2013年11月9日星期六

Exam 000-719 questions and answers

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for IBM certification 000-719 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of IBM certification 000-719 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass IBM certification 000-719 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the IBM 000-719 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

There are a lot of sites provide the IBM 000-719 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you IBM 000-719 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your IBM 000-719 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-719 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the IBM 000-719 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

Exam Code: 000-719
Exam Name: IBM (InfoSphere Warehouse V9.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08

000-719 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-719_exam.html

NO.1 What does a Data Design Project within Design Studio contain?
A. physical data model
B. SQW work flows
C. data mining flows
D. logical data model
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-719 test questions   000-719   000-719   000-719 practice test

NO.2 Which two functions can the Design Studio perform? (Choose two.)
A. Run the Optimization Advisor and analyze whether the recommended MQTs will be used given a
predefined workload.
B. Drop cube models from the InfoSphere Warehouse metadata database.
C. Move and transform data.
D. Rebuild an OLAP cube's member cache.
E. Add an OLAP cube to the cube server.
Answer: BC

IBM   000-719 exam dumps   000-719   000-719

NO.3 Relational database and a database model that is often a star or snowflake schema are
characteristics of which engine storage structure?
A. MOLAP
B. ROLAP
C. Multidimensional cubing
D. Proprietary
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-719 pdf   000-719 exam simulations   000-719   000-719

NO.4 A customer wants to include analysis of product sales for their locations at various levels of their
product lines and various levels of their geography.
Which two schema considerations are necessary to satisfy the requirement? (Choose two.)
A. a product dimension with location attributes
B. a product dimension with product line hierarchies
C. a location dimension with product attributes
D. a location dimension with geography hierarchies
E. a product dimension with geography hierarchies
Answer: BD

IBM dumps   000-719   000-719 exam simulations   000-719 study guide

NO.5 A control flow requires the use of a variable that seldom changes after deployment.
Which phase should be considered?
A. EXECUTION_INSTANCE
B. DEPLOYMENT
C. DEPLOYMENT_PREP
D. RUNTIME
Answer: D

IBM   000-719 questions   000-719   000-719

NO.6 When using InfoSphere Warehouse, in which two occasions is it appropriate to run the InfoSphere
Warehouse configuration tool? (Choose two.)
A. any time you need to do reverse engineering
B. immediately before installation
C. any time after installation to modify your configuration
D. immediately after installation
E. any time after a new user is added to the warehousing solution
Answer: CD

IBM   000-719   000-719 certification   000-719 test questions   000-719

NO.7 Which statement is true about Rational Data Architect (RDA) integration with the Design Studio for data
modeling?
A. Design Studio integrates both logical and physical data modeling capabilities from RDA.
B. The full RDA can be installed into the Design Studio platform for logical and physical data modeling.
C. Design Studio includes the physical data modeling component to help you implement your physical
model.
D. Design Studio is based on IBM Data Server Developer Workbench and a full set of RDA components.
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-719   000-719 exam

NO.8 What is meant by "Information as a Service"?
A. expanding a traditional data warehouse with XML capabilities for the data
B. extending the traditional data warehouse by providing business context layers to the data
C. accessing a traditional data warehouse with a Web-based application for the data
D. storing all analytical data in a multidimensional cube instead of a traditional data warehouse
Answer: B

IBM   000-719 test   000-719   000-719

NO.9 A customer wants to evaluate deep data compression in an AIX development environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Advanced
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-719 braindump   000-719 certification   000-719 exam simulations   000-719   000-719

NO.10 When connecting an Output Port of a Table Source to the Names Port of a Sequences Operator, what
are two valid methods of mapping columns? (Choose two.)
A. by Name
B. by Index
C. by Position
D. by Attribute
E. by Key
Answer: AC

IBM   000-719   000-719   000-719 certification

NO.11 During which installation and configuration process can user groups be mapped to each role?
A. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for the Administration node
B. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for Data node
C. the installation of WebSphere Application Server
D. the execution of the InfoSphere Warehouse Configuration Tool
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-719   000-719   000-719

NO.12 Which two InfoSphere Warehouse components are included in the logical group for the Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Data Server Client
B. Intelligent Miner Visualization
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. Workload Management plug-in
E. Design Studio
Answer: AC

IBM pdf   000-719   000-719

NO.13 In a three node configuration, which two servers can contain InfoSphere Warehouse Intelligent Miner
components? (Choose two.)
A. Data Server
B. Mining Server
C. Client
D. Web Server
E. WebSphere Administration Server
Answer: AC

IBM certification   000-719 dumps   000-719

NO.14 If you roll-in daily and roll-out monthly, which approach reduces the number of table partitions and
eases the DBA administrative tasks?
A. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for day.
B. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for month.
C. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for month.
D. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for day.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-719 pdf   000-719   000-719   000-719 exam dumps

NO.15 A customer needs to merge unstructured repositories with a traditional data mining solution for a
production environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Enterprise
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: C

IBM   000-719 test   000-719

NO.16 What are two reasons for a combination of database and front-end tool based analytic architectures in
a data warehouse implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Less data is moved across the network, making queries run faster.
B. The database can provide consistent analytic calculations and query speed for common queries.
C. The combination of architectures will ensure fast query performance.
D. Multidimensional queries cannot be processed in SQL by the database engine so it must be done
using a front-end tool.
E. The front-end tool allows for additional and more complex algorithms specific to applications that use
that tool.
Answer: BE

IBM   000-719   000-719 practice test   000-719 test questions   000-719 study guide

NO.17 You can use the Admin Console to add, remove, start, stop, or restart cubes.
For which other purpose can the Admin Console be used?
A. to rebuild a cubes member cache
B. to empty the member cache for a cube
C. to populate the member cache using a specified MDX query
D. to delete the files on the file system that are holding the member cache data
Answer: A

IBM   000-719 original questions   000-719 exam dumps

NO.18 What is a benefit of using warehouse based analytics?
A. It provides more functions in the available calculation set.
B. It ensures the user response time will always be fast.
C. It provides end users the ability to add additional calculations at report time.
D. It provides a common pool of analytic methods to produce consistent answers across all users.
Answer: D

IBM   000-719 test questions   000-719   000-719 certification training   000-719 test

NO.19 Which two tools should an InfoSphere Warehouse developer use to perform SQL Warehousing
design tasks? (Choose two.)
A. WebSphere Administration Console
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Design Studio
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Admin Console
D. SQL Warehousing Tool
E. IBM Data Studio
Answer: BD

IBM original questions   000-719 study guide   000-719 test answers

NO.20 Which two functions can the SQW tool perform for a data flow? (Choose two.)
A. business processes such as secure command and secure FTP
B. range partitioning for staging tables
C. filtering and sorting for operator properties such as table columns
D. operators for row compression, roll-in, and roll-out
E. parallel process execution
Answer: BC

IBM   000-719   000-719

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B102 exam material and high-quality 000-400 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 200-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-719_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论