI?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SCSI-2
B. SCSI-1
C. SCSI-0
D. SCSI-3
Answer: B, A, and D

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 practice test

NO.9 Which of the following is the lightest but most expensive battery used in laptops?
A. Li-Ion
B. NiCad
C. NiMH
D. Sodium-Ion
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 questions   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.10 Which of the following are the types of disks or drives for CDs or DVDs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Random Access Memory
B. Rewritable
C. Read Only Memory
D. Recordable
Answer: C, D, and B

CompTIA certification   FC0-TS1 study guide   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.11 What is the IEEE Standard for Ethernet?
A. IEEE 802.2
B. IEEE 802.4
C. IEEE 802.1
D. IEEE 802.3
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 exam simulations   FC0-TS1

NO.12 Which of the following can occur if the power cable runs along with the computer network cable?
A. ESD
B. Broadcast storm
C. Surge
D. EMI
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   FC0-TS1 study guide   FC0-TS1 questions   FC0-TS1 exam   FC0-TS1 test   FC0-TS1

NO.13 What is the other name for Firewire.?
A. IEEE 1395
B. IEEE 1394
C. IEEE 1396
D. IEEE 1397
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.14 Which of the following statements about High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is capable of delivering the highest quality digital video and multi-channel digital audio on a single
cable.
B. It has two types of connectors: Type A and Type B.
C. It is a new I/O bus technology that has more bandwidth than PCI and AGP slots.
D. It is an interface primarily used to connect hard disk and CD drives in a computer.
Answer: B and A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 braindump   FC0-TS1 exam simulations   FC0-TS1 exam prep

NO.15 Which of the following organizations developed the hyper-threading technology?
A. Microsoft
B. Intel
C. Cisco
D. HP
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 original questions   FC0-TS1

NO.16 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides
the ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Riser card
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
D. Audio/modem riser
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 pdf   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 demo   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.17 What is the other name of a palmtop?
A. PDA
B. Desktop
C. Laptop
D. Tablet
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1

NO.18 Which of the following motherboards use 5-pin DIN keyboard connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ATA
B. XT
C. AT
D. ATX
Answer: B and C

CompTIA   FC0-TS1 certification training   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 exam simulations

NO.19 Which of the following interfaces is the current standard for digital LCD monitors?
A. DVE
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. SVGA
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   FC0-TS1 exam   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 exam prep

NO.20 In which of the following sizes are the ExpressCard modules available?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ExpressCard/54
B. ExpressCard/34
C. ExpressCard/43
D. ExpressCard/45
Answer: B and A

CompTIA   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1   FC0-TS1 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-440 exam material and high-quality 646-048 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-TS1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论