Choosing to participate in IBM certification COG-625 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a IBM COG-625 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing IBM certification COG-625 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for IBM certification COG-625 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about IBM certification COG-625 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
The ITCertKing Free IBM COG-625 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the IBM COG-625 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
COG-625 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide IBM COG-625 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing IBM COG-625 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
Exam Code: COG-625
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Data Warehouse Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, COG-625 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM COG-625 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM COG-625 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM COG-625 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM COG-625 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification COG-625 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification COG-625 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
COG-625 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-625_exam.html
NO.1 A developer wants to ensure that the business keys in incoming source data are replaced with surrogate
keys in the fact tables. To do this, what must be modified?
A. Hierarchy properties
B. Template properties
C. Fact build properties
D. Connection properties
Answer: B
IBM COG-625 COG-625
NO.2 What can be done to minimize memory consumption?
A. Disable dimension breaking on the fact build.
B. Disable fact build logging.
C. Enable dimension breaking on the fact build.
D. Enable auditing on the fact build.
Answer: C
IBM original questions COG-625 COG-625 certification COG-625 questions COG-625 exam prep
NO.3 When creating dimensions, what is commonly used to track historical changes?
A. Level filters
B. Surrogate keys
C. Output filters
D. Derived dimensions
Answer: B
IBM COG-625 exam simulations COG-625 pdf COG-625 exam simulations COG-625 COG-625 practice test
NO.4 Some incoming fact data has invalid product codes. The developer wants to accept this fact data and
assign the necessary surrogate keys in the dimension table. What can be done to accomplish this?
A. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the measure element properties.
B. Modify the SQL for the reference structure to exclude the missing product codes.
C. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the dimension element properties and save unmatched
member details via reference structure.
D. Add a derived dimension element to the fact build to store the missing product codes and unsubscribe
the element from the delivery module.
Answer: C
IBM COG-625 exam prep COG-625 COG-625 COG-625
NO.5 The data in the Product dimension table appears as follows:
What is one of the things that must be done to ensure that all of these records are delivered into the
dimension table?
A. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Unbalanced Hierarchy feature to Accept.
B. In the properties of the dimension table, specify that late arriving dimension details are to be written to
a table.
C. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Multiple Parents feature to Accept.
D. In the properties of the template that is used to deliver the dimension build, include an attribute with
effective start date behavior.
Answer: D
IBM COG-625 COG-625 original questions COG-625 exam prep COG-625
NO.6 A dimension table contains the following data:
If late arriving fact processing is enabled, what will be the value of the surrogate key assigned to the last
row of fact data?
A. 11110
B. 11111
C. 11112
D. 11113
Answer: B
IBM COG-625 test COG-625 test COG-625 COG-625 questions
NO.7 A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee's work location changes, the previous work
location needs to be kept and a new record needs to be created. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 0
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 3
Answer: C
IBM COG-625 exam dumps COG-625 test answers COG-625 questions COG-625 exam COG-625 demo
NO.8 A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee's phone number changes, the old phone
number does not need to be kept. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 3, non-standard
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 2, non-standard
Answer: B
IBM exam COG-625 COG-625 COG-625
NO.9 To reduce memory usage, what should be done when setting up dimension breaking for a fact build?
A. Ensure that each data source is sorted by the same set of dimensions, in the same sequence.
B. Specify at least one aggregate rule for each dimension element for which breaking is enabled.
C. Disable the hash table and page pool for the fact build.
D. Disable late arriving facts processing for the fact build.
Answer: A
IBM braindump COG-625 test answers COG-625 exam COG-625 practice test COG-625 test
NO.10 During execution, a fact build generated the following messages in the log file:
What can be done to avoid seeing the last three lines when the build is executed again.?
A. Increase the initial size of the hash table.
B. Decrease the size of the page pool.
C. Disable audit logging.
D. Increase the amount of working memory (in megabytes).
Answer: A
IBM COG-625 certification training COG-625 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-129 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-625_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论