2013年11月2日星期六

ISEB-SWT2 questions and answers

ITCertKing's ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the ISEB ISEB-SWT2 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the ISEB ISEB-SWT2 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. ISEB ISEB-SWT2 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. ISEB ISEB-SWT2 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

We are committed to using ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

Exam Code: ISEB-SWT2
Exam Name: ISEB (ISTQB-ISEB Certified Tester Foundation Level)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

ISEB-SWT2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-SWT2_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements are true in relation to component testing?
a. Stubs may be used.
b. May cover resource behaviour (e.g. memory leaks).
c. Tests the interactions between software components.
d. Defects are typically fixed without formally managing these defects.
A. a, c and d
B. a, b and d
C. b, c and d
D. a, b and c
Answer: B

ISEB demo   ISEB-SWT2 demo   ISEB-SWT2 exam simulations

NO.2 Which of the following BEST describes a datadriven approach to the use of test execution tools?
A. Monitoring response times when the system contains a specified amount of data
B. Manipulation of databases and files to create test data
C. Using a generic script that reads test input data from a file
D. Recording test scripts and playing them back
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 test answers   ISEB-SWT2 braindump   ISEB-SWT2

NO.3 Which ADDITIONAL test level could be introduced into a standard Vmodel after system testing?
A. System Integration Testing
B. Acceptance Testing
C. Regression Testing
D. Component Integration Testing
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 test questions   ISEB-SWT2 certification

NO.4 A system under development contains complex calculations and decision logic, and it is assessed as
high risk because of the relative inexperience of the development team in the application domain. Which
of the following would be the MOST appropriate choice of test design technique for component testing?
A. Decision testing.
B. Statement testing
C. State transition testing
D. Equivalence partitioning
Answer: A

ISEB answers real questions   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 braindump

NO.5 Which of the following are the typical defects found by static analysis tools?
a. Variables that are never used.
b. Security vulnerabilities.
c. Poor performance.
d. Unreachable code.
e. Business processes not followed.
A. b, c and d are true. a and e are false
B. a is true. b, c, d and e are false
C. c, d and e are true. a and b are false
D. a, b and d are true. c and e are false
Answer: D

ISEB certification training   ISEB-SWT2 certification   ISEB-SWT2 demo   ISEB-SWT2

NO.6 Given the following sample of pseudo code: 01 Input number of male rabbits 02 Input number of
female rabbits 03 If male rabbits > 0 and female rabbits > 0 then 04 Input Do you want to breed (Yes / No)
05 If breed = No? 06 Print Keep male and female rabbits apart!? 07 End if 08 End If. Which of the
following test cases will ensure that statement ?6?is executed?
A. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = yes?
B. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = no?
C. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 2, breed = yes?
D. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 0, breed = no?
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 practice test   ISEB-SWT2

NO.7 Which of the following statements is GENERALLY true of testing?
a. Testing can show the presence of defects.
b. Testing reduces the probability of uncovered defects.
c. Testing can show that a previously present defect has been removed.
d. Testing can prove that software is defect free.
A. a, b and c
B. a, b and d
C. a, c and d
D. b, c and d Answer: A

ISEB exam prep   ISEB-SWT2 test answers   ISEB-SWT2 exam   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 study guide

NO.8 Which tasks would USUALLY be performed by a test leader and which by the tester?
a. Adapt planning based on test results.
b. Create test specifications.
c. Plan tests.
d. Write or review a test strategy
A. c and d by the test leader. a and b by the tester
B. a and b by the test leader. c and d by the tester.
C. a and d by the test leader. b and c by the tester
D. a, c and d by the test leader. b by the tester.
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 test questions   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 questions   ISEB-SWT2

NO.9 Which one of the following statements about approaches to test estimation is true?
A. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
uses the knowledge of the owner of the tasks or experts
B. A metricsbased approach is based on creating a workbreakdown structure first. an expertbased
approach is based on input from estimation experts
C. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
is based on a workbreakdown structure
D. A metricsbased approach is based on an analysis of the specification documents. an expertbased
approach is based on the opinion of the most experienced tester in the organisation
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 exam prep   ISEB-SWT2 pdf   ISEB-SWT2 practice test

NO.10 When in the lifecycle should testing activities start?
A. As early as possible
B. After the test environment is ready
C. After the requirements have been reviewed
D. Once the code is available to test Answer: A

ISEB certification   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.11 Which of the following is a MAJOR task of evaluating exit criteria and reporting?
A. Writing a test summary report for stakeholders
B. Logging the outcome of test execution
C. Repeating test activities as a result of action taken for each discrepancy.
D. Evaluating testability of the requirements and system
Answer: A

ISEB practice test   ISEB-SWT2 questions   ISEB-SWT2 dumps   ISEB-SWT2

NO.12 How is the scope of maintenance testing assessed?
A. Scope is related to the risk, size of the changes and size of the system under test
B. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
C. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
D. Scope is related to the number of system users affected by the change.
Answer: A

ISEB questions   ISEB-SWT2 exam   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 test questions   ISEB-SWT2

NO.13 Which of the following are characteristics of good testing in any life cycle model? A. Every
development activity has a corresponding test activity.
b. Testers review development documents early.
c. There are separate levels for component and system integration test.
d. Each test level has objectives specific to that level.
e. Each test level is based on the same test basis.
A. a, d and e
B. b, c and e
C. a, c and d
D. a, b and d
Answer: D

ISEB braindump   ISEB-SWT2 pdf   ISEB-SWT2 test answers

NO.14 A system requires 100% decision coverage at component testing for all modules. The following module
has been tested with a single test case.
The test case follows the path A, B, D, E, F, G. What level of decision coverage has been achieved?
A. 100%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 90%
Answer: B

ISEB exam prep   ISEB-SWT2 certification   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 test

NO.15 During which activity of the Fundamental Test Process test process do you review the test basis?
A. Evaluating exit criteria and reporting.
B. Test implementation and execution
C. Test analysis and design
D. Test planning and control
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 exam simulations   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-502 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and 1z0-599 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-SWT2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论