ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About CheckPoint 156-515.65 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
CheckPoint 156-515.65 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 156-515.65 is a very important certified exam of CheckPoint. But 156-515.65 exam is not so simple.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-515.65 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
Exam Code: 156-515.65
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
156-515.65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515.65_exam.html
NO.1 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a Security Gateway.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-515.65 156-515.65 braindump
NO.2 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D
CheckPoint demo 156-515.65 test 156-515.65
NO.3 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a
Demilitarized Zone (DMZ). If an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information
will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E
CheckPoint braindump 156-515.65 exam prep 156-515.65 156-515.65
NO.4 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-515.65 156-515.65 156-515.65
NO.5 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-515.65 test questions 156-515.65 test answers 156-515.65
NO.6 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-515.65 study guide 156-515.65 156-515.65
NO.7 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E
CheckPoint test answers 156-515.65 questions 156-515.65
NO.8 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an NGX
product.
A. List Possible Causes
B. Identify the Problem
C. Collect Related Information
D. Consult Various Reference Sources
E. Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting guidelines?
F. B, C, A, E, D
G. A, E, B, D, C
H. A, B, C, D, E
I. B, A, D, E, C
J. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-515.65 pdf 156-515.65 test questions
NO.9 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-515.65 certification training 156-515.65 156-515.65 braindump
NO.10 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D
CheckPoint pdf 156-515.65 156-515.65 exam simulations 156-515.65 156-515.65 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515.65_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论