2013年11月2日星期六

ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam training programs

ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam materials and timely update ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSEP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 214 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

ITCertKing's training product for ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

CISSP-ISSEP exam is a ISC certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some ISC certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in CISSP-ISSEP certification exam, but CISSP-ISSEP certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

CISSP-ISSEP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSEP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following types of firewalls increases the security of data packets by remembering the state
of connection at the network and the session layers as they pass through the filter
A. Stateless packet filter firewall
B. PIX firewall
C. Stateful packet filter firewall
D. Virtual firewall
Answer: C

ISC practice test   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP exam

NO.2 Which of the following documents were developed by NIST for conducting Certification & Accreditation
(C&A) Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NIST Special Publication 800-59
B. NIST Special Publication 800-60
C. NIST Special Publication 800-37A
D. NIST Special Publication 800-37
E. NIST Special Publication 800-53
F. NIST Special Publication 800-53A
Answer: A,B,D,E,F

ISC questions   CISSP-ISSEP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP pdf

NO.3 Which of the following processes culminates in an agreement between key players that a system in its
current configuration and operation provides adequate protection controls
A. Certification and accreditation (C&A)
B. Risk Management
C. Information systems security engineering (ISSE)
D. Information Assurance (IA)
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.4 Which of the following tasks obtains the customer agreement in planning the technical effort
A. Task 9
B. Task 11
C. Task 8
D. Task 10
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP original questions

NO.5 Which of the following professionals plays the role of a monitor and takes part in the organization's
configuration management process
A. Chief Information Officer
B. Authorizing Official
C. Common Control Provider
D. Senior Agency Information Security Officer
Answer: C

ISC pdf   CISSP-ISSEP exam   CISSP-ISSEP demo   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.6 Which of the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready
for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media
A. ATM
B. RTM
C. CRO
D. DAA
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP demo   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.7 Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for
your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are
for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities
except for which one
A. Configuration Item Costing
B. Configuration Identification
C. Configuration Verification and Auditing
D. Configuration Status Accounting
Answer: A

ISC exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP pdf

NO.8 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to identify
security breaches.?
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. ASA
D. EAP
Answer: B

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP pdf   CISSP-ISSEP test questions   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.9 Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure terminal to a remote network device
A. WEP
B. SMTP
C. SSH
D. IPSec
Answer: C

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSEP dumps   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.10 Which of the following email lists is written for the technical audiences, and provides weekly
summaries of security issues, new vulnerabilities, potential impact, patches and workarounds, as well as
the actions recommended to mitigate risk
A. Cyber Security Tip
B. Cyber Security Alert
C. Cyber Security Bulletin
D. Technical Cyber Security Alert
Answer: C

ISC test questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.11 Which of the following Security Control Assessment Tasks gathers the documentation and supporting
materials essential for the assessment of the security controls in the information system
A. Security Control Assessment Task 4
B. Security Control Assessment Task 3
C. Security Control Assessment Task 1
D. Security Control Assessment Task 2
Answer: C

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP dumps

NO.12 Which of the following federal laws is designed to protect computer data from theft
A. Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA)
B. Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA)
C. Government Information Security Reform Act (GISRA)
D. Computer Security Act
Answer: B

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP practice test   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions

NO.13 Which of the following security controls is a set of layered security services that address
communications and data security problems in the emerging Internet and intranet application space
A. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
B. Common data security architecture (CDSA)
C. File encryptors
D. Application program interface (API)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP original questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions

NO.14 Which of the following documents is defined as a source document, which is most useful for the ISSE
when classifying the needed security functionality
A. Information Protection Policy (IPP)
B. IMM
C. System Security Context
D. CONOPS
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP braindump

NO.15 FITSAF stands for Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework. It is a
methodology for assessing the security of information systems. Which of the following FITSAF levels
shows that the procedures and controls are tested and reviewed?
A. Level 4
B. Level 5
C. Level 1
D. Level 2
E. Level 3
Answer: A

ISC test   CISSP-ISSEP exam   CISSP-ISSEP braindump

NO.16 Which of the following professionals is responsible for starting the Certification & Accreditation (C&A)
process
A. Authorizing Official
B. Information system owner
C. Chief Information Officer (CIO)
D. Chief Risk Officer (CRO)
Answer: B

ISC demo   CISSP-ISSEP certification training   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test answers   CISSP-ISSEP original questions

NO.17 Which of the following guidelines is recommended for engineering, protecting, managing, processing,
and controlling national security and sensitive (although unclassified) information
A. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
B. Special Publication (SP)
C. NISTIRs (Internal Reports)
D. DIACAP by the United States Department of Defense (DoD)
Answer: B

ISC practice test   CISSP-ISSEP pdf   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.18 The Phase 4 of DITSCAP C&A is known as Post Accreditation. This phase starts after the system has
been accredited in Phase 3. What are the process activities of this phase Each correct answer represents
a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security operations
B. Continue to review and refine the SSAA
C. Change management
D. Compliance validation
E. System operations
F. Maintenance of the SSAA
Answer: A,C,D,E,F

ISC original questions   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.19 Which of the following elements are described by the functional requirements task Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Coverage
B. Accuracy
C. Quality
D. Quantity
Answer: A,C,D

ISC test answers   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.20 Which of the following elements of Registration task 4 defines the system's external interfaces as well
as the purpose of each external interface, and the relationship between the interface and the system
A. System firmware
B. System software
C. System interface
D. System hardware
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP questions   CISSP-ISSEP test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and VCPC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSEP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论