2014年1月5日星期日

PW0-070 examination of the latest CWNP certification exam questions and answers

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-070 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-070 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our CWNP PW0-070 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.

ITCertKing could give you the CWNP PW0-070 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-070 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-070 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass CWNP certification PW0-070 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of CWNP certification PW0-070 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass CWNP certification PW0-070 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

If you're still studying hard to pass the CWNP PW0-070 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best CWNP PW0-070 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than CWNP PW0-070 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the CWNP PW0-070 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Exam Code: PW0-070
Exam Name: CWNP (Certified Wireless Technology Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 231 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about CWNP certification PW0-070 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your CWNP certification PW0-070 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

PW0-070 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-070_exam.html

NO.1 You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Inc. The company has a Wireless LAN network.
You want to configure 802.11a parameters on the controller of the network. Which of the following
commands is valid to accomplish the task?
A. WLAN 802.11a
B. 802.11a
C. config 802.11a
D. standard 802.11a
Answer: C

CWNP test   PW0-070   PW0-070 answers real questions

NO.2 Which of the following hardware uses flash memory technology?
A. DDR2 SDRAM
B. Secure digital card
C. PCMCIA card
D. Smart card reader
Answer: B

CWNP practice test   PW0-070 questions   PW0-070

NO.3 Which of the following is an advantage of using wireless IEEE 802.11g over IEEE 802.11b?
A. Wireless standard 802.11g has a greater range of distance than 802.11b
B. Wireless standard 802.11g is easier to implement than 802.11b
C. Wireless standard 802.11g is faster than 802.11b.
D. Wireless standard 802.11g supports Windows XP and 802.11b does not.
Answer: C

CWNP exam dumps   PW0-070   PW0-070 certification   PW0-070

NO.4 Which of the following wireless techniques provides the highest data transfer speed?
A. Infrared
B. 802.11b
C. Bluetooth
D. 802.11
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-070 test   PW0-070 study guide   PW0-070 demo   PW0-070 braindump

NO.5 Which of the following security policies will you implement to keep safe your data when you connect
your Laptop to the office network over IEEE 802.11 WLANs? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose two.
A. Using portscanner like nmap in your network.
B. Using personal firewall software on your Laptop.
C. Using an IPSec enabled VPN for remote connectivity.
D. Using a protocol analyzer on your Laptop to monitor for risks.
Answer: B, C

CWNP   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070 pdf

NO.6 Fill in the blank with the correct value. The 802.11g wireless standard applies to wireless LANs and
provides transmission speeds of up to Mbps.
A. 54
Answer: A

CWNP original questions   PW0-070 test   PW0-070   PW0-070 answers real questions

NO.7 Place the characteristics under their corresponding types of antenna used in Wireless LAN
(WLAN)?
A.
Answer: A

CWNP   PW0-070 test questions   PW0-070 demo

NO.8 The current WLAN standard of a company has been upgraded from IEEE 802.11b to IEEE 802.11n.
Due to this upgradation, what will be the change in the data rate?
A. 11 Mbps to 54+ Mbps
B. 11 Mbps to 256 Mbps
C. 11 Mbps to 54 Mbps
D. 11 Mbps to 128 Mbps
Answer: A

CWNP test questions   PW0-070 study guide   PW0-070 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following types of communication is used by IEEE-11.a, IEEE-11.b, and IEEE-11.g
devices?
A. Full-duplex
B. Half-duplex
C. Simplex
D. DiplexAnswer: B

CWNP exam dumps   PW0-070   PW0-070 study guide   PW0-070 original questions   PW0-070

NO.10 Which of the following IEEE 802.11 amendments can use three radio chains per band to transmit
data?
A. IEEE 802.11h
B. IEEE 802.11g
C. IEEE 802.11n
D. IEEE 802.11a
Answer: C

CWNP questions   PW0-070   PW0-070

NO.11 Which of the following units measure relative RF power? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Decibel Relative to a Milliwatt (dBm)
B. Decibel (dB)
C. Milliwatt (mW)
D. Decibel isotropic (dBi)
E. Decibel dipole (dBd)
F. Watt (W)
Answer: BDE

CWNP   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070 exam simulations

NO.12 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has an 802.11b wireless
network. You have configured an internal antenna with the wireless access point (WAP). You want to
increase the range of the WAP. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Install a wireless bridge on the network.
B. Install an external antenna.
C. Install a router on the network.
D. Install one more internal antenna.
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070 braindump

NO.13 You work as a Network Administrator for McRoberts Inc. You are configuring a wireless network for the
company. You decide to use 802.11b wireless access points (WAPs) for the network. Which of the
following could affect the range of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. The 5-500GHz interference
B. The 2.4GHz interference
C. A long length of antenna extension cable
D. A very high number of wireless users
Answer: B, C

CWNP   PW0-070 study guide   PW0-070 exam prep   PW0-070   PW0-070

NO.14 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
You have to configure a wireless LAN on your network. Two separate buildings in front of each other are
to be connected wirelessly. Which of the following steps will you choose to accomplish the task?
A. Lay underground fiber optic cable backbone between the two buildings. Configure Ethernet network
including network of both building.
B. Configure one Wireless Access Point (WAP) in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in
each building facing towards each other.
C. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Omni antenna in each building.
D. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in one building.
Place one outdoor Omni antenna in the other building.
Answer: B

CWNP questions   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070

NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for WebTech Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based wireless
network.The company's management tells you to implement multiple-input multiple-output (MIMO)
transmission technology for wireless communication. Which of the following standards supports MIMO
technology?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.11
Answer: C

CWNP   PW0-070   PW0-070 exam

NO.16 Two RF signals, shown below, are operating at the same frequency of 2.142 MHz, but with different
amplitudes. Which of the following statements is true about these two signals?
A. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has less power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
B. Both signals have the same power.
C. The power of the two signals depends on the medium through which they are propagating.
D. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has more power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070   PW0-070 test   PW0-070 exam

NO.17 Which of the following are true about a beacon frame?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is sent as a reply to a probe request.
B. It contains the SSIDs that the AP supports.
C. It works as an associated frame.
D. It is transmitted periodically to announce the presence of a wireless LAN network.
Answer: BD

CWNP   PW0-070   PW0-070 certification training   PW0-070 certification training

NO.18 In an 802.11b wireless network, which of the following two channels can be used so that there is no
interference among the access points? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Channel 1 and channel 8
B. Channel 1 and channel 5
C. Channel 6 and channel 11
D. Channel 3 and channel 9
Answer: CD

CWNP   PW0-070 test questions   PW0-070 demo

NO.19 You need to add a separate wireless network card to your customer's laptop. You need to select the
appropriate expansion card type. Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot you will find in the
laptop?
A. PCMCIA TYPE III
B. PCI
C. PCMCIA TYPE I
D. Express
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-070 exam   PW0-070

NO.20 Which of the following organizations provides a seal of approval to interoperable devices?
A. IEEE
B. FCC
C. ETSI
D. Wi-Fi Alliance
Answer: D

CWNP demo   PW0-070   PW0-070

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality VCAD510 pdf questions & answers. Our 644-068 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-070_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论