2013年11月13日星期三

HP certification HP0-S27 the latest exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP0-S27 exam and help them get the HP HP0-S27 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP0-S27 exam.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive HP HP0-S27 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that HP certification HP0-S27 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass HP HP0-S27.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each HP HP0-S27 exam candidates. We provide you with the HP HP0-S27 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Exam Code: HP0-S27
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP BladeSystem Solutions, Rev 10.31)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 243 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-S27 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-S27 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

HP0-S27 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S27_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of mezzanine cards are supported by the BL860c? (Select two.)
A.Type 1
B.Type 2
C.Type 3
D.Type 4
E.Type 5
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-S27 certification   HP0-S27 certification training   HP0-S27

NO.2 What are two results of defining a shared uplink set when using Virtual Connect Manager network setup
wizard? (Select two.)
A.enables multiple ports to be included to support port aggregation and link failover with a consistent set
of VLAN tags
B.enables multiple external Virtual Connect modules to communicate through any external port without
the use of stacking cables
C.identifies Virtual Connect Ethernet module uplinks that carry multiple networks over the same cable
D.defines an optimized private communications path for server blades installed in non-adjacent enclosure
bays
Answer: A,C

HP answers real questions   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 test answers   HP0-S27 certification training

NO.3 Which resource can be used to determine total cooling requirements for a proposed HP BladeSystem
solution?
A.Insight Display
B.Onboard Administrator
C.Product Bulletin
D.BladeSystem Power Sizing Tool
E.Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-S27 pdf   HP0-S27 pdf

NO.4 An incorrect IP address has been configured on your blade switch.How do you correct this problem?
A.Update your firmware on the Onboard Administrator.
B.Run erase from SmartStart using Virtual Media.
C.Remove and then replace the blade switch in the enclosure.
D.Use the Command Line Interface through the Onboard Administrator.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27 certification   HP0-S27 certification   HP0-S27 study guide

NO.5 Which HP Care Pack Service is categorized as High Availability?
A.Proactive Select
B.Proactive 24
C.Support Plus 24
D.Critical Service
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-S27 study guide   HP0-S27 questions

NO.6 Which interconnect module provides 16 uplink ports and 16 downlink ports, all capable of supporting
40Gbps bandwidth?
A.HP BLc 4X QDR IB Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
B.Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3120G/X for HP BladeSystem c-Class
C.HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
D.HP ProCurve 6120XG for HP BladeSystem c-Class
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.7 Which function in the HP P4000 Storage Solution provides online scalability within volumes and across
pools?
A.SAN/IQ Storage Clustering
B.SAN/IQ Multi-Site SAN
C.Automatic Data Center Mirroring
D.Centralized Management Console
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.8 On a server running HP Data Protector Express the customer wants to connect a c-Class tape
blade.Which HP resource is used to install the required driver for the SC44Ge SAS HBA?
A.HP Library & Tape Tools
B.HP Software Update Manager
C.HP StorageWorks Tape CD-ROM
D.HP Version Control Manager
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.9 Which VMware product enables IT organizations to provide self-service provisioning and management
capabilities to internal teams?
A.VMware Site Recovery Manager
B.VMware Lab Manager
C.VMware View
D.VMware vCenter
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S27 exam   HP0-S27 test   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 practice test

NO.10 Which features have been enhanced in the 6.0 release of HP SIM? (Select two.)
A.virus detection
B.Onboard Administrator integration
C.License Manager
D.storage essentials
E.reporting
Answer: C,E

HP exam dumps   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.11 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.You want to configure HP SIM to periodically compare the configuration of managed
nodes.Place the recommended steps for accomplishing this in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.12 You are working on a rack containing three c7000 enclosures.What provides you with the most
information about enclosure status?
A.Insight Display
B.Integrated Management Log
C.HP System Management Homepage
D.Integrated Lights Out Log
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 exam prep   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 exam prep

NO.13 What should be identified as part of a troubleshooting action plan?
A.opportunities for additional products and services
B.specific root causes for the specified mode of failure
C.current OS and virtualization solutions supported by HP
D.scalability requirements and planned growth
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 exam simulations   HP0-S27 dumps   HP0-S27 exam simulations   HP0-S27

NO.14 A system administrator wants to access HP SIM via a browser.Which URL should be typed into the
browser address bar to access the HP SIM login page?
A.http://<MachineName>:2301
B.http://<MachineName>:50000
C.https://<MachineName>:2381
D.https://<MachineName>:50000
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 questions   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 questions

NO.15 Which key benefits are provided by HP UPS units? (Select three.)
A.protection from power spikes
B.increased power efficiency
C.power conversion to DC output
D.reduced noise and heat
E.increased uptime
Answer: A,B,E

HP practice test   HP0-S27 exam simulations   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 demo   HP0-S27 practice test   HP0-S27 exam dumps

NO.16 Which power management settings can be configured for a c7000 enclosure? (Select three.)
A.Not Redundant
B.Active / Standby
C.AC Redundant
D.Power Supply Redundant
E.UPS protected
Answer: A,C,D

HP   HP0-S27 exam simulations   HP0-S27 exam   HP0-S27 dumps   HP0-S27 demo

NO.17 When using a c7000 enclosure with six BL680c Server Blades installed, what is the maximum number
of StorageWorks SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.6
E.8
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 test   HP0-S27 exam   HP0-S27 braindump

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer asks about the blue question mark next to Version Control, which is shown in the exhibit.What
does the blue question mark indicate?
A.HP Version Control is not up to date.
B.HP Version Control Agent is not configured.
C.HP SIM is running in third-party compatibility mode.
D.HP SIM events need to be cleared.
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.19 What may be needed to connect a SB40c with a full-height server?
A.PCI Expansion Blade
B.FC mezzanine card
C.Flex10 Virtual Connect card
D.PCI Express mezzanine pass-thru card
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.20 A customer decides to use an MSA2000sa as additional storage for the storage blades in their
enclosure.Which components are required as part of the enclosure solution to enable this functionality?
(Select two.)
A.blades with embedded P400 Controllers
B.blades with P700 Controller mezzanine cards
C.an HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch
D.an HP InfiniBand Switch
E.an HP StorageWorks 600 Modular Disk System
Answer: B,C

HP certification   HP0-S27 certification training   HP0-S27 exam prep   HP0-S27 test   HP0-S27 exam dumps   HP0-S27 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-001 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S27_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论