2013年11月3日星期日

Latest 000-610 study materials

Since IBM 000-610 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

The ITCertKing IBM 000-610 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing IBM 000-610 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through IBM 000-610 exam certification.

ITCertKing IBM 000-610 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual IBM 000-610 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Exam Code: 000-610
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 10.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass IBM 000-610 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing IBM 000-610 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through IBM 000-610 certification exam, add the ITCertKing IBM 000-610 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

000-610 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-610_exam.html

NO.1 What functionality allows users to perform a UNION operation between a DB2 table and an Oracle
view?
A. Oracle connect
B. Trusted context
C. Oracle federation
D. Distributed request
Answer: D

IBM   000-610 braindump   000-610   000-610

NO.2 What type of large object (LOB) is used to store LOB data together with the formatted rows on data
pages, instead of in a separate LOB storage object?
A. inline
B. binary
C. internal
D. partitioned
Answer: A

IBM   000-610 certification training   000-610   000-610

NO.3 When an index is created for a table, where is the metadata for that index stored?
A. In the table definition.
B. In the system catalog.
C. In the schema that the index resides in.
D. In the metadata of the table the index was created for.
Answer: B

IBM exam   000-610   000-610 braindump   000-610 exam prep

NO.4 Which action needs to be performed in order to complete the definition of an application-period temporal
table?
A. A transaction-start-id column must be defined for the table.
B. A history table must be defined and associated with the base table.
C. A BUSINESS_TIME period must be specified in a CREATE or ALTER of the table.
D. A unique index must be created that prevents overlapping of the BUSINESS_TIME period of the table.
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-610   000-610

NO.5 Which clause should be included in a ALTER TABLE statement to update a table definition with a new
column?
A. ADD COLUMN
B. ALTER COLUMN
C. APPEND COLUMN
D. RENAME COLUMN
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-610   000-610   000-610

NO.6 What is the primary function of an Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) workload?
A. To combine data from multiple sources.
B. To discover hidden relationships in data.
C. To analyze large amounts of data to find patterns.
D. To make changes to a small number of records within a single transaction.
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-610   000-610 braindump   000-610   000-610 study guide

NO.7 If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page size (in kilobytes) of
the database?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: A

IBM   000-610 braindump   000-610 pdf

NO.8 Which object is a stored procedure defined into?
A. Table
B. Schema
C. Package
D. Database
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-610 dumps   000-610 certification training

NO.9 When is it appropriate to use a sequence?
A. When you want to control the order in which triggers are fired.
B. When you want to control the order in which stored procedures can be invoked.
C. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value that is not tied to any specific column or
table.
D. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value for each row that is added to a specific
table.
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-610 braindump   000-610

NO.10 What are two valid objects that can be created in DB2? (Choose two.)
A. Tree
B. Node
C. Trigger
D. Contexts
E. Sequence
Answer: C,E

IBM   000-610 certification   000-610

NO.11 You have a business need to query DB2 10 and DB2 9 databases and you want to write an application
that can run on most platforms unchanged. Which interface would you use to achieve your goal?
A. CLI
B. XML
C. JDBC
D. RUBY
Answer: C

IBM   000-610 original questions   000-610   000-610

NO.12 What type of mechanism is a simple token value that is used to refer to a much bigger large object
(LOB)?
A. locator
B. pointer
C. address
D. reference
Answer: A

IBM   000-610   000-610 exam dumps   000-610 pdf   000-610

NO.13 Which type of temporal table can be used to store only time-sensitive data?
A. Bitemporal
B. Time-period
C. System-period
D. Application-period
Answer: D

IBM   000-610   000-610   000-610 test questions

NO.14 Which DB2 object is used to provide a logical grouping of other database objects?
A. Alias
B. Index
C. Schema
D. Collection
Answer: C

IBM   000-610 exam simulations   000-610   000-610

NO.15 Which product is used to customize execution environments for the purpose of controlling system
resources so that one department or service class does not overwhelm the system?
A. pureScale
B. Workload manager
C. Data partitioning feature
D. Self-tuning memory manager
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-610 braindump   000-610 study guide   000-610

NO.16 Given the following DDL statement: CREATE TABLE sales (item CHAR(20)); If a DBA wishes to
increase the size of the ITEM column, which SQL statement needs to be used?
A. ALTER TABLE sales ADD COLUMN item CHAR(40);
B. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item CHAR(40);
C. ALTER TABLE sales MODIFY COLUMN item CHAR(40);
D. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item SET DATA TYPE CHAR(40);
Answer: D

IBM test questions   000-610   000-610   000-610 study guide   000-610

NO.17 What is the purpose of the Query Tuner?
A. To automatically capture and stop rogue queries.
B. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning a single query.
C. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning up to 100 queries.
D. To recommend indexes and to guide DBAs through the process of creating new indexes.
Answer: B

IBM   000-610   000-610 braindump   000-610 exam prep

NO.18 Which two activities indicate the need for a data warehouse? (Choose two.)
A. Confirm product inventory.
B. Monitor product availability.
C. Summarize sales by region.
D. Identify patterns for products sold in the last five years.
E. Associate one or more products with a purchase order.
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-610 demo   000-610   000-610 certification training

NO.19 Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified SELECT statements?
A. Trigger
B. SQL Procedure
C. Sequence Object
D. Materialized Query Table
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-610   000-610 exam   000-610   000-610 certification

NO.20 Which tool allows users to connect to a DB2 database using a wizard?
A. Control Center
B. IBM Data Studio
C. Universal Connection Expert
D. DB2 Connection Pool Manager
Answer: B

IBM   000-610   000-610

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality 98-372 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-610_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论