ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Apple 9L0-408 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Apple 9L0-408 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Apple exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
Exam Code: 9L0-408
Exam Name: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
9L0-408 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html
NO.1 In addition to Mail, which THREE other applications can you use to set up a new account to
access a Microsoft Exchange Server? (Select 3)
A. System Preferences
B. Messages
C. Contacts
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Calendar
Answer: A,C,F
Apple 9L0-408 test answers 9L0-408 9L0-408
NO.2 Which messaging protocol does Messages in OS X Mountain Lion support?
A. IRC
B. MSNP
C. SMS
D. XMPP
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408 exam dumps 9L0-408 certification
NO.3 You configured a Mac with OS X Mountain Lion to share its connected USB printer over the
network. Why might a Windows user be unable to print to the shared printer?
A. The printer needs to be selected in the Print Sharing control panel on the Windows computer.
B. The Windows computer hasn't been upgraded with the appropriate Service Pack.
C. Apple Print Services for Windows hasn't been installed on the Windows computer.
D. OS X Mountain Lion doesn't support sharing printers with Windows computers.
Answer: D
Apple exam dumps 9L0-408 9L0-408 braindump 9L0-408 test questions
NO.4 On a Mac, you are adding a new Mail account that will access an Exchange server. The server
has Autodiscover enabled. What is the minimum information you need in order to add the account?
A. the Exchange email address and password
B. the Exchange email address and password, and the Exchange Server IP address or domain name
C. the Exchange email address and password, the Exchange Server IP address or domain name, and
the Exchangeserver admin account name
D. the Exchange email address
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-408 9L0-408 exam prep 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408 answers real questions
NO.5 What is SMTP's role in email transactions?
A. SMTP transfers outgoing email from the sender's mail server to the recipient's mail server.
B. SMTP provides the mail server with user account information, including the user ID and email
address for arequested user account.
C. SMTP translates IP addresses into domain names, and vice versa.
D. SMTP transfers incoming email from the recipient's mail server to the recipient's local mailbox.
Answer: A
Apple questions 9L0-408 test 9L0-408
NO.6 You are setting up Time Machine on your Mac. Where can Time Machine store its backup files?
A. iCloud
B. DVD-R disc
C. external USB hard disk
D. internal startup volume
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408 exam 9L0-408 exam
NO.7 Which protocol does OS X use to print to a printer shared by a Windows computer?
A. PPTP
B. L2TP
C. LPD
D. SMB
Answer: C
Apple test questions 9L0-408 pdf 9L0-408 9L0-408 study guide 9L0-408 9L0-408
NO.8 Which technology does iChat use for video chats?
A. Flash
B. MPEG IMX
C. DVCPro
D. Pixlet
E. H.264
Answer: E
Apple exam simulations 9L0-408 exam prep 9L0-408 questions 9L0-408
Reference:http://video-chat-im-software-review.toptenreviews.com/ichat-review.html(third last
paragraph)
NO.9 The SMB protocol is used to _____________.
A. establish video conferences between users of the Messages application
B. share screens between Mac users
C. send email messages from Windows computers
D. provide Windows users access to shared files
Answer: D
Apple pdf 9L0-408 practice test 9L0-408 braindump 9L0-408 pdf
NO.10 In OS X Mountain Lion, which of these can you use to set a firmware password?
A. The Users & Groups pane of System Preferences
B. The Security pane of System Preferences
C. The Firmware Password utility in /System/Library/CoreServices/
D. The Firmware Password utility on the Recovery partition
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-408 9L0-408 questions 9L0-408 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论