2014年1月14日星期二

McAfee certification MA0-100 exam training programs

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass MA0-100 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for MA0-100 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. McAfee MA0-100 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

MA0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html

NO.1 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100 practice test   MA0-100 practice test   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.2 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D

McAfee braindump   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 study guide

NO.3 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C

McAfee certification   MA0-100 practice test   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam simulations

NO.4 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D

McAfee exam prep   MA0-100 exam prep   MA0-100 exam dumps

NO.5 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D

McAfee exam   MA0-100   MA0-100 original questions   MA0-100 original questions   MA0-100 dumps

NO.6 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 test

NO.7 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E

McAfee   MA0-100 exam simulations   MA0-100   MA0-100 test questions   MA0-100

NO.8 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D

McAfee pdf   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam prep   MA0-100 dumps

NO.9 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100 answers real questions   MA0-100 pdf

NO.10 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D

McAfee study guide   MA0-100 exam prep   MA0-100 test

NO.11 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.12 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-100 exam prep   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.13 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E

McAfee questions   MA0-100 dumps   MA0-100 answers real questions

NO.14 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C

McAfee answers real questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam   MA0-100 dumps   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.15 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D

McAfee exam prep   MA0-100   MA0-100 test questions   MA0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-200 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAP5-DCD VCE testing engine and VCAC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A26 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论