2014年1月17日星期五

IBM 000-007 exam brain dumps

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any IBM 000-007 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing IBM 000-007 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's IBM 000-007 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

Exam Code: 000-007
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

To pass IBM 000-007 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 000-007 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 000-007 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing IBM 000-007 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass IBM 000-007 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing IBM 000-007 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-007 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification 000-007 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

If you are going to take IBM 000-007 certification exam, it is essential to use 000-007 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing IBM 000-007 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing IBM 000-007 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for 000-007 exam.

000-007 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-007_exam.html

NO.1 Which two options are true about configuring Probes to use failover Netcool Proxy Servers? (Choose
two.)
A.The Probe's "NetworkTimeout" property should be set to 0.
B.The Probe's "IsOSConnection" property should be set to 0.
C.The Probe's "IsProxyConnection" property should be set to 1.
D.The Probe's "Server" property should be configured to point at the primary Proxy Server.
E.The Probe's "ServerBackup" property should be configured to point at the backup Proxy Server.
Answer: DE

IBM   000-007 test   000-007

NO.2 Which probe will be required to integrate events from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console with IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus?
A.TEC probe
B.Syslog probe
C.MTTrapd probe
D.Tivoli EIF probe
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-007 demo   000-007   000-007

NO.3 Which step is critical while calculating sizing for an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus system?
A.Determine the appropriate method for migration.
B.Determine the number of events that will occur per hour.
C.Determine the number of users configured within OMNIbus.
D.Determine the number of probes attached to the ObjectServer.
Answer: B

IBM   000-007 study guide   000-007 exam   000-007

NO.4 A customer has a large, complex environment to monitor, with many sources of events, some at remote
sites. The event volume from these sources is high. There are requirements to do advanced correlation
and event enrichment, as well as providing browser access to event list views for many operators.
Based on the scenario, which type of installation is recommended?
A.Multi Tier Architecture with Web GUI
B.Single Tier Architecture with Web GUI
C.Individual failover server pair per site
D.Web GUI and OMNIbus installed in single system
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-007 answers real questions   000-007 exam dumps

NO.5 Which step is critical while calculating sizing for an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus system?
A.Determine the display resolution used by system users.
B.Determine the number of calls managed by system users.
C.Determine if network bandwidth will support event throughput.
D.Determine if a Database Cluster is connected through an OMNIbus Gateway.
Answer: C

IBM test   000-007 exam prep   000-007   000-007 practice test   000-007 dumps

NO.6 Which action is required to define groups, once the IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus is installed?
A.Verify that each group has access to the system.
B.Test each user for system access before adding them to a group.
C.Identify which role each user is going to have and assign them into groups.
D.Disable default user accounts for System Administration and default Operations accounts.
Answer: C

IBM   000-007 questions   000-007   000-007 pdf

NO.7 Which statement is true regarding Accelerated Event Notification channels?
A.Channels cannot be copied and pasted from one ObjectServer to another.
B.Any authenticated ObjectServer user may create a channel through the Netcool admin client.
C.ObjectServer channels only support the broadcast of data from alerts.status, alerts.journal, and
alerts.details.
D.Although channels in different ObjectServers may be named differently, all channels within a single
ObjectServer must have the same name in order for the broadcast function to work correctly.
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-007   000-007   000-007 exam dumps   000-007 braindump   000-007 exam simulations

NO.8 In the probe's rules files, what does the getload() function do?
A.Return the CPU percentage the probe is using.
B.Return the number of events processed per minute.
C.Return the number of events processed per second.
D.Return the percentage of events processed by the probe.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-007 exam   000-007

NO.9 Which IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 feature must be installed before probe installation?
Probe Control
Administrator
Probe Support
Process Control
Answer: C

IBM   000-007 dumps   000-007   000-007 practice test   000-007 original questions

NO.10 Which three groups are identified when creating users for IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus? (Choose
three.)
A.Operators
B.Root Group
C.Super Users
D.Support Staff
E.Desktop Users
F.Administrators
Answer: ACF

IBM certification training   000-007   000-007

NO.11 What is the purpose of the flood.rules file?
A.Insert flood-related events.
B.Calculate event rates for detecting event floods.
C.Parse the information of flood events for correlation.
D.Delete flood events from IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus.
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-007 questions   000-007 exam   000-007 study guide

NO.12 All the processes in the current ObjectServer are functioning normally. The customer security
requirements have changed and all the data in the network must be passed securely.
Which change will be made at the ObjectServer level?
A.Just run the Active Event List in the secure mode.
B.Start all the processes under the process control agent.
C.ObjectServer data is encrypted by default so that no change is required.
D.Use SSL communication port and run the ObjectServer by using -secure option.
Answer: D

IBM   000-007 questions   000-007 original questions   000-007

NO.13 What is taken into consideration while calculating sizing for a server that will only run an IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus ObjectServer ?
A.number of Web GUI maps configured
B.number of operator users configured
C.number of custom SQL triggers configured
D.number of Process Control agents configured within the solution
Answer: C

IBM   000-007   000-007   000-007

NO.14 What does nco_p_syntax do?
A.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and corrects any syntax errors.
B.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and removes lines with syntax errors.
C.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file,and displays any errors to the screen.
D.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and comments out lines with syntax errors.
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-007   000-007   000-007 dumps

NO.15 A customer is migrating from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console (Tivoli Enterprise Console) to IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 (Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3). This customer's environment has many custom
applications sending postemsg events to Tivoli Enterprise Console server.
How will the custom applications send events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 environment by making
only minimal changes on the custom applications?
A.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send postmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
ObjectServer.
B.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send postemsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
Tivoli EIF Probe.
C.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send nco_sendmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
V7.3 ObjectServer.
D.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send sendmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
Probe for Tivoli Common Event Infrastructure.
Answer: B

IBM   000-007 exam prep   000-007   000-007

NO.16 What does the $NCHOME/omnibus/log/servername_profiler_report.log file contain?
A.historical ObjectServer event reports
B.information of all the profile roles created in the ObjectServer
C.historical information of changes made to the ObjectServer properties
D.information about the amount of time spent running SQL queries for ObjectServer connections
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-007   000-007   000-007   000-007 pdf

NO.17 The $NCHOME/omnibus/log/NCOMS_profiler_report.log file contains the following information:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Individual user profiles:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'Administrator' (uid = 0) time on IBM-ADAF9B5BAFC: 0.020000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'PROBE' (uid = 0) time on server1: 55.050000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'GATEWAY' (uid = 0) time on server1: 0.000000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Grouped user profiles:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'Administrator':
0.020000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'PROBE':
55.050000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'GATEWAY':
0.000000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2008: Total time in the report period (59.989325s): 55.070000s
What can be deduced from the log file?
A.The gateway is not running.
B.There is a high load of events inserted from the probe.
C.The bi-directional ObjectServer gateway is in failover mode.
D.There are too many clients connected to the ObjectServer.
Answer: B

IBM   000-007 questions   000-007   000-007 original questions

NO.18 Which two components are used in the Tivoli Integrated Portal console to create custom screens for
users? (Choose two.)
A.Window
B.Folders
C.Portlets
D.Viewpoints
E.External URLs
Answer: BE

IBM test questions   000-007   000-007 questions   000-007 exam dumps   000-007

NO.19 The customer wants all the events to be archived to a file with the name NCOMS.txt.
Which type of gateway should be installed?
A.Reporter Gateway
B.Archiving Gateway
C.Flat File Gateway
D.Event File Gateway
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-007 test   000-007   000-007

NO.20 The customer is upgrading from Tivoli Integrated Portal (Webtop 2.2) to Web GUI.
Which file should be restored to get all the filters?
A.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/WebGUI_22
B.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/WebGUI_21
C.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/deprecated
D.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/migrated_data
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-007 original questions   000-007 pdf   000-007   000-007

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K35 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-238 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-007_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论