ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Juniper certification JN0-690 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Juniper JN0-690 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-690 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Juniper certification JN0-690 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: JN0-690
Exam Name: Juniper (Junos Troubleshooting)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01
JN0-690 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-690_exam.html
NO.1 Which command would be helpful in determining the time at which the protocols started?
A. show route
B. show chassis hardware
C. show configuration
D. show system uptime
Answer: D
Juniper study guide JN0-690 study guide JN0-690 original questions JN0-690 test answers JN0-690 test
NO.2 Which CLI command is used to restart a software process?
A. restart
B. reboot
C. commit
D. reload
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-690 study guide JN0-690
NO.3 Which CLI command applies the candidate configuration to the active configuration?
A. load
B. merge
C. copy run start
D. commit
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-690 JN0-690
NO.4 Which statement is correct about troubleshooting?
A. You must always have a complete understanding of the problem before you begin gathering any
information.
B. You must be sure the problem will be resolved before attempting a potential solution.
C. The problem must be reproducible before attempting a potential solution.
D. Establishing a network baseline is important to help understand when something is not working.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-690 JN0-690 JN0-690 exam prep JN0-690 JN0-690 exam
NO.5 Which operational command would be used to display diagnostic data and alarms for 1 /10/100
Gigabit Ethernet optical transceivers?
A. show interfaces extensive
B. show interfaces diagnostics optics
C. show chassis alarms
D. show interfaces controller
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-690 JN0-690
NO.6 Which three steps are involved in troubleshooting any problem? (Choose three.)
A. Reboot the device.
B. Clearly define the problem.
C. Outline the expected behavior.
D. Determine who made the changes.
E. Isolate the problem.
Answer: B,C,E
Juniper demo JN0-690 JN0-690
NO.7 What is the name of the routing protocol process on a Junos OS device?
A. chassisd
B. snmpd
C. rpd
D. cosd
Answer: D
Juniper certification training JN0-690 JN0-690 JN0-690 pdf JN0-690 test answers JN0-690
NO.8 Which operational CLI command would you use to troubleshoot hardware-related problems?
A. show system
B. show chassis
C. show route
D. show cli
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-690 JN0-690 exam dumps JN0-690
NO.9 Which operational CLI command would you use to display information about the system and
software processes?
A. show system
B. show chassis
C. show route
D. show cli
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-690 study guide JN0-690 JN0-690 questions JN0-690
NO.10 In the Junos OS, which type of file dumps the program's environment in the form of
memory pointers, instructions, and register data to a file in the event of a panic or other serious
malfunction?
A. log file
B. backup file
C. configuration file
D. core file
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-690 JN0-690 JN0-690
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-487 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-690_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论