2014年1月5日星期日

EMC E20-002 exam practice questions and answers

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

In order to pass EMC certification E20-002 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about EMC certification E20-002 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about EMC certification E20-002 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Exam Code: E20-002
Exam Name: EMC (Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for EMC E20-002 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing EMC certification E20-002 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the EMC certification E20-002 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, E20-002 exam has become a milestone in the EMC exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the EMC E20-002 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the EMC E20-002 certification exam, they focus on the study of EMC E20-002 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of EMC E20-002 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take EMC E20-002 exam that is very popular in recent?

E20-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which is a benefit of server clustering?
A. High CPU utilization
B. High availability
C. High memory utilization
D. High security
Answer: B

EMC certification   E20-002   E20-002 test   E20-002 study guide

NO.2 In which Cloud deployment model would an organization see operational expenditures grow in
proportion to capital expenditures?
A. On-premise Private Cloud
B. External Private Cloud
C. Public Cloud
D. Hybrid Cloud
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 test questions   E20-002   E20-002 exam prep

NO.3 Which RAID types use no parity in protecting against data loss?
A. RAID 1 and Nested
B. RAID 0 and RAID 6
C. RAID 3 and RAID 5
D. RAID 5 and Nested
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 exam prep

NO.4 An organization runs a proprietary operating system for its custom applications. System performance
has been declining at an increasing rate. They would like to leverage a Cloud solution to address their
problem.
Which Cloud service model would be appropriate for them?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 exam   E20-002 answers real questions

NO.5 What is the Cloud service model offered by EMC Mozy.?
A. Software-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
D. Virtualization-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 demo

NO.6 As an organization leverages more resources from Cloud service providers, which expense of the
organization would be expected to grow larger?
A. Power and energy
B. Management
C. Infrastructure
D. Operational
Answer: D

EMC exam   E20-002 study guide   E20-002 certification

NO.7 What best describes the "metered service" characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. Consumers are billed based on resource usage.
B. Services are provisioned based on their demand.
C. Metering services are created when required from the resource pools.
D. Metering services can scale up and down based on resource usage.
Answer: A

EMC demo   E20-002   E20-002 original questions   E20-002 dumps

NO.8 Which component retrieves data from disk in an Intelligent Storage System?
A. Front-end
B. Cache
C. LUN
D. Back-end
Answer: D

EMC certification   E20-002 practice test   E20-002 study guide   E20-002 answers real questions

NO.9 Which is used to logically group FC ports?
A. Zone
B. VLAN
C. Mask
D. ISL
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002

NO.10 Which Cloud service model is most appropriate for application development?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC   E20-002 test questions   E20-002 exam dumps   E20-002 study guide

NO.11 Which component of a compute system performs the creation and control of logical storage?
A. Volume Manager
B. Operating System
C. DBMS
D. Application
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   E20-002   E20-002

NO.12 Which problem is addressed by RAID technologies?
A. Data corruption
B. Data backup
C. Data loss
D. Data security
Answer: C

EMC original questions   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 exam

NO.13 Which parameter uniquely identifies a switch in a SAN environment?
A. Area ID
B. Port ID
C. Domain ID
D. WWN
Answer: C

EMC   E20-002 exam prep   E20-002 exam dumps   E20-002 certification   E20-002   E20-002 test

NO.14 Which Cloud service model allows the user to run any operating system and application?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC exam   E20-002   E20-002 certification

NO.15 Which RAID type uses parity to protect against data loss?
A. RAID 3
B. RAID 0
C. RAID 1
D. Nested
Answer: A

EMC study guide   E20-002   E20-002 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality 74-353 pdf questions & answers. Our 400-051 VCE testing engine and 648-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论